Courses

Courses

The table below list the courses for which our department is responsible, or which are (partially) taught by members of our department.

Fall semester

Bachelor Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
A4B36ACM1 ACM pokročilá algoritmizace a programovací techniky I.0P+3CKZ4Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B.
B0B01PST Pravděpodobnost a statistika4P+2SZ,ZK7Hájek P., Navara M.
B0B33OPT Optimalizace4P+2CZ,ZK7Werner T.
B3B33ALP Algoritmy a programování2P+2CZ,ZK6Kybic J.
B3B33ROB Robotika2P+2LZ,ZK5Smutný V.
B3B33VIR Vidění robotu2P+2LZ,ZK4Zimmermann K.
B3B35RO Roboti1P+2LKZ2Šebek M.
B4B01NUM Numerické metody2P+2CZ,ZK6Navara M.
B4B33ALG Algoritmizace2P+2CZ,ZK6Genyk-Berezovskyj M.
B4B33RPH Řešení problémů a hry2P+3CKZ6Svoboda T.
B4B33RPZ Rozpoznávání a strojové učení2P+2CZ,ZK6Matas J.
B4B35OSY Operační systémy2P+2CZ,ZK4Sojka M.
BE5B33ALG Algorithms2P+2CZ,ZK6Genyk-Berezovskyj M.
BE5B33PRG Programming Essentials2P+2CZ,ZK6Svoboda T.
BE5B33RPZ Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning2P+2CZ,ZK6Matas J.

Master Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
A0M33EOA Evoluční optimalizační algoritmy2P+2CZ,ZK6Pošík P.
A0M33PAR Praktická robotika1P+3LKZ4Přeučil L.
A4M33VIA Vývoj internetových aplikací1P+1CZ3Šedivý J.
A6M33BIO Biometrie2P+2CKZ4Novák D.
A6M33KSY Kognitivní systémy2P+1CKZ4Štěpánová K., Vavrečka M.
A6M33ZPP Základy první pomoci0P+2SZ1Macků D.
B3M33MKR Mobilní a kolektivní robotika2P+2LZ,ZK6Přeučil L.
B3M33PRO Pokročilá robotika2P+2CZ,ZK6Pajdla T.
B4M33DZO Digitální obraz2P+2CZ,ZK6Hlaváč V.
B4M33PAL Pokročilá algoritmizace2P+2CZ,ZK6Průša D.
B4M33TDV Trojrozměrné počítačové vidění2P+2CZ,ZK6Šára R.
BAM33MOS Modelování a simulace2P+2CZ,ZK6Kofránek J.
BAM33ZMO Zpracování medicínských obrazů2P+2CZ,ZK6Kybic J.
BE3M33MKR Mobile and Collective Robotics2P+2LZ,ZK6Přeučil L.
BE3M33PRO Advanced robotics2P+2CZ,ZK6Pajdla T.
BE4M33DZO Digital image2P+2CZ,ZK6Hlaváč V.
BE4M33PAL Advanced algorithms2P+2CZ,ZK6Průša D.
BE4M33SSU Statistical Machine Learning2P+2CZ,ZK6Flach B.
BE4M33TDV Three-dimensional Computer Vision2P+2CZ,ZK6Šára R.
BEAM33ZMO Medical Image Processing2P+2CZ,ZK6Kybic J.

Ph.D. Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
XEP33GMM Graphical Markov Models2P+1SZK4Flach B.
XP33DID Distributed Artificial Intelligence2P+1SZK4Lhotská L.
XP33MOLModal logic for distributed AI2+0sZK4Štěpánková O.
XP33RCV Reading group in pattern recognition and computer vision2P+2SZK4Chum O.
XP33RG2 Reading group2P+2SZK4Kybic J.
XP33VID 3D Computer Vision2P+2SZK4Šára R.
XP33ZVD Introduction to Computer Vision2P+2SZK4Hlaváč V.

Spring semester

Bachelor Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
A4B36ACM1 ACM pokročilá algoritmizace a programovací techniky I.0P+3CKZ4Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B.
A7B33DIF Zpracování digitální fotografie2P+2LZ,ZK5 Hlaváč V.
B0B33OPT Optimalizace4P+2CZ,ZK7Kroupa T.
B0B35APO Architektura počítačů2P+2LZ,ZK5Píša P.
B0B36DBS Databázové systémy2P+2CZ,ZK6Svoboda M.
B3B33KUI Kybernetika a umělá inteligence 2P+2C Z,ZK 6Svoboda T.
B3B33LAR Laboratoře robotiky0P+4LKZ4Krsek P.
BE5B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence2P+2CZ,ZK6Svoboda T.
BE5B33PGE Programming for Engineers2P+2CZ,ZK6Genyk-Berezovskyj M.
BEV033DLE Deep Learning2P+2CZ,ZK6Flach B.
B0B01MVM Matematika v Maple1P+1CZ2Němeček A.

Master Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
B3M33ARO1 Autonomní robotika2P+2LZ,ZK6Zimmermann K.
B3M33HRO Humanoidní roboti2P+2LZ,ZK6Hoffmann M.
B4M33GVG Geometrie počítačového vidění a grafiky2P+2CZ,ZK6Pajdla T.
B4M33MPV Metody počítačového vidění2P+2CZ,ZK6Matas J.
BAM33NIN Neuroinformatika2P+2CZ,ZK6Novák D.
BAM33ZSL Zobrazovací systémy v lékařství2P+2CZ,ZK6Kybic J.
BE3M33ARO1 Autonomous Robotics2P+2LZ,ZK6Zimmermann K.
BE3M33HRO Humanoid Robots2P+2LZ,ZK6Hoffmann M.
BE4M33GVG Geometry of Computer Vision and Graphics2P+2CZ,ZK6Pajdla T.
BE4M33MPV Computer Vision Methods2P+2CZ,ZK6Matas J.
BEAM33ZSL Medical Imaging Systems2P+2CZ,ZK6Kybic J.

Ph.D. Courses

CodeTitleHoursEndingCreditsLecturer
XEP33FLOFuzzy Logic2P+0SZK4Navara M.
XP33VTPComputer Vision - Theory and Practice2P+2SZK4Chum O.
XEP33SMLStructured Model Learning2P+2SZK4Flach B.
XP33CHMChapters in Higher Mathematics2P+0SZK 4Pták P.
XP33LPD Logic and Logic Programming2P+2SZK 4Štěpánková O.
XP33MMD Analysis and Visualisation Methods for Medical Data2P+2CZK 4Kybic J.
XP33PMD Probabilistic Models of Uncertainty in AI2P+0CZK 4Jiroušek R.
XP33PPD Practical Data Mining Problems2P+2SZK 4Štěpánková O.
XP33RCVReading Group in Pattern Recognition and Computer Vision2P+2SZK4Chum O., Tolias G.
XP33RG2Reading Group2P+2SZK4Kybic J.
XP33ROD Pattern Recognition2P+2SZK4Hlaváč V.
XP33RSK Robust Statistics for Cybernetics2P+0SZK4Nosková J.
Responsible person: Tomáš Svoboda