Student projects

ProcedureProjectAvailable topicsProposalContentDefended theses

Project courses and final theses

Get acquainted with other requirements for successful study completion.

The sequence of enrollment into semesteral project courses, bachelor and diploma project courses is specified in the recommended passage through the study of your study programme and/or branch, see

The usual procedure in many study programmes is the following:

  1. In last but one semester of the study, the student enrolls into (semestral) project course.
  2. By the end of the 3rd week of semester at the latest, the student chooses her project topic from the topics offered on faculty website (or directly from the topics offered by Dept. of Cybernetics). It is actually preferable if the student has the topic even earlier, typically at the end of 4th semester of bachelor studies or at the end of 2nd semester for master studies. It is the responsibility of the student to choose a suitable topic and make an agreement with the supervisor in time.
  3. During the last but one semester the student works on semestral project. Together with the supervisor they elaborate the specifications for the future bachelor/diploma thesis.
  4. By the end of the first week of the exam period, the student submits the results of her semestral project to her supervisor, and subsequently presents her results to her supervisor and his research group (training for the thesis defense). The supervisor then decides whether the student deserves assessment. The assessment is put into KOS by the study officer of supervisor’s department (Jana Zichová) after an email request from the supervisor.
  5. At the beginning of the exam period of the last but one semester, the supervisor prepares the proposal for the topic of the student’s final thesis using the relevant form and prints it. The student brings this printed proposal signed by her supervisor ASAP to the study officer of the department, Mrs Janě Zichové, (tel. 22435 7382, building E, room 212). In the same time, the electronic version of the proposal should be sent to zichova@fel.cvut.cz.
  6. In the last semester of her study, the student enrolls into course Bachelor project or Diploma project, respectively, according to the study programme. To be able to enroll to those courses, the student’s topic must be already approved in KOS and the student must be assigned to that topic!
  7. During the last semester of her study, the student develops her final thesis such that it fulfills the formal requirements and content.
  8. By the deadline specified in the academic calendar, the student submits the electronic version of her thesis into KOS and brings the required number of printed copies to the study officer of the deprtment.

It may happen that during the work on the semestral project the student finds out that the chosen topic is not the right one, or that she does not want to continue cooperating with her supervisor. It is possible to choose a different topic and/or supervisor for the final thesis. We suggest to address the new potential supervisor directly via email, and agree on future cooperation in time!

Project courses

Many study programmes have in their suggested study plan a kind of project course which precedes the final thesis course. These semestral project courses give the students an opportunity to get acquainted with the area in which she would like to elaborate her final thesis. In this project course, the student very often do an initial survey of relevant algorithms, methods and technologies, and/or implement a proof-of-concept of a certain idea which should then be elaborated in the subsequent final thesis.

The decision whether a student fulfilled the requirements of the project course and should get the assessment is fully in the hands of the supervisor. The assessment is usually put into KOS by the study officer of Dept. of Cybernetics, Mrs Jana Zichová, after the supervisor’s request via email.

Some project courses have more formal rules and the assessment is put into KOS by another employee of the department. The following table contains the semestral courses of selected study programmes whose students very often work on topics from our department.

ProgrammeCourseSpecific requirementsAssessment is put into KOS by
Bc. OIB4BPROJ6Rules of B4BPROJ6 at CW (in Czech)Departmental course guarantor. For projects with supervisors from Dept. of Cybernetics, the guarantor is Petr Pošík.
Bc. KyRB3BPROJ4 (if you started your studies before 2021/22) or B3BPROJ5 (if you started you studies in 2021/22 or later)Study officer of the supervisor's department.(Dept. of Cybernetics: Jana Zichová)
Bc. BIOBBPROJ4Course guarantor, prof. Čmejla, after presentations in the last week before the exam period. In case of later assessments, contact the study officer of the supervisor's department (Dept. of Cybernetics: Jana Zichová)
MSc. OIB4MSVPRules of B4MSVP at CW (in Czech)Departmental course guarantor. For projects with supervisors from Dept. of Cybernetics, the guarantor is Petr Pošík.
MSc. KyRB3MPROJ8 (if you started your studies before 2021/22) or B3MPROJ6 (if you started you studies in 2021/22 or laterStudy officer of the supervisor's department.(Dept. of Cybernetics: Jana Zichová)
MSc. BIOBMPROJ6Study officer of the supervisor's department.(Dept. of Cybernetics: Jana Zichová)

Topics of semestral projects (and subsequent final theses)

The topics of projects and final theses naturally follow the research areas of the supervisors. The topic for a particular student is usually modified according to the student’s interests and past experience.

The following list contains only topics of the supervisors from Dept. of Cybernetics. A complete faculty-wide list of topics can be found at faculty database.

Choose:  
; Find:   Order by:   Show:  
DP,BP,SP [Deep Learning] Bayesian Learning for Binary Neural Networks Shekhovtsov Oleksandr
DP,BP,SP [Deep Learning] Binary Neural Architecture Search Shekhovtsov Oleksandr
DP,BP,SP [Deep Learning] Semantic Hashing Shekhovtsov Oleksandr
DP,BP,SP [Deep Learning] Stereo with Binary Descriptors Shekhovtsov Oleksandr
DP,BP,SP [Deep Learning] Stochastic Binary Neural Networks Shekhovtsov Oleksandr
BP,SP 3d-printed phantoms for evaluation of medical ultrasound properties Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP 3D carotid artery reconstruction from 2D in-vivo ultrasound images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP 3D face model from a video or multiple images of a subject Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP 3D map merging for search and rescue UAV teams Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP 3D object detection Benbihi Assia
DP,BP,SP 3D objects segmentation for motion planning Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP 3D Object Detection in Point Clouds Petříček Tomáš
DP,BP,SP 3D reconstruction for visual effects Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP 3D reconstruction from a monocular camera image using CNN features Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP 3D reconstruction of historic buildings interiors from LIDAR scans Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP 3D reconstruction of historic buildings interiors from LIDAR scans Petráček Pavel
BP,SP 3D reconstruction using HoloLens Polic Michal
DP,BP,SP 3D Reconstruction for Mobile Robotics Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP 3D volumetric mapping from 3D LiDAR data Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP 6D localization of bricks with a monocular camera Ecorchard Gaël Pierre Marie
DP,BP,SP 6D localization of bricks with a monocular camera and a LiDAR Ecorchard Gaël Pierre Marie
DP,BP,SP A platform for easy testing of reactions, perceptions and some cognitive abilities Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP A simple skeleton to support the rehabilitation and movement of the upper limb Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP A system for autonomous cooperation of teams of drones and boats in sea conditions Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP A system for detection and classification of objects on water surface Saska Martin
DP,SP Accelerating evolutionary algorithms by means of neural networks
DP,BP,SP Accelerating Unified Neural Implicit Surfaces and Radiance Fields with Hash-Encoded Neural Networks
DP,SP Actigraphy correlates of clinical state and suicidal ideations in bipolar disorder Bakštein Eduard
BP,SP Active learning for semantic segmentation of point clouds Agishev Ruslan
DP,SP Advanced analysis of MRI data in patients with central nervous system disease - comparison and testing of suitable algorithms Lhotská Lenka
DP,SP Advanced signal processing for health care (EEG) Gerla Václav
BP,SP Aid for rehabilitation (exercise) of oculomotor muscle mobility Novák Petr
DP,SP Algebraické a analytické vlastnosti kvantových a fuzzy logik Navara Mirko
BP,SP An entertaining demonstration of a multi-robotic system Svoboda Tomáš
BP,SP An environment for execution and evaluation of robotic experiments in Julia Kulich Miroslav
DP,BP,SP An environment for planning in automated warehouses IMR
DP,SP Analysis of 2D ultrasound images of ovaries Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Analysis of deep brain stimulation recordings (motor task) Sieger Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Analysis of ligand traversability in protein tunnels Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Analysis of long-term changes in dynamotypes of epileptic seisures MUDr. Přemysl Jiruška, Ph.D. prof.
DP,BP,SP Analysis of microelectrode recordings from Parkinson's disease patients Bakštein Eduard
DP,BP,SP Analysis of Molecular Dynamic Simulations for Alzheimer's Disease Research using Neural Networks Šivic Josef
DP,BP,SP Analyza obrazu gelove elektroforezy Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Analýza paralelních elfz. záznamů z hluboké mozkové stimulace: hledání důkazu neuronální spolupráce Sieger Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Anti-collision system for trams, exteroceptive sensing Svoboda Tomáš
BP,SP Application of Machine Learning for the Higgs Boson Mass Reconstruction Using the ATLAS Detector André Sopczak doc.
DP,BP,SP Application of nonlinear parameters for evaluation of motion data et. Ing. Jan Hejda, Ph.D. Ing.
BP,SP Application of predictive coding for peripersonal space representation Straka Zdeněk
BP,SP Application of the Job Shop Scheduling Problem for realization of multi-agent plans IMR
DP,BP,SP Approximate camera pose estimation Sattler Torsten
DP,BP,SP Aproximace hodnot fuzzy konjunkcí Navara Mirko
DP,SP Arterial spin labeling MRI calibration from M0-scans with background suppression Jan Petr, Ph.D. mgr.
DP,BP,SP ARM32, sensors (NFC, pohyb, ...), communication (BlueTooth, WiFi, LAN, LCD) Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Assistive technology for documentation of historical buildings by a team of unmanned aerial vehicles Krátký Vít
DP,BP,SP Assistive technology for scanning of historic buildings by unmanned aerial vehicles Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Atherosclerotic plaque parameter estimation from ultrasound images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Atomatic detection of ischemic lesion from MRI MUDr. Jakub Otáhal, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Augmenting point cloud data for deep learning by inserting real objects Svoboda Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Automated Brain Extraction Němý Milan
DP,BP,SP Automated detection of rainfall from mobile phone backhaul network data Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Automated detection of rainfall from mobile phone backhaul network data Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Automated take-off and landing of robotic helicopter Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Automatic measurement of laser beam properties Vojtěch Vozda, Ph.D. RNDr.
DP,BP,SP Automatic analysis of gel electrophoresis data Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Automatic catalogization of MRI data Martin Černý MUDr.
DP,BP,SP Automatic configuration and selection of optimization algorithms Woller David
DP,BP,SP Automatic conversion of weld CAD data to robot trajectory Smutný Vladimír
BP,SP Automatic data extraction from result sheets Průša Daniel
DP,SP Automatic detection and classification of social interactions in transgenic rats David Levčík, PhD. Mgr.
DP,BP,SP Automatic detection of EEG artefacts during long-term monitoring Lhotská Lenka
DP,BP,SP Automatic detection of parasomniac episodes from 3D actigraphy and polysomnography data Bakštein Eduard
DP,BP,SP Automatic estimation of the Knosp score Martin Černý MUDr.
DP,BP,SP Automatic event recognition for CERN Sopczak Andre
DP,BP,SP Automatic inspection of number and positions of weld studs at Škoda Auto Macaš Martin
DP,BP,SP Automatic nuchal translucency measurements Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Automatická analýza snímků z letecké archeologie Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Automatický domácí hlídač / dohled Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Automating spatial calibration of whole-body artificial robot skin using 3D reconstruction Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Autonomous capturing of large-scale objects by an unmanned aerial vehicle Krátký Vít
DP,BP,SP Autonomous cars - novel deep learning computer vision methods Neumann Lukáš
DP,BP,SP Autonomous cooperative collection of objects by a group of cooperative helicopters Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Autonomous fire localization and fire extinguishment in high-rise buildings with an unmanned aerial vehicle Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Autonomous landing of unmanned aerial vehicles on a boat Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Autonomous laser-scan-based relative navigation for UAVs Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Autonomous laser-scan-based relative navigation for UAVs Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Autonomous mobile indoor robot navigation Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Basic movement diagnostics / rehabilitation Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Behavioural data analysis Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Biomedical image analysis competitions Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Bipolar patients analysis Novák Daniel
DP,SP Browser Extension for Automated Website Reconnaisance and Vulnerability Scanning Novák Daniel
BP,SP Calibration of multiple cameras for autonomous driving Matoušek Martin
DP,BP,SP Camera tracking for autonomous driving Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Cartilage and bone segmentation in ultrasound images of the knee Kybic Jan
DP,SP Cell segmentation in microscopy using a reference modality Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Classification of behavioral joystick task data in Schizophrenia Bakštein Eduard
DP,BP,SP Classification of time series (actions and dynamic gestures) for imitation learning Štěpánová Karla
DP,BP,SP Cluster separability in multidimensional biomedical data Bakštein Eduard
BP,SP Coded reflectance targets for LiDAR Matoušek Martin
DP,BP,SP Collision-free helicopter navigation Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Collision-free system for a robotic helicopter Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Combining parametric and non-parametric classifiers for visual object recognition Tolias Georgios
BP,SP Comparing 3D reconstruction systems Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Comparing laser-based feature detectors Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Comparing methods for outlier rejection in laser-based feature detectors Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Comparing methods of IMU pre-integration for dead reckoning of UAVs Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Comparison of Algorithms for the Watchman Route Problem and Coverage Planning Problem IMR
DP,BP,SP Comparison of Different Environment Representations for Mobile Robotics' Planning Tasks IMR
DP,SP Construction of a UAV tailored for fire extinguishment in high-rise buildings Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Control and stabilization of a UAV group in environments with obstacles Saska Martin
BP,SP Control of the robot inserting silicon staves into Atlas detector in CERN Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Cooperative Exploration of Degraded Buildings in GNSS-Denied Environments Pereira do Nascimento Tiago
DP,BP,SP Cooperative gesture detection and recognition by a swarm of drones Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Cooperative mapping of an unknown building by a swarm of UAVs Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Cooperative mapping of an unknown building by a swarm of UAVs Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Coordination of a Heterogeneous Team of Human-Aerial Co-Workers (ACW) Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Creating text-based RPG games for blind and visually impaired users. Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Creation of 3D meshes for mechanical modeling from 3D medical data Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Dance genre recognition from video Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Data-driven improvement of interest point detectors and descriptors Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Data fusion from sensors in smart home environment Lhotská Lenka
DP,BP,SP Data processing using GPU parallel computing onboard a drone Štibinger Petr
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for 3D drosophila egg segmentation Denis Baručić Ing.
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for automatic detection of multiple myeloma from CT images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for automatic detection of multiple myeloma in CT of femurs Hering Jan
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for prediction of the robot-terrain interaction Zimmermann Karel
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for skin cancer classification Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for tumor detection from histopathological images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Deep learning for tumor type classification from histopathological images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Deep learning of medical time series Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Deep Learning for Pick and Place Robotic Cell
DP,BP,SP Deep neural network for object detection in sensory deprived environment Reinštein Michal
DP,BP,SP Deep neural networks for object detection in Google StreetView Reinštein Michal
DP,SP Deep spatio-temporal models for satellite based Earth observation. Flach Boris
DP,SP Deep stochastic predictors Flach Boris
DP,BP,SP Dense point cloud usage for indoor localization Polic Michal
DP,BP,SP Dental caries detection from bitewing X-ray images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Departmental library with the possibility of self-service Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Depth estimation in a passive monocular camera image aided by laser scans Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Depth image completion from RGB image Petříček Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Design and construction of a flexible flying robot Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Design and realisation of a system for autonomous control of unmanned aerial vehicles (drones) Saska Martin
DP,SP Design and Testing of a Camera System for Autonomous Student Formula Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Design and validation of an actuated transforming Air-Land unmanned vehicle for traversing in an urban environment Chaudhary Akash
BP,SP Design of a cage for protecting unmanned aerial vehicles in indoor missions Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Design of Therapeutical Application for Digital Addiction Reduction Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Design of virtual avatar for children suffering from diabetes Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Detecting hole boundaries on closed 3D point cloud surfaces Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Detection, Tracking and Identification of Players in Floorball Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Detection of given size objects Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Detection of ligand entering zones into protein tunnels Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Detection of particular objects in images Tolias Georgios
DP,BP,SP Detection of parts with missing data in 3D point clouds Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Detection of unstable atherosclerotic plaques from ultrasound images Kybic Jan
BP,SP Detekce psaných znaků na dotykovém telefonu pro nevidomé Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Determination of the speaker's mental state from the voice et. Ing. Jan Hejda, Ph.D. Ing.
DP,BP,SP Determining the best camera view for improving scene reconstruction Štěpánová Karla
DP,BP,SP Development of modules for humanoid robot Pepper Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Development of modules for virtual robotic toolbox myGym Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Development of serious games Novák Daniel
BP,SP Dialog data collection and instant messaging web application Prokop Jindřich
DP,BP,SP Diffusion Tensor Tractography in Alzheimer’s Disease Němý Milan
DP,BP,SP Digital histology microscopy image processing Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Dimensionality Reduction Methods for the Functional Map of the World Dataset Reinštein Michal
DP,BP,SP Disassembly path planinng Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Double backpropation for feature detection network Benbihi Assia
DP,BP,SP Drone detection and relative localization from a thermal camera Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Drone detection using convolutional neural networks Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Drone localization and navigation with thermal camera Štěpán Petr
DP,BP,SP Drones in industry Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Dynamic scene analysis in autonomous driving Šochman Jan
DP,BP,SP Early vs. late fusion in multimedia data - revision Zahálka Jan
DP,BP,SP Efficient exploration of body surface with tactile sensors on humanoid robots Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Efficient finding of nearest neighbors for binary vectors Kybic Jan
BP,SP Efficient Implementation of Neural Networks on Embedded Hardware Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Elastická registrace obrazů za použití kritéria vzájemne informace ve vysoké dimenzi Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Electronic skin for Spot robot Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Energy-aware navigation of unknown environments using an air-land unmanned vehicle Chaudhary Akash
DP,BP,SP Ensemble detector models in autonomous driving Vacek Patrik
BP,SP Entity recognition in search queries Marek Petr
DP,BP,SP EURO Meets NeurIPS 2022: Vehicle Routing Competition IMR
DP,BP,SP Evaluation of state-of-the-art registration techniques for fitting models to 3D point clouds Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Evaluation of Tracking Performance Drbohlav Ondřej
DP,BP,SP Evolution of heuristic optimization algorithms Pošík Petr
BP,SP Evolutionary algorithms with indirect representation Kubalík Jiří
DP,SP Evolutionary optimization algorithms and metalearning
DP,BP,SP Experiments with the Mobile Robot TIAGo++ IMR
DP,BP,SP Exploiting the artificial skin on a Nao humanoid robot in social Human-Robot Interaction Lehmann Hagen
DP,BP,SP Exploring deformable objects by manipulation Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Exploring Deep Declarative Neural Networks Sattler Torsten
DP,SP Extension of graphs.felk.cvut.cz services Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko
DP,SP Extracorporeal membrane oxygenation (ECMO) model Kofránek Jiří
DP,BP,SP Extracting movement kinematics from videos with children Hoffmann Matěj
DP,SP Extreme two-view matching of image contating planar surface Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Extrinsic calibration of camera stereopair with non-static mutual poses Walter Viktor
BP,SP Facial Image Manipulation by CNNs Čech Jan
BP,SP Facial Time Lapse Video Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Facial video super-resolution Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Facilitate communication (data transfer) in the creation of experimental toys and rehabilitation aids containing various sensors. Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Fast Equation Solving for Computer Vision and Robotics Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Fast image registration using linear programming and sparse sampling Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Fast learning in Bayesian optimization algorithm Pošík Petr
DP,SP Fast model learning and control of real robots using neural networks Azayev Teymur
DP,BP,SP Fast moving object demo - Android app game Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Fast sparse hierarchical B-spline interpolation Kybic Jan
DP,SP Fault-tolerant stochastic nonlinear model predictive position control for Drones Pereira do Nascimento Tiago
DP,BP,SP Filling missing parts in 3D scans from ground station by a UAV with 3D LiDAR Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Finding objects of known shapes from oversegmentation Kybic Jan
BP,SP Fire extinguisher design for MBZIRC 2020 competition Žaitlík David
DP,BP,SP First responder UAV deployed before the rest of the robotic team in search and rescue missions Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Fitness Predictors in Genetic Programming Pošík Petr
DP,BP,SP Flexible system for cloud-based drone simulations using the MRS UAV system Štibinger Petr
DP,BP,SP Flight control of a small robotic helicopter along a trajectory Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Following a flying object by a group of autonomous aerial vehicles Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Formation control in task of human monitoring and assistance during work at height Krátký Vít
DP,BP,SP Formations of mutually stabilised drones in industrial applications Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP From pairwise image registration to sequence image registration Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Full Formation Shape Estimation from Shared Mutual Relative Localization of MAVs Walter Viktor
DP,SP Fully Actuated UAVs and their Outdoor Applications Staub Nicolas
DP,SP Functional MRI of hypercapnia data Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Fusion of GPS and 3D LiDAR data for UAV self-localization in the task of powerline inspection Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Fusion of lidar and camera data obtained by an unmanned aerial vehicle Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Gamification and improvement of an interactive kiosk with the multirobotic SubT simulator Pecka Martin
DP,BP,SP Gaze control for human-robot interaction Hoffmann Matěj
DP,SP Generating synthetic microscopy images using GANs Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Generative models for neural radiance fields
DP,BP,SP Geometric algorithms for planning IMR
DP,BP,SP Gimbal Camera Stabilizer for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Žaitlík David
DP,BP,SP Gimbal detection and tracking for a small autonomous UAV Vrba Matouš
DP,SP Graph Neural Network Trackster Linking in CMS HGCal at CERN Pantaleo Felice
DP,BP,SP Ground robot navigation in a ragged terrain Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Group of autonomous drones Ryze Tello Štěpán Petr
DP,BP,SP Haptic exploration and categorization of objects using robotic grippers Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Hash encoding for neural radiance fields
BP,SP Hluboké učení pro klasifikaci histopatologických dat Hering Jan
DP,BP,SP How to control Tiago robot based on language and gestures combination Vavrecka Michal
DP,BP,SP Human keypoint detection Švarný Petr
DP,BP,SP Human-Swarm Cooperation Chaudhary Akash
DP,SP Hybrid neuroevolution Kubalík Jiří
BP,SP Hybridization of actuated distance sensor with a bearing sensor for mutual detection of unmanned helicopters Walter Viktor
DP,BP,SP Chatbot for humanoid robot Pepper Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Image registration using automatically detected features and deep learning Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Implementace portálu pro plánování procesů Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Implementation of a 12-layer head model for EEG source localization Vlastimil Koudelka, Ph.D. Ing.
DP,SP Implementation of image processing in the UVDAR system on FPGA Walter Viktor
BP,SP Improvement of simulated sensors error models and calibration of their real counterparts Pecka Martin
DP,BP,SP Improvements to the application for smart hospital bed be provided will
DP,BP,SP Improving components of the state-of-the-art 3D reconstruction pipeline COLMAP Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Improving locomotion capabilities of the Spot robot in a simulator Pecka Martin
DP,BP,SP Improving the Quality of Mobile Robot Route Planning for Autonomous Inspection IMR
DP,BP,SP IM2GPS: image retrieval for geolocalization Tolias Georgios
DP,BP,SP Indoor environment mapping using a robotic helicopter Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Industrial robot with force feedback used for deburring Smutný Vladimír
DP,SP Information Extraction in the Conversational AI Pichl Jan
DP,BP,SP Instructing Robots to Fulfill Manipulation Tasks by Natural Language Štěpánová Karla
DP,BP,SP Integration of multi-UAV algorithms into the system designed for the MBZIRC 2020 competition Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Intelligent Sensors for Home Environments Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Interactive classifiers & multimedia data Zahálka Jan
DP,BP,SP Interpretability of deep neural networks for image segmentation Reinštein Michal
DP,BP,SP Ionizing radiation mapping by a swarm of unmanned aerial vehicles Štibinger Petr
DP,BP,SP Joint vision system pipeline Švarný Petr
DP,BP,SP Knihovna fuzzy konjunkcí Navara Mirko
BP,SP Kvalita informace ze senzoru polohy mobilního robotu Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Language module for humanoid robot Pepper Sejnova Gabriela
DP,BP,SP Learning and representing motion primitives for operating robotic manipulator Štěpánová Karla
DP,SP Learning Good Descriptors to Compress Sattler Torsten
DP,SP Learning Local Features with Weak Supervision Sattler Torsten
DP,BP,SP Learning multilayer classifiers with weak annotations Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Learning the 3D object detection from motion representation in Lidar for autonomous driving Vacek Patrik
DP,BP,SP Learning to segment from object counts Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Linkage Tree Crossover for Differential Evolution Pošík Petr
DP,SP Localization and segmentation of carotid artery from in-vivo ultrasound images Kybic Jan
BP,SP Localization of a palette of bricks Écorchard Gaël
DP,BP,SP Localization of a passive mobile carrier Écorchard Gaël
DP,BP,SP Localization of drone in forest Štěpán Petr
DP,BP,SP Localization of UAV swarms for transition to GNSS denied areas Saska Martin
BP,SP Lokální optimalizátor s detekcí závislostí Pošík Petr
DP,BP,SP Long-term inspection of electrical grid with team of autonomous drones Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Long-term self-localization of UAVs in mapped environments Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Lung nodule analysis from time series Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Magnetic particle imaging - using automatically calibrated test targets Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Machine learning for difficulty analysis of multi-robot path planning scenarios Zahrádka David
BP,SP Machine learning for robotic exploration Agishev Ruslan
DP,BP,SP Machine learning for robotic exploration Svoboda Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Machine learning for the Leptoquark search using CERN ATLAS data André Sopczak doc.
DP,BP,SP Making Spotify accessible for visually impaired users Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Making Telegraf accessible for visually impaired users Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Manipulation of 3D mesh objects Vonásek Vojtěch
BP,SP Manipulation with a robotic gripper using tactile information Hlaváč Václav
DP,BP,SP Manipulation with objects using unmanned aerial vehicles Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Mapping human motion capture data to a robot arm in real time Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Mapping of camera images onto 3D surfaces extracted from LIDAR scans Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Mapping of camera images onto 3D surfaces extracted from LIDAR scans Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Markov chain Monte Carlo segmentation for fitting geometrical model Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Measurement and modeling of robot collision forces Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Medical data annotation with minimal user interaction Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Metaheuristic solver for optimization problems with permutative representation IMR
DP,BP,SP Metaheuristics for planning tasks IMR
DP,BP,SP Metaheuristics for the multi-robot item pickup and delivery problem in automated warehouses Zahrádka David
DP,SP Metaheuristics for the Watchman Route Problem IMR
DP,BP,SP Methods for damage evaluation for patients with damaged hematoencephalic barrier MUDr. Jakub Otáhal, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Methods for evaluating movement in small arms attacks Ing. Patrik Kutílek, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Methods for speaker identification from acoustic signal Jan Macek Ph.D. Ing.
BP,SP Mobile app user data analysis and visualisation Ing. Daniel Novák, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Mobile Manipulation in Clutered Environment Écorchard Gaël
DP,BP,SP Mobile robot localization system using a set of static cameras Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Mobile robot navigation in hospitals Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Mobile robot navigation using 3D camera Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Mobile robot navigation using visual markers Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Mobile robots experiments in real-world environments IMR
DP,BP,SP Modelling of light transfer through cut stone Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Modelling of power line pylon using drone with thermal camera Štěpán Petr
DP,BP,SP Motion control of omnidirectional mobile robot Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Motion correction of multi-delay arterial spin labeling (ASL) MRI images Jan Petr, Ph.D. Ing.
DP,BP,SP Motion planning for 3D disassembly puzzles Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Motion planning for construction by teams of unmanned aerial vehicles Saska Martin
BP,SP Motion planning for robotic masonry Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Motion planning of 3D objects in complex environments Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Motion planning of 3D objects using their skeleton Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Motion planning under constraints Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Motion retargeting - from babies to baby humanoid robots Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Multi-robot surveillance by a group of unmanned aerial vehicles Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Multi-target tracking for unmanned aerial vehicles Vrba Matouš
DP,BP,SP Multimodal similarity of videos Zahálka Jan
DP,BP,SP Multitasking for Symbolic Regression Pošík Petr
DP,BP,SP Mutual Localization of Robotic Helicopters Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Natural Language Processing in Medicine Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Navigation for a two-handed mobile manipulator TIAGO++ IMR
BP,SP Navigation in large buildings for people with limited orientation and movement Novák Petr
BP,SP Navrh systemu pro haseni pozaru dronou ve vyskovych budovach pro soutez MBZIRC 2020 Žaitlík David
BP,SP Nástroj na testovanie algoritmov na kalibráciu a určovanie geometrie kamier Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Návrh terapeutické aplikace Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Neural 3D Reconstruction and Rendering at Scale Sattler Torsten
BP,SP Neural Networks for Symbolic Regression Kubalík Jiří
DP,SP Non-existence of hidden variables in quantum physics Navara Mirko
DP,BP,SP Numerical modeling of pathological high-frequence MUDr. Přemysl Jiruška, Ph.D. prof.
DP,BP,SP Object detection for day-night visual localization Benbihi Assia
BP,SP Object detection from RGBd camera Štěpán Petr
BP,SP Object Recognition in Simulated Environments Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Objectification of the range of motion (parts) of the figure Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Occupancy grid map merging for UAV swarms Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Odhadování entropie pro vysocedimenzionální data s konečnou přesností Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Optical flow estimation for autonomous driving Šochman Jan
DP,BP,SP Optimal MRI acquisition times for brain tissue segmentation from signal relaxation curve Petr Jan
DP,BP,SP Optimal trajectory for autonomous formula Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Optimization of electric vehicle charging for collective housing Orlando Sergio
BP,SP Out-of-domain text classification Lorenc Petr
BP,SP Ovládání robotu snímačem polohy HTC VIVE Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Paper fiber segmentation from micro CT images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Paradoxes in Probability Theory Navara Mirko
DP,BP,SP Path planning and exploration with drones Bruin Hendrik Scheepers
DP,BP,SP Path planning for drones in autonomous data collection scenarios Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Pattern-based motion planning Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,SP Pediatric brain segmentation of craniosynostosis patients Jan Petr, Ph.D. Mgr.
DP,BP,SP Personalized chatbot assistants with persistent memory aimed at monitoring wellbeing development & information retrieval Otáhal Marek
DP,BP,SP Perspectived object detection Benbihi Assia
DP,BP,SP Piecewise registration for histological slices Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Planning and control for autonomous drone racing Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Planning for team of unmanned aerial vehicles and ground vehicle in cooperative wall building task Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Planning of high-voltage transmission tower inspection for autonomous drones Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Platooning with Low-Cost Sensors Ecorchard Gaël
DP,SP Poddajné řízení robotu Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Podpora při vývoji malých HW zařízení Novák Petr
DP,SP Polygonal decomposition for an efficient visibility polygon computation IMR
BP,SP Population size adaptation in evolutionary algorithms Pošík Petr
DP,SP Portfolio optimization method with success prediction Pošík Petr
DP,SP Precise vehicle ego-motion trajectory measurement Čech Jan
BP,SP Premature convergence problem of Gaussian EDA Pošík Petr
DP,SP Principy fuzzy řízení Navara Mirko
BP,SP Priority-Based Multi-Agent Path Finding IMR
DP,BP,SP Probabilistic Classifier Calibration Beyond Top-1 Prediction Matas Jiří
DP,SP Probability on quantum structures Navara Mirko
DP,BP,SP Processing of bipolar patients data Novák Daniel
DP,SP Profanity Detection in Natural Language Conversations Pichl Jan
BP,SP Prototype of Outdoor Fully Actuated UAV Staub Nicolas
DP,BP,SP Přístupnost PDF dokumentů pro zrakově postižené uživatele Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Random Bin Picking Écorchard Gaël
DP,BP,SP Random embeddings for black-box optimization algorithms Pošík Petr
DP,BP,SP Real-time facial expression analysis on mobile devices et. Ing. Jan Hejda, Ph.D. Ing.
DP,BP,SP Recognizing and exploring objects by vision and touch using robot hands Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Reconstructing the world ... in Lego Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Registration of ophthalmological sequences Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Rehabilitace pacinetů trpící CHOPN pomocí mobilní aplikace Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Reinforcement learning for controlling a swarm of aerial vehicles Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Reinforcement learning for trajectory planning of drones in a cluttered environment Pěnička Robert
DP,BP,SP Relative pose from 4 points in 3 views with the help of CNNs Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Restarting optimization algorithms using their predicted performance Pošík Petr
DP,BP,SP Revisiting minimal solvers Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Robot, give way Svoboda Tomáš
BP,SP Robot for composite winding Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Robot navigation with scene semantics Svoboda Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Robot self-recognition in a mirror Hoffmann Matěj
DP,BP,SP Robotic exploration of underground environment in simulated environment Petříček Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Robotic helicopter navigation in structured environment Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Robotic manipulation tasks based on imitation learning Štěpánová Karla
DP,BP,SP Robotic manipulator for an unmanned aerial drone Heřt Daniel
DP,BP,SP Robotic manipulator for an unmanned aerial vehicle Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Robotic Manipulator for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Žaitlík David
DP,BP,SP Robotic Manipulator Planning, Control, and Learning with Robust Object-Centric Feedback Šivic Josef
DP,SP Robotic object sorting using natural language instructions Vavrečka Michal
BP,SP Robust and Fast Local All Pass Image Registration Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Robust plan execution in multi-agent systems IMR
DP,BP,SP Robust visual mobile robot navigation based on high-level CNN features IMR
DP,BP,SP Rolling shutter benchmark Kúkelová Zuzana
DP,BP,SP Rotation speed estimation from videos Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Rozpoznání typu automobilu z jednoho snímku Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Rozpoznávání rostlin z obrázků (na mobilním telefonu) Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP ROADEF Challenge 2022: optimization of truck loadingㅤ Woller David
BP,SP Řízení malé helikoptéry pod přesným polohovacím systémem Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Safe separation distance evaluation Švarný Petr
DP,BP,SP Sampling-based real-time trajectory planning for the F1/10 autonomous racing competition Zahrádka David
DP,BP,SP Searching for radiation sources Kulich Miroslav
DP,BP,SP Segmentation and joint-segmentation of aorta from histological and ultrasound images Kybic Jan
BP,SP Segmentation of dental restorations from X-ray bitewing images Kybic Jan
DP,SP Selection of Compact Sets of Diverse Landmark Images Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP Self-Localization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Using Visual Inertial Odometry Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Self-supervised learning for geometric constructions from images Šivic Josef
DP,BP,SP Self-supervised optical flow estimation Šochman Jan
DP,SP Semantic scene segmentation for RC car model Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Sensor Fusion for Fully Actuated Outdoor UAVs Staub Nicolas
DP,BP,SP Serious application design for patient suffering form diabetes mellitus Novák Daniel
DP,SP Siamský extraktor deskriptorů pro odstranění odrazu Špetlík Radim
DP,BP,SP Simulation environment for intuitive machine learning of physics Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Simulation environment for MoleMOD system Kulich Miroslav
DP,SP Simulation for Neural networks vs optimal control algorithms for drone stabilization Azayev Teymur
DP,BP,SP Simultaneous localization and mapping of a UAV equipped with a LIDAR Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Simultaneous localization and mapping of a UAV equipped with a LIDAR Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP Simultaneous localization and mapping of a UAV equipped with a structured light camera Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Simultaneous localization and mapping of a UAV equipped with a structured light camera Petráček Pavel
DP,BP,SP SLAM for autonomous student formula Čech Jan
BP,SP Smoking cessation buddy app Ing. Daniel Novák, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Software application for data transfer between the cloud and a smartphone for home care applications et. Ing. Jan Hejda, Ph.D. Ing.
DP,BP,SP Software application for real time analysis of physiological signals using AI chip Ing. Patrik Kutílek, Ph.D. doc.
DP,BP,SP Space filling trees in sampling-based motion planning Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Spatial Matching of High-level CNN Features IMR
BP,SP Spiking neural network for visuo-tactile integration Straka Zdeněk
DP,BP,SP Strategies for maximizing exploration of a UAV team in search and rescue missions Petrlík Matěj
DP,SP Study of LSTM and GRU networks on natural sciences data
DP,BP,SP Sub-millisecond Synchronization of Multiple Video Streams Šmíd Matěj
DP,BP,SP Sudoku solver learned from examples Franc Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Super-resolution for satellite imagery using generative adversial networks Reinštein Michal
DP,SP Surface recognition from an RC car model Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Surface registration for 3D breast images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Swarms of autonomous drones inspired by flocking behaviour in nature Saska Martin
DP,SP Symmetric learning for Variational Autoencoders (VAE) Flach Boris
DP,BP,SP System for a visual localization of robotic helicopter Chudoba Jan
DP,BP,SP Systems for autonomous fire extinguishing in high-rise buildings by unmanned aerial vehicles Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Systém pro inteligentní fotografování a filmování skupinou helikoptér Saska Martin
DP,BP,SP Terrain traversability prediction from lidar measurements Zimmermann Karel
DP,BP,SP Text Detectoion and Recognition Learning with Weak annotations Matas Jiří
DP,BP,SP The InLoc piplene analysis and optimization Polic Michal
DP,BP,SP The InLoc piplene analysis and optimization Polic Michal
BP,SP The Multi-Agent Path Finding demonstrator IMR
DP,BP,SP The use of feature based pattern recognition for quality management at Skoda Auto Košťák Ondřej
DP,BP,SP Thickness measurement from ultrasound RF images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Time-Efficient Route Planning for Autonomous Inspection and Search IMR
DP,BP,SP Topological map representation for low-bandwidth map sharing in a team of UAVs Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Tracking players in low-resolution videos of soccer games. Matas Jiří
BP,SP Traffic cone detection from lidar point cloud Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Tunnel modification in proteins Vonásek Vojtěch
DP,BP,SP Tvorba hraček a předmětů pro speciální použití Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP UAV exploration of vertical environments in search and rescue tasks Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP UAV self-localization in 3D models of environment using 3D LiDAR Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Ultrasound vessel wall texture classification Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Unifying planning and mapping manager for unmanned aerial vehicles Štibinger Petr
DP,BP,SP Universal configuration devices using NFC/BLE/WIFI/... Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Universal interface / communication options for home control systems. Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Unknown signal localization by an unmanned aerial vehicle using information entropy minimization Štibinger Petr
DP,BP,SP Unsupervised joint segmentation of two images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Use cheap IoT devices simultaneously from different manufacturers to control the environment for people with limited mobility Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Use of (public) IoT networks for the supervision of older single people Novák Petr
DP,BP,SP Using a stationary IR camera to detect events and states in a room Lhotská Lenka
DP,BP,SP Using diffusion kurtosis imaging in farmacoresistent epilepsy based on focal cortical displasia MUDr. Jakub Otáhal, Ph.D. doc.
DP,SP Using single view depth and normal prediction for fast camera pose estimation Sattler Torsten
DP,SP Using single view depth prediction from CNNs for pose estimation under rolling shutter in 3D computer vision Sattler Torsten
DP,BP,SP Version system for document translations Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Vessel wall texture classification from ultrasound images Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Video retrieval with deep local features Tolias Georgios
DP,BP,SP Vidění pro autnomní řízení vozidel Šára Radim
DP,BP,SP Visibility in polygonal environments
DP,BP,SP Vision based classification of products Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Vision-based navigation for a mobile robot IMR
DP,BP,SP Visual Detection of Traffic Cones for Autonomous Formula Čech Jan
DP,BP,SP Visual localization across Seasons Challenge Benbihi Assia
DP,BP,SP Visual Localization with HoloLens Pajdla Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Visual mobile robot navigation in indoor environment. Smutný Vladimír
DP,BP,SP Visual module development for humanoid robot Pepper Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Visual scene description in natural language - implementation in robot Pepper Vavrečka Michal
DP,BP,SP Visual segmentation of objects in robotic inspection and navigation tasks Kozák Viktor
BP,SP Visual SLAM-Based Teach-and-Repeat Mobile Robot Navigation Pivoňka Tomáš
DP,BP,SP Visual SLAM map merging for a team of UAVs Petrlík Matěj
DP,BP,SP Visualization and data processing users addicted to nicotine Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Vizualizace léčby v adiktologii Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Vývoj uživatelského rozhranní pro webový prohlížeče pro nevidomé Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Vývoj vstupní metody pro Android využívající Braillovo písmo Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Wearable Marker System for Cooperation with Robotic Aerial Co-workers Walter Viktor
DP,BP,SP Web based infrastructure for image processing and analysis Kybic Jan
DP,BP,SP Web Graph Service - online graph exploration tool Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko
DP,BP,SP Zpracovani interni­ho EEG pacientu trpici Parkinsovou chorobou Novák Daniel
DP,BP,SP Zpracování multikanálových biologických signálů v reálném čase Gerla Václav
This page was generated via Copy Link

Proposal of a final thesis topic

Information about how to prepare the proposal of a final thesis topic (for students, but mostly for the supervisors).

  • Topics for semestral projects (preceding the bachelor or master thesis) should be directly inserted into faculty-wide application Semestral projects. Here you will also see which students registered for your topics and here you should also confirm their registration. (Student interface to this application is different.)
  • Proposals for topics of bachelor / master theses should be elaborated on the relevant form (DOCX) according to the requirements below. Please, fill it in using MS Office or LibreOffice.

Requirements for thesis topic proposal

The requirements of the dean’s directive for final theses and final examinations applies here. The department chair usually suggests the dean to approve the topic, if the following requirements are satisfied.

The proposal of the final thesis must contain:

  • Clearly defined goal related to research, or software or hardware development. The goal should require a solution of a clearly defined problem. The specification of bachelor thesis must require knowledge gained during bachelor studies; the specification of master thesis must require knowledge gained during master studies.
  • A requirement of survey and analysis of existing algorithms, approaches, or technologies. The results of such analysis should form the requirements to the problem solution, selection of baseline algorithms or methods, etc.
  • A specific requirement of the creative component of the final thesis (design, formalize, implement, navrhni, formalizuj, naprogramuj, construct, …).
  • A requirement of evaluating the results of the work either (i) using a theoretical analysis and formal proofs, and/or (ii) using a measurable empirical assessment on relevant datasets in relevant test scenarios (their specification should be part of the proposal), and comparison with the state before the proposed problem solution. (Vague guideline like “evaluate the results” or “test the user interface” are clearly insufficient.)
  • A suggestion of an independent opponent.
  • Suggested literature. Listing at least 3 resources is preferable. List the references in a standard form (Chicago).
  • All the required outputs and deliverables of the thesis must be defined such that the defence committee can unequivocally decide whether the goals were fulfilled or not even without the presence of the supervisor.

Final thesis content

When elaborating your final thesis, make sure it conforms to the formal requirements and contains all the required parts:

Choose:       Order by:
 
Dis Viktor Walter: Visual relative localization and stabilization of cooperating unmanned helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2024 EI UIBIO
BP Martin Zderadička: Learning Unknown Objects with ARI Robot (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2024 OI ZUI
BP Oleksii Afanasiev: Design of story line for serious educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 SIT
BP Fabián Bodnár: Text Chat Consultation Application Frontend (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2024 OI S
BP Marek Majsner: Reinforcement Learning with Parametrized Actions for Imitation Learning (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2024 KyR
DP Jan Škvrna: 3D Object Detection for Autonomous Cars Weakly Supervised by 2D Cues (PDF) Neumann Lukáš 2024 KyR
BP Lukáš Bartůněk: Photo Culling - Selecting a Representative Set of Photographs (PDF) Kybic Jan 2024 KyR
BP Jan Podlucký: Optimization Metaheuristic for Robust Multi-Agent Pathfinding (PDF) Zahrádka David 2024 KyR
BP Vojtěch Synáček: Web application for addiction diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 BIO
DP Nela Petrželková: Synthetic Image Detection (PDF) Čech Jan 2024 OI CV
DP Yongpan Fu: High-Resolution Images and Knowledge Distillation in Deep Metric Learning with Vision Transformers (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2024 OI
DP Pavel Linder: Out-of-Distribution Detection in Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry Data (PDF) Špetlík Radim 2024 OI CV
DP Martin Fischer: Matching of multimodal features (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2024 OI UI
DP Tomáš Dulava: Multitasking in symbolic regression (PDF) Pošík Petr 2024 OI UI
DP Ondřej Stejskal: Improving atherosclerotic plaque segmentation and estimating their clinically relevant parameters (PDF) Kybic Jan 2024 OI UI
DP Martin Turyna: Smoking Cessation Buddy System (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Michal Minařík: Model Predictive Path Integral Control of a Drone Using a Database of Motion Primitives (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2024 KyR
DP Vít Říha: Continuous Integration of web therapeutical application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Tomáš Musil: Robust Vision-Based Navigation in Extreme Environments Inspired by the Hippocamal-Entorhinal System (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2024 KyR
DP Lucie Vajnerová: Robotization of Front/Rear Window Operations during Final Car Assembly (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2024 KyR
DP Lev Kisselyov: A realistic simulation of a UAV model in Unity for learning control policies in OpenAI Gym (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2024 OI SI
DP Patrik Jankuv: Processing of dialogue data from the field of addiction counselling practice (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Michaela Cihlářová: Multi-Robot Exploration Using a Heterogeneous UAV Team (PDF) Pritzl Václav 2024 KyR
DP Carmen-Anna Konicarová: Multivariate Methods for Identification of Clinical Episodes in Bipolar Affective Disorder from Actigraphy (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2024 BIO ZS
Dis Vít Krátký: Cooperative Sensing by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles in Environments with Obstacles (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2024 I
Dis Cheng Kang: Neuro-Computing Methods for Major Depressive Disorder Detection and Psychotherapy Aid (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023
Dis Zdeněk Straka: Learning peripersonal space representations: From brains to robots (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 EI UIBIO
BP Dominika Burešová: Algebraic and State-Space Properties of Quantum Logics (PDF) Pták Pavel 2023 OI ZUI
BP Daniil Grechany: Bearing Failure Prediction (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 EECS
DP Miroslav Běloch: A Wall-Climbing Robot (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 KyR KyR
DP Václav Veselý: Design and Construction of an Omnidirectional Base for Student Robotics Platform (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 KyR
BP Ondřej Mikoláš: Industrial Robot Control Using Virtual Reality Tools (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
DP Martin Křížek: Object Count and Density Estimation for Relative Localization in Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI UI
DP Jiří Moravčík: Face anonymizer (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2023 OI UI
BP Ondřej Franek: Measuring Buoy and a Mechanism for Its Deployment by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Šrámek Martin 2023 KyR
DP Vojtěch Poříz: 3D image reconstruction from Compton camera (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 OI UI
DP Michal Hloušek: Gimbal camera detection and tracking for a small autonomous UAV (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI UI
BP Adam Černý: Toxic Content Recognition in Conversational Systems (PDF) Konrád Jakub 2023 OI ZUI
BP Omar Msalha: Comparison of Mapping Algorithms for Deployment Onboard Robots with Uncertain Pose (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI ZUI
BP Vojtěch Tilhon: Multimodal Detector of Pose and Velocity of Vehicles in General Traffic (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 OI ZUI
DP Tomáš Hromada: ROADEF Challenge 2022: Optimization of truck fleet loading (PDF) Woller David 2023 OI UI
DP Michal Werner: Sensor Fusion of Source of Ionizing Radiation onboard a Group of Unmanned Drones (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 OI UI
BP Stanislav Lamoš: Advanced Sentiment Analysis (PDF) Pichl Jan 2023 OI ZUI
BP Tomáš Verner: An Environmnet for Evaluation of Robotic Experiments (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2023 KyR
BP Matěj Vetchý: Kinematic Calibration and Motion Optimization of Industrial Manipulator (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
BP Filip Gregor: Calibration of the Manipulator Position in the Robotic Cell (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
DP Jan Hamet: Multi device augmented-reality Interface (PDF) Leischner Vojtěch 2023 OI STYK
BP Alena Smutná: Investigating Visual Localization Based on Semi-Generalized Camera Pose Estimation (PDF) Kúkelová Zuzana 2023 KyR
BP Jan Vlk: Autonomous Road Crossing with a Mobile Robot (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 KyR
BP Azad Afandizada: Upgrade of Server Solution (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 EECS
DP Klára Janoušková: Test-Time Adaptation for Segmentation (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 OI CV
DP David Kraus: Visual Prediction of Surface Properties in Complex Off-Road Terrain (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI CV
BP Josef Capůrka: Semantic Segmentation for Autonomous Student Formula Race Track Localization (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI ZUI
BP Dmytro Khursenko: Algorithm to Complete the First Lap for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI ZUI
DP David Kolečkář: Visualization and analysis of patients digital phenotypes (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 OI B
BP David Čapek: Volumetric Mapping Onboard Unmanned Helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR
BP Vít Petřík: Fusion of UWB-Based Distance Sensors with a Visual Relative Localization System (PDF) Walter Viktor 2023 KyR
BP Jakub Jirkal: Drone Simulation Using Unreal Engine (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 OI ZUI
BP Kamila Zeleňáková: Radioactive Hotspots Identification by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Štibinger Petr 2023 OI ZUI
BP Daniel Malfatti: Ray Tracing Simulation of X-Ray Optical Systems for Space Applications (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR
BP Daniel Maldonado: System for Aerial Docking of Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 EK
BP Tereza Zmeškalová: Tree Detection for UAV Localization (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2023 OI ZUI
DP Maroš Pechník: Distance-aware error evaluation for semantic segmentation (PDF) Vojíř Tomáš 2023 OI DV
BP Samuel Šúr: Detection, Classification and Matching of Skin Lesions (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 KyR
BP David Bradshaw: Agricultural Crop Classification from Multi-Spectral Satellite Data (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 KyR
BP Matěj Blažek: Player of Mastermind learned from examples (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2023 OI CGG
BP Ondřej Fiala: Retargeting Infant Movements to Baby Humanoid Robots (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Karel Poncar: Reinforcement Learning for Swarm Control of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Ernée: Automated Detection and Closing of Holes in Point Clouds Using Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Krátký Vít 2023 OI ZUI
BP Andrej Pajtaš: Development of a Human-Robot Control System Based on Virtual Reality for Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) (PDF) Bonilla Licea Daniel 2023 OI ZUI
BP Vojtěch Vaněček: Perturbative Linkage Learning for Black-box Optimization of Pseudo-Boolean Functions (PDF) Pošík Petr 2023 OI ZUI
BP Noemi Vaculínová: Evaluation Framework for Infant 3D Pose Extraction from RGB Images Using RGB-D Cameras and Motion Capture System (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Vít Knobloch: Learning High-Speed Flight of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Cluttered Environments (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Macalík: Reconstruction of a 3D Scene from a Monocular Camera for Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Libor Dubský: Stabilization of an Autonomous Multirotor UAV with Doppler Radars (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 KyR
BP Michal Slouka: Reichenbach's Common Cause Principle (PDF) Navara Mirko 2023 OI ZUI
BP David Pažout: Evolutionary Algorithms for Optimization Problems with Permutative Representation (PDF) Woller David 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jakub Sakař: The NeRF Utilization in Dense Reconstruction (PDF) Polic Michal 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Hřebec: Nonlinear Predictive Control of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Environments with Obstacles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
BP Kamila Houšková: The Interplay of Triangular Norms and Their Generators (PDF) Navara Mirko 2023 OI ZUI
BP Aleš Kučera: Active Learning for Semantic Segmentation of Point Clouds (PDF) Agishev Ruslan 2023 KyR
DP Jekatěrina Jaroslavceva: A New Trackster Linking Algorithm Based on Graph Neural Networks for the CMS Experiment at the Large Hadron Collider at CERN (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2023 KyR
BP Michal Procházka: Gesture Operation of Humanoid Robot Tiago (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2023 KyR
DP Michal Pliska: Interception Trajectory Planning for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 KyR
DP Tomáš Tichý: Position Control of a Quadrotor with a Hanging Load Using Deep Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2023 KyR
DP Kryštof Teissing: Replanning of Collision-Free Trajectories for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
DP Jan Jirman: Robot navigation driven by scene semantics (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 OI UI
DP Šimon Pokorný: Motion Feature Self-Supervised Learning in 3D Point Cloud Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2023 KyR
BP David Kovář: Robotic Motion Planning Guided by Demonstration (PDF) Petrík Vladimír 2023 KyR
BP Tadeáš Zribko: Fusion of radiation and depth mesurements for an unmanned aerial vehicle (PDF) Štibinger Petr 2023 OI CGG
DP Tereza Uhrová: Detection of Bark-Beetle Infestation Using an Autonomous UAV (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 KyR
DP Matej Novosad: Path Planning with Different Homotopy Classes in Environment with Obstacles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
DP Tomáš Chaloupecký: Tactile Sensors Based on Graphene Aerogel (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
DP Petr Šebek: Active Learning for Semantic Segmentation in 3D Point Cloud Sequences (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 KyR
DP Bohumila Potočná: Automating Spatial Calibration of Whole-Body Artificial Robot Skin Using 3D Reconstruction (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR KyR
DP Antonín Hruška: Semi-Supervised Learning for Spatio-Temporal Segmentation of Satellite Images (PDF) Flach Boris 2023 KyR
DP Adam Rojík: Real-Time Teleoperation of a Robot Arm for Self-Contact (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP David Grundfest: Segmentation of dental restorations from bitewing X-ray images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 BIO
BP Jonáš Kříž: Machine learning for fast motion planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 BIO
BP Pavla Mašková: Classification of behavioral joystick task data in Schizophrenia (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2023 BIO
BP Adam Jeřábek: Analysis of overnight electrophysiological recordings from deep brain stimulation (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2023 BIO
Dis Yash Patel: Neural Network Training and Non-Differentiable Objective Functions (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 CS
Dis Milan Němý: Basal Forebrain, Cholinergic White Matter Pathways and Cognition in Normal Aging and Alzheimer´s Disease (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2023 EI UIBIO
Dis Michal Polic: Uncertainty in Structure from Motion Algorithms (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2023 EI UIBIO
Dis Petr Švarný: Perirobot space representations for safe human-robot interaction (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 EI UIBIO
BP Jan Wagner: Autonomous Image Capturing of Large-Scale Objects by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Krátký Vít 2023 OI ZUI
DP Vojtěch Vrba: Implementation of Image Processing in the UVDAR System on FPGA (PDF) Walter Viktor 2023 KyR KyR
DP Tomáš Kestřánek: Manipulator for an Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 EK TIoT
DP Tuan Anh Ho: Rectifying Probabilistic Predictions of Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2023 OI DV
DP Vojtěch Nydrle: Extinguishing of Indoor Fires by an Autonomous UAV (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2023 KyR KyR
DP Albert Möhwald: Domain generalization in image retrieval through training data synthesis (PDF) Jeníček Tomáš 2023 OI KB
BP Tejas Bhatnagar: Bayesian Learning of Binary Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2023 EECS
BP Mohammed Ali: Speaker Identification from Acoustic Signal (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 EECS
DP Ondřej Procházka: Trajectory Planning for Autonomous Landing of a Multirotor Helicopter on a Boat (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR KyR
BP Michal Mikeska: Time-Series Classification for Action Detection in Imitation Learning (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2023 KyR
DP Matěj Kudrna: Automated Lesion Segmentation in Multiple Sclerosis in Magnetic Resonance Imaging (PDF) Němý Milan 2023 BIO LT
DP Jakub Rosol: Fast Computation of Visibility Polygons (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2023 KyR KyR
DP Anna Zderadičková: Indoor localization utilizing dense pointcloud (PDF) Polic Michal 2023 OI CGI
Dis Teymur Azayev: Robotic control with deep-learned structured policies (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2022 EI UIBIO
BP Štěpán Křivánek: Dance Genre Recognition from a Video of a Dancing Pair (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI ZUI
DP Lukáš Kotrbatý: Database of personal web pages from Wikipedia (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 OI SI
BP Tomáš Fiala: Indoor Robot Localization Using Magnetometer Data (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2022 KyR
DP Jan Hrazdíra: Metaheuristic Algorithms for Optimization Problems Sharing Representation (PDF) Woller David 2022 OI CV
DP Petra Salfická: Simulation of story line for serious educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 EK TIoT
BP Václav Kůla: Navigation for a Two-Handed Mobile Manipulator TIAGO++ (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI ZUI
BP Roman Šíp: Visual Detection of Traffic Cones for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ondřej Vereš: Facial Time Lapse Video (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Jaroslav Janoš: Space-filling trees in sampling-based motion planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI CS
DP Serhii Sinelnikov: Design of Therapeutical Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI SI
DP Jakub Lhoták: Design of Back-end Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI SI
BP Michal Horáček: Finding the Fastest Trajectory for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Adam Konopiský: Surface Properties Prediction from Images Using Self-Supervised Learning (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 KyR KyR
BP Sebastian Štefko: Adding Context into Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Šochman Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Lukáš Kunt: Dental caries detection from bitewing X-ray images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI UI
DP Andrii Yermakov: Audio-based vehicle recognition (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 OI UI
DP Štefan Trusina: A coupled approach to Watchman Route Problem (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI UI
DP Miroslav Purkrábek: Discovery, tracking and redection of floorball players from multiple cameras (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI UI
BP Jan Hošťálek: SLAM around High-Voltage Mast (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
DP Afzal Ahmad: Multi-UAV trajectory planning in unknown environments with limited information sharing (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2022 OI UI
DP Jan Dočekal: Close proximity human keypoint detection (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 OI UI
BP Aleksandr Barinov: Learning Dynamic System Control on a Data Driven Model (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jiří Hartvich: Estimating Object Properties Through Robot Manipulation - Dataset and Benchmark (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 KyR
BP Jan Mandík: Localization near High Voltage Pylons (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Kočí: Self-Localization of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in the Transmission Tower Inspection Task (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2022 KyR
BP Tomáš Kratochvíl: Estimation of the Mutual Pose of Camera Stereo Pair Subject to Parasitic Dynamics (PDF) Walter Viktor 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ivan Žižka: Stereo Thermal-Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ondřej Tůma: The Multi-Agent Path Finding Demonstrator (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI S
BP Jan Ševic: Ryze Tello Drone Flying through an Obstacle (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Martin Koudelka: Area Exploration by Unmanned Multirotor Helicopters using Probabilistic Quadtrees Algorithm (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2022 OI ZUI
BP Anastasia Ostapenko: Action Recognition System (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Ferbr: Generating of the Training Data for 2D Segmentation (PDF) Polic Michal 2022 KyR
DP Jan Kadlec: Automatic evaluation of word problems (PDF) Průša Daniel 2022 OI DV
DP Filip Uhlík: Graph database services extension (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2022 OI KB
BP Václav Kubáček: Automation of precision measurement process using laser tracker and industrial robot (PDF) Jochman Tomáš 2022 KyR
DP Matěj Suchánek: Detecting objects in images with known scene geometry (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI DV
DP Michal Šípek: Browser Extension for Secure Web Development (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI KB
DP Jan Presperín: Machine learning for ttH mechanism Higgs boson detection from CERN ATLAS data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI DV
BP Vojtěch Bartek: Improving Detection by Exploiting Dynamics in the Lidar Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Pražák: Gesture-based human interaction with relatively-localized swarms of unmanned aerial vehicles (PDF) Horyna Jiří 2022 OI IoT
BP Silvia Goldasová: Human motion modeling and data generation tool for tracking algorithms development (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2022 OI IoT
BP Vojtěch Volprecht: Motion Planning for Disentanglement of Puzzles (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI ZUI
BP Aimira Baitieva: Drone Detection and Relative Localization Using an RGB and Thermal Camera (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 OI ZUI
BP Petr Zahradník: Sampling-Based Motion Planning under Constraints (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI ZUI
BP Bekhzod Masharipov: Ryze Tello drone tracking (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI IoT
BP Jan Zejda: Fully-actuated autonomous multirotor UAV design and construction (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2022 OI IoT
BP Tomáš Kadlec: Visual Sudoku Solver (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 KyR
BP Josef Weis: Robust Plan Execution in Multi-Agent Systems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 KyR
BP Aleš Král: Methods for Hierarchical Classification of Histopathology Images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI ZUI
BP Kateřina Kubecová: Representation of motoric actions for imitation learning in robotics (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2022 OI S
BP Daniel Štorc: Detection of Traffic Cones from Lidar Point Clouds (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 KyR
BP Daniel Kubišta: Plan Repair for a Team of Mobile Agents (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 KyR
BP Lukáš Radovanský: Natural Language Processing in Clinical Domain (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI ZUI
DP Rakshith Madhavan: Single View Depth Completion of Sparse 3D Reconstructions (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
DP Anna Žigajkova: Estimation of the Laser Beam Parameters (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2022 KyR KyR
DP Martina Dubeňová: Visual Localization in Dynamic Environments (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 KyR R
BP Vojtěch Brejtr: Histological image registration using optical flow estimation and deep learning (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 BIO
BP Vojtěch Mašín: Visualization and data processing users addicted to nicotine (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI CGG
BP Artem Moroz: Prediction of Atherosclerotic Plaque Parameters from In-Vivo Ultrasound Carotid Artery Images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
BP Jáchym Staněk: Machine Learning for Robotic Exploration (PDF) Agishev Ruslan 2022 KyR
BP Miroslav Kovář: Estimation and Optimization of Power Consumption during UAV Flight (PDF) Nekovář František 2022 KyR
BP Petr Novota: Rain Intensity Estimation from CML Link Data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
BP Yevhenii Kubov: Implementation of a Neural Network for Autonomous Trail Following (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 KyR
DP Jakub Paplhám: Detection of Microscopic Fungi and Yeast in Clinical Samples (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 KyR KyR
DP Adam Ukleh: Detection and Tracking of Objects on Water Surface (PDF) Saska Martin 2022 KyR KyR
DP Filip Novák: State Estimation of an Unmanned Surface Vehicle by an Unmanned Multirotor Helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
BP Markéta Kvašová: 3D carotid artery reconstruction from 2D in-vitro ultrasound images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 BIO
BP Vilém Jonák: Human tracking using computer vision with a data output (PDF) Leischner Vojtěch 2022 OI CGG
BP Martin Mráz: Relaxed Quantization and Binarization for Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2022 KyR
BP Jiří Hronovský: Learning a Structured Locomotion Algorithm for Hexapod Robots (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2022 KyR
BP Magdaléna Kůtová: Analysis of deep brain stimulation recordings from emotional task (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2022 BIO
BP Matouš Soldát: Implementation of a 12-compartment head model for EEG source localization (PDF) Jiříček Stanislav 2022 BIO
BP Bohumil Brož: An Entertaining Demonstration of a Multi-Robot System (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2022 KyR
BP Marie Turnovcová: Classification of parasomnia episodes in polysomnography recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2022 BIO
BP Aneta Ambrosová: Influence of artifacts in microelectrode recordings on the subcortical structure classification (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2022 BIO
Dis Tomáš Dlask: Block-Coordinate Descent and Local Consistencies in Linear Programming (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2022 EI UIBIO
Dis Václav Burda: Telemetry Systems for Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 EI UIBIO
Dis Vojtěch Šalanský: Robot Learning and Perception in Sensory Deprived Environment (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2022 EI UIBIO
BP Alexander Grigorov: Mobile application for management of addictions (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI S
BP Petr Schimperk: Recommendation Chatbot for the Humanoid Robot Pepper (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2022 OI ZUI
BP Erik Gadireddi: Design of Therapeutical Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI CS
BP Eric Žíla: Analysis of Actigraphic and Behavioural Data (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI ZUI
BP Adam Škuta: Detection of Drones Using Neural Networks from Combined RGB Camera and LIDAR Data (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 KyR
BP Ondrej Sakači: Data collection and analysis from behavioral mobile platforms (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP Michaela Doležalová: Design of Therapy Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP Thi Cam Tu Tran: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP David Puchoň: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Ground Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2022 KyR
BP Adam Herold: Application of Machine Learning for the Higgs Boson Mass Reconstruction Using ATLAS Data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
DP Jakub Lečbych: Multi-constraint Vehicle Routing Problem Solver with GRASP Metaheuristic (PDF) Pošík Petr 2022 OI SI
DP Andrii Zakharchenko: Visual image search and geolocation (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2022 OI DV
DP Jakub Rozlivek: Automating 3D Scanning of Factory Hall by a Mobile Robot (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Rustler: Visuo-Haptic Uncertainty-Driven Object Shape Completion (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 KyR KyR
DP Rail Chamidullin: Fine-grained Visual Recognition with Side Information (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI CV
DP Valeriia Iegorova: Reconstructing 3D Models of Animals (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 OI CV
DP Martin Sebera: Speedup the Localization by InLoc Method (PDF) Polic Michal 2022 OI CV
Dis Eduard Alibekov: Symbolic Regression for Reinforcement Learning in Continuous Spaces (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Maksym Ivashechkin: USAC 2021 with Spatial Coherence Modelling Robust to Degenerate Data (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CV
DP Petr Kouba: Recognition of Dance Genres from Video (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CV
DP Minh Thao Nguyenová: Analysis and classification of the subthalamic nucleus from microelectrode recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO B
DP Jana Čikelová: Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery of addictologic web application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI DV
DP Šimon Pavlín: Web application for visual prediction games (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2021 KyR KyR
DP Maksym Shcherban: Efficient Exploration of Body Surface with Tactile Sensors on Humanoid Robots (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR R
BP Dmitrii Mikhailov: Graph-Based Simplex Algorithm for Discrete Energy Minimization (PDF) Průša Daniel 2021 OI ZUI
BP Jakub Lukeš: Learning the Musical Instrument Amplifier Model with Neural Networks (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2021 OI CS
BP Patrik Jankuv: Backend for mobile apps in addictology area (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 SIT
DP Lukáš Fanta: The Close Enough Travelling Salesman Problem in the polygonal domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Tomáš Dulava: Structured population in evolutionary algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 OI CGG
BP Tinatin Verdzeuli: InLoc Visual Localization for ARI robot (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 EECS
DP Daniel Smrčka: Physical human-machine interaction with a small multirotor helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2021 KyR KyR
BP Michal Lukeš: 6D Pose Estimation of Textureless Objects from a Single Camera (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CS
BP Milan Welser: Wikipeople (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2021 OI CS
BP David Puchoň: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Ground Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
DP Kristýna Míková: Visualization and Data Processing Users Addicted to Nicotine (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 BIO LT
BP Matej Novosad: Lidar Pose Calibration Using Coded Reflectance Targets (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Tran: Designing the aging process of a virtual guide - avatar to support the treatment of chronic diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CGG
Dis Vojtěch Spurný: A Complex System for Fast and Reliable Deployment of Cooperating Autonomous Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Jan Žegklitz: Enhancements of Genetic Programming-based Symbolic Regression Algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Ondřej Kobza: Natural Language Generation from Knowledge-Base Triples (PDF) Marek Petr 2021 OI UI
DP Hana Mertanová: Cell segmentation in microscopy using a reference modality (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Hynek Davídek: Label propagation for one-shot video object segmentation (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2021 OI UI
DP Tomáš Roun: Navigation System for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Yeva Prysiazhniuk: Measuring Arterial spin labeling MRI - calibration from M0-scans with background suppression (PDF) Petr Jan 2021 BIO B
DP Van Duy Ta: Context-Aware Prediction of Inflectional Word-forms (PDF) Pichl Jan 2021 OI DV
DP Jan Horák: Automated Detection and Quantitation of Langerhans Islets in Pancreatic Tissue (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI B
DP Petr Hrubý: Efficient Homotopy Continuation for Multi-View Geometry (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 OI CV
DP Martin Sebera: Speedup the Localization by InLoc Method (PDF) Polic Michal 2021 OI CV
BP Tomáš Chaloupecký: Control Interface for MITSUBISHI Robots in ROS (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2021 KyR
DP Adéla Šubrtová: Hairstyle Transfer between Portrait Images (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI CV
BP Kryštof Teissing: Time Parameterization of the Manipulator Path (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2021 KyR
DP Václav Voráček: Combinatorial Methods in the Study of Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2021 OI CV
DP Kamil Horný: Automatic Trajectory Planning for Robot Welding (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Majer: Object Localization by Spatial Matching of High-level CNN Features (PDF) Kozák Viktor 2021 KyR KyR
DP Marek Jalůvka: TIAGo++: a robotic archer (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Martin Křížek: Swarming of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using Indirect Information Exchange by Observation of the Workspace (PDF) Horyna Jiří 2021 KyR
BP Yanina Arameleva: 3D avatar animation for educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CGG
BP David Štych: Robotic Manipulator for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
BP David Pařil: Autonomous Control of Drone Ryze Tello (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2021 KyR
BP Jekatěrina Jaroslavceva: Image Retrieval via CNNs in TensorFlow2 (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2021 KyR
BP Ondřej Kafka: Comparison of Methods for Matching of Images with Weakly Textured Areas (PDF) Polic Michal 2021 KyR
BP Michal Minařík: Improving Sampling-Based Motion Planning Using Library of Trajectories (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2021 KyR
BP Michaela Cihlářová: Comparison of State-of-the-Art Baselines for Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2021 KyR
BP Michal Kubina: Digital Phenotyping Analysis (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CS
BP Martin Jaroš: Calibration of Multiple Cameras for Autonomous Driving (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2021 KyR
DP Mariana Castillo: Classification of Parasomnia Episodes Using 3-axial Wrist Accelerometry (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO LT
BP Martin Fischer: Lidar and Multi-Camera Calibration and Fusion (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2021 KyR
BP Radka Olyšarová: Automatic Estimation of hdEEG Electrode Positions (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI ZUI
BP Matouš Melecký: Monocular 3D Scene Reconstruction for an Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2021 OI ZUI
BP Tommaso Gargiani: Influence of Classification Model Architecture on Anomaly Detection in Text (PDF) Lorenc Petr 2021 OI ZUI
BP Jan Čuhel: Multimodal Speech Emotion Recognition (PDF) Pichl Jan 2021 OI ZUI
BP Petr Ježek: Disassembly Path Planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2021 KyR
BP Michal Pliska: Deformable Object Classification Through Robot Grasping (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Lucie Vajnerová: Manipulation with a Robotic Gripper Using Tactile Information (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2021 KyR
BP Andrej Kružliak: Exploratory Action Selection to Learn Object Properties Through Robot Manipulation (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Šimon Pokorný: Ensemble Detection Models for LiDAR Point Clouds (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Musil: Autonomous Search Strategies for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles in Subterranean Search and Rescue Missions (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Petr Šebek: Weakly Supervised Data Augmentation for LiDAR Based 3D Object Detection (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2021 KyR
BP Jakub Janoušek: Control of Robot for Inserting Detectors for the Large Hadron Collider (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Tereza Uhrová: Design of Robot for Carbon Fiber Laying (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Farkaš: Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
BP Vojtěch Novotný: Server solution for Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
BP Nela Petrželková: Face Image Editing in Latent Space of Generative Adversarial Networks (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI CS
BP Vojtěch Voráček: Differential Evolution Crossover with Dependency Detection (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 OI ZUI
BP Nikita Sokovnin: Recognizing Unknown Objects for Open-Set 3D Object Detection (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 OI ZUI
BP Carmen-Anna Konicarová: Classification of Subthalamic Nucleus from Microelectrode Recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO
Dis Jakub Schneider: Long-Term Actigrafphy in Bipolar Disorder:Processing, Analysis, and Applications in Diagnostics (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Dmytro Mishkin: Learning and Crafting for the Wide Multiple Baseline Stereo (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Tomáš Hodaň: Pose Estimation of Specific Rigid Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Jan Mikula: Search for a static object in a known environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Šimon Gebauer: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Burda Václav 2021 OI CGG
BP Jiří Budil: Design of a Tiltable Sidelight for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
BP Václav Plavec: Sensor Fusion for Mobile Robot Localization (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Jana Zelenková: Effective Calculations of Undirected Graph Properties (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2021 OI CS
BP Maksim Bilan: Version System for Document Translations (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI ZUI
BP Daria Tunina: System for Automatic Checking of Solved Mathematical Equations in Raster Images (PDF) Průša Daniel 2021 OI CS
BP Adam Rojík: Personal Spatial Zones in Human-Robot Interaction Scenarios (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Daniel Mareda: Web application for smoking cessation using web progressive framework (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
DP Jan Kúdelka: Classification of tumor type from histopathologicalimages (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Pavel Šuma: Representation learning for trademark search with limited supervision (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2021 OI UI
DP Martin Kostelanský: Localization and segmentation of in-vivo ultrasound carotid artery images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
Dis Tomáš Báča: Cooperative Sensing by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EI UIBIO
DP Pavel Gramovich: Selection of Representative Landmark Images (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CV
DP Mikhail Ivanov: Object detection for UAV from color and depth image (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Vojtěch Pánek: Visual Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
DP Eva Uhliariková: Ketoacidoses simulation in educational appplication for children suffering from diabetes (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI B
DP Victoria Eykhmann: Application design of glucagon administration (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI SI
DP David Pekárek: Precise Vehicle Ego-Motion Trajectory Measurement (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Martin Vlašimský: Training for Visual Surface Recognition (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Jakub Trmal: Optimization of server solution and performance measurement (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI SI
BP Vojtěch Tollar: Premature Convergence Problem of Gaussian EDA (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Pavlína Koutecká: Automatic Detection of Metastases in Whole-Slide Lymph Node Images Using Deep Neural Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Vasilevski: Fast Learning in Bayesian Optimization Algorithm (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 KyR
BP Vojtěch Poříz: Diabetic Retinopathy Detection Using Neural Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Suchánek: Efficient Implementation of Neural Networks for Real-Time Applications (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Maděra: Map Merging for UAV Swarms (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2020 OI CS
DP Pavel Lučivňák: Visual Localization with HoloLens (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2020 OI UI
BP Ondřej Mézl: Design of mobile application for administration of nicotine replacement (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI CGG
BP Bohumila Potočná: Artificial Skin Calibration for a Humanoid Robot: Comparing or Combining “Self-Touch” and 3D Reconstruction from Images (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR
BP Vojtěch Nydrle: Design of a Specialized UAV Platform for the Discharge of a Fire Extinguishing Capsule (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2020 KyR
BP David Kunz: Robust and Fast Local All Pass Image Registration (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 OI CS
BP Ondřej Bouček: Visual Landmark Recognition with Deep Learning (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2020 OI CS
BP Benjamin Hejl: Design of Insuline Pump Simulator (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 KyR
BP Anna Žigajkova: Edge Localization in the Image for Precise Positioning (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2020 KyR
BP Zdeněk Havelka: Mobile application for administration and visualization of medical recommendation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI S
BP Jan Švrčina: Online Adaptive Control Using Neural Networks (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2020 KyR
BP Filip Novák: Escape Behaviour in Self-Localised Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 KyR
BP Martin Hruška: Making Telegram service accessible to blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 SIT
BP František Smrž: Spotify access implementation for visually impaired users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 SIT
Dis Iva Milerská: Comrehensive Automatic Evaluation of Surface EMG Signal and High-Density EMG (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2020 EI UIBIO
DP Valentýn Číhala: Compliant Control of Industrial Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR KyR
DP Pavel Stoudek: Extracting Material Properties of Objects from Haptic Exploration Using Multiple Robotic Grippers (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR R
DP Viktor Korotynskiy: Using Monodromy to Simplify Polynomial Systems (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2020 KyR R
DP Jakub Malý: Automatic event recognition for Higgs boson detection (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Nikolai Antonov: Random number generator based on multiplicative convolution transform (PDF) Průša Daniel 2020 OI SI
DP Štěpán Klouček: iOS application for acupressure (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI SI
DP Petr Ješke: Android application for acupressure (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI SI
DP Michal Němec: Planning for team of robots in cooperative wall building task (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 KyR KyR
DP Václav Pritzl: UAV guidance for fire challenge of MBZIRC contest (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Zdeněk Rozsypálek: Brick detection for MBZIRC competition (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Tomáš Rybecký: Trajectory planning for a heterogeneous team in an automated warehouse (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 KyR KyR
DP Jan Vidašič: Travelling Salesman Problem with Neighborhoods (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 OI SI
DP Jan Hroch: Large database of annotated face sequences (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
DP Martin Votruba: Trajectory prediction of vehicles on highway (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
BP Michal Šípek: Smoking Cessation Programme App User Data Analysis and Visualisation (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2020 OI CS
BP Michal Mareš: Exploratory Action Selection to Learn Object Properties from Haptic Exploration Using a Robot Hand (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR
BP Jan Kadlec: Automatic Evaluation of Mathematical Word Problems (PDF) Průša Daniel 2020 OI CS
BP Adrián Pitoňák: Application of Predictive Coding for Visuo-Tactile Sensory Integration (PDF) Straka Zdeněk 2020 KyR
BP Erik Cupal: Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2020 OI CS
BP Jana Zelenková: Effective Calculations of Undirected Graph Properties (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Mayer: Fitness Predictors in Genetic Programming (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Anton Kretov: Attention Mechanism in Natural Language Processing (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2020 OI CS
DP Jiří Horyna: Automatic control for collaborative payload carrying by a pair of unmanned helicopters (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2020 KyR KyR
BP Alexej Popovič: Approximation by Fuzzy Conjunctions (PDF) Navara Mirko 2020 KyR
BP Dominik Fischer: Hybridization of Distance Sensor with Relative Localization System UVDAR (PDF) Walter Viktor 2020 KyR
DP Michal Bahník: Semantic Surface Segmentation for RC car model (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
BP Miroslav Purkrábek: Floorball Player Tracking from a Top-View Camera (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 KyR
BP Klára Janoušková: Learning with Weak Annotations for Text in the Wild Detection and Recognition (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CS
BP Leonard Mentzl: Directional Statistics for Prediction of Quasiperiodic Time Series (PDF) Navara Mirko 2020 OI CS
BP Albert Möhwald: Data Augmentation by Image-to-Image Translation for Image Retrieval (PDF) Jeníček Tomáš 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Dočekal: Traversability Estimation from RGB Images and Height Map (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Boxan: NDT SLAM Respecting Visibility (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Dmitrij Sojma: Industrial Robot Control Using Virtual Reality Tools (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Adam Ukleh: Mobile Robot Motion Planning in Shopfloor (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Andrii Yermakov: Face Selection for Improving Set-to-Set Face Verification (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 SIT
BP Ondřej Procházka: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2020 KyR
BP Václav Hlaváč: Actigraphy Data Analysis in Bipolar Disorder Patients (PDF) Schneider Jakub 2020 OI CS
BP Arseniy Tkachev: Multi-Goal Path Planning for Spray Writing with Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 EECS
BP Miroslav Březík: Actigraphic Data Processing of Patients with Bipolar Disorder (PDF) Schneider Jakub 2020 OI CS
Dis Arun Mukundan: Lokální deskriptory pro porovnávání obrázků a vyhledávání (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2020 EI UIBIO
BP Josef Grus: Gel Electrophoresis Image Analysis (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Štěpán Műller: Text Summarization Using Named Entity Recognition (PDF) Marek Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Jaroslav Janoš: Inspection Planning for Firefighting with Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 KyR
BP Michal Werner: Control System for a Tracked Mobile Robot (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2020 KyR
BP Lukáš Kunt: Object Detection from Depth Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR
BP David Herel: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI S
BP Jan Jirman: Scene reconstruction from multiple RGB-D cameras and detection of the best additional camera viewpoint (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2020 OI S
BP Václav Šídlo: Expansion of mobile app to support smoking cessation (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI S
BP Jakub Lhoták: Tuning and construction of heuristic optimization algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI S
Dis Martin Pecka: Safe Autonomous Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis Milan Šulc: Fine-grained Recognition of Plants and Fungi from Images (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis James Brandon Pritts: Methods for the Rectification of Imaged Coplanar Repeated Patterns (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis Robert Pěnička: Data Collection Planning For Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EI UIBIO
BP Vladimír Glingar: Control of the Drone Ryze Tello through the Web Interface (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 OI IoT
BP Branislav Doubek: Implementation of Multiple Instance Learning using Markov Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 EK
DP Michal Urválek: Planning for the MoleMOD system (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 KyR KyR
BP Ashwin Suresh Nedungadi: Design of an Electromagnetic Gripper for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EECS
DP Jan Čermák: Manipulation Using a Compliant Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
DP Jan Bednář: Self-Localization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using Visual Inertial Odometry (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2020 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Hajdúšek: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Milling and Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
BP Tomáš Staruch: Motion Planning for Grasping and Delivering Bricks by Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 KyR
DP Tomáš Novák: Self-Supervised Optical Flow Learning (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CV
DP Matěj Nikl: Human face synthesis for dataset augmentation (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
DP Stefan Ćirić: Learning CNNs from Weakly annotated facial images (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
Dis Javier Alejandro Aldana Iuit: Relevant Shot Detection with Local Features for Video Re-ranking (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Jiří Anýž: Analysis of biochemical data (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Jan Stria: Visual Perception of Garments for their Robotic Manipulation (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2019 EI UIBIO
DP Jan Charvát: Development of a mobile web browser user interface for the blind (PDF) Novák Daniel 2019 KyR KyR
BP Pavel Turnovec: Machine vision inspection of paint material (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR SC
Dis Michal Hroch: Algebraic and measure-theoretic properties of the structures close to Boolean algebras (PDF) Pták Pavel 2019 EI MI
DP David Woller: Search for sources of gamma radiation (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2019 KyR KyR
DP Vít Krátký: Safe Autonomous Aerial Surveys of Historical Building Interiors (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2019 KyR KyR
DP Jakub Cmíral: Edge Detection and 3D Reconstruction Based on the Shape-from-Focus (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2019 KyR R
DP Jose Ananias Hilario Reyes: Prior models for robust adversarial deep learning (PDF) Flach Boris 2019 OI UI
DP Petr Štibinger: Autonomous Localization of a Radiation Source With a Group of UAV in a 3D Environment (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2019 KyR KyR
DP David Nováček: Localization of Mobile Robot Using Multiple Sensors (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR R
DP Wei Xin Tan: Autocompletion algorithm for simple trajectories (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2019 KyR KyR
DP Jasna Petric: Mission planning for cooperative construction by a team of unmanned aerial vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR KyR
BP Filip Bulander: Interface iOS for control of an unmanned helicopter in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR SC
DP Petr Kočiš: Vessel Detection and Red Blood Cells Velocity Algorithm for Microcirculation Analysis (PDF) Kybic Jan 2019 BMII BI
DP Miroslav Domankuš: Analysis of Sleep as Android Application Users' Sleep (PDF) Anýž Jiří 2019 BMII BI
DP Pavel Petráček: Design, localization and position control of a specialized UAV platform for documentation of historical monuments (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR KyR
BP Jiří Štěpanovský: Learning Peripersonal Space Representations Using Spiking Neural Networks (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Shcherban: Efficient Self-exploration and Learning of Forward and Inverse Models on a Humanoid Robot with Artificial Skin (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2019 KyR
BP Lukáš Fanta: Individual Dosing of Radioactive Drugs by Robotic Arm (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR R
BP Marek Jalůvka: Playing Chess with KUKA Robot Using Linguistic Instructions (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Ivashechkin: Improved USAC (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 OI CS
BP Petr Hrubý: Two-Body Structure from Motion (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2019 OI CS
BP Barbora Dědková: Conditional Adversarial Networks for Colorization and Stylization of Hand-drawn Sketches (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2019 OI CS
BP Lukáš Rustler: Artificial Skin Calibration for the Nao Humanoid Robot Using ”Self-touch” (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Jakub Rozlivek: Automatic Kinematic Calibration of Dual Arm Manipulator Using Self-contact and Plane Constraints (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Václav Voráček: Graph Theory and Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2019 OI CS
BP Csaba Filip: Recognizing mathematical and chemical formulas in structured documents (PDF) Průša Daniel 2019 OI S
DP Lukáš Bertl: Self-assembly: modelling, simulation, and planning (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2019 KyR SC
DP Antonín Vobecký: Data Augmentation for Neural Networks Training (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2019 OI CV
DP Martin Španěl: Probabilistic Model for Land Cover Type Recognition in Temporal Sequences of Satellite Images (PDF) Flach Boris 2019 OI CV
DP Denys Rozumnyi: All-speed Long-term Tracker Exploiting Blur (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 OI CV
BP Daniel Smrčka: Controlled Interaction of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with a Wall (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2019 KyR
BP Jan Mádle: Schedule and Reservation System (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Josef Čech: Recognition of Road Traffic Participants in LiDAR Point Clouds (PDF) Šára Radim 2019 KyR
BP Jiří Zacha: Convolutional Neural Networks for Object Classification from LiDAR Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Polovnikov: Web Application for Text to Voice Form Transformation (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2019 OI CS
BP Adéla Šterberová: Population Size Adaptation in Evolutionary Algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2019 KyR
Dis Elizaveta Saifutdinova: Automatic Sleep EEG Pattern Detection (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Filip Radenović: Visual Retrieval with Compact Image Representations (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Ježek Filip: Model of Circulatory, Blood Gases Transport and Acid-base for Medical Simulators and Intensive Care Clinical Aid System (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2019 EI UIBIO
DP Rýdl Václav: Video Face Clustering (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2019 OI DV
DP Okonechnikova Tatiana: Creation of dialog applications based on schema.org ontology (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2019 OI DV
BP Hořovský Tomáš: Finite Automata Drawing Platform (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Kurbanov Sergej: Graph Database User Interface (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Horný Kamil: System for Dynamic Questionnaire Creation (PDF) Burda Václav 2019 KyR R
DP Náhlík Michal: Sleep-Wake and Sleep Stage Detection from Wrist-Worn Actigraphy (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2019 BMII BI
Dis Albl Čeněk: 3D reconstruction with time variant geometry (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Sixta Tomáš: Probabilistic Models for Joint Segmentation, Detection and Tracking (PDF) Flach Boris 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Pošusta Antonín: Surface EMG Signal Decomposition into Individual Action Potentials and its Use for Control (PDF) Otáhal Jakub 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Kubelka Vladimír: Improving perception and locomotion capabilities of mobile robots in urban search and rescue missions (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Petrík Vladimír: Physics-Based Models for Robotic Soft Material Manipulation (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2018 EI UIBIO
DP Puciow František: Automatic self-calibration from self-observation and self-touch on a dual arm industrial manipulator (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2018 KyR KyR
DP Dubeň Alexander: Motion planning with Hermite splines for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in information gathering task (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2018 KyR KyR
DP Saikin Diego Alejandro: Predictive control of an unmanned aerial vehicle with a time-variable mass (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR KyR
DP Vrba Matouš: Relative Localization of Helicopters from an Onboard Camera Image Using Neural Networks (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
DP Jílek Martin: Processing of Radiation Data from the Timepix Sensor on the VZLUSAT-1 Satellite (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR R
DP Jankovec Tom: Computational Detection of Pathways for Flexible Ligands in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2018 KyR R
DP Petrlík Matěj: Onboard Localization of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in an Unknown Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR KyR
DP Paštyka Jan: Visual Functional Testing of Electronic Systems (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
DP Valentin Jacques: Deep reinforcement learning for autonomous off-road driving in simulation (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 KyR KyR
DP Hobza Martin: 3D Semantic Segmentation of RGBD Data with Deep Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 KyR R
DP Pivoňka Tomáš: Visual Odometry for Dynamic Image Reconstruction (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2018 KyR R
DP Fiala Dominik: Change Detection in Vehicle Neighbourhood Using 3D Data and Aggregated 3D Map (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2018 OI CV
DP Špetlík Radim: Robust Visual Heart Rate Estimation (PDF) Čech Jan 2018 OI CV
DP Müller Jiří: Recommendation system for diabetic patients (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2018 OI SI
DP Jašek Otakar: Simulating Depth Measuring Sensors for Autonomous Learning and Benchmarking (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI CV
BP Ullrich Herbert: User Extensible Graph Database (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2018 OI SS
DP Marek Petr: Dialog manager for Conversational AI (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 OI UI
DP Matulík Martin: Natural language generation from structured data (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 OI DV
DP Dlask Tomáš: Minimizing Convex Piecewise-Affine Functions by Local Consistency Techniques (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2018 OI UI
BP Litvishko Nikita: Reconstruction of spheres in 3D for robot calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR SC
BP Ješke Petr: Autonomous helicopter control by a mobile phone with android for precision agriculture (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Šuster Dan: Reactive motion planning of a formation of helicopters for mapping of transmission sources position (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Uhliariková Eva: Development of a Recognizer for Isolated Hand-Drawn Characters for the Purpose of a Quick-Dial Function in a Phone for the Visually Impaired (PDF) Novák Daniel 2018 KyR SC
BP Němec Michal: ARFID chips localization by a group of helicopters using a principle of Multilateration (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Novotný Aleš: Reactive collision-free motion planning of a helicopter using data from onboard stereo camera (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Šenkeřík Jan-Jakub: Pursuing of a moving helicopter by a compact team of micro aerial vehicles (PDF) Walter Viktor 2018 KyR SC
DP Marčišin Matej: Facial Attribute Prediction (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2018 OI DV
BP Mikula Jan: Meta-heuristics for routing problems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Brejchová Michaela: Planning for the MoleMOD system (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Machálek Jan: Automatic Control of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Robot Operating System (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR SC
BP Filyó Dominik: Sampling-based motion planning for 3D rigid objects (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Bulander Filip: Interface iOS for control of an unmanned helicopter in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Bursík Filip: Control and navigation of an unmanned helicopter using sensors in mobile phones (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
DP Kubeš Daniel: Profibus Analyzer - Communication Driver and Firmware Update (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2018 KyR SPT
DP Hryzák Ondřej: Development of an Android Input Method Using Braille (PDF) Novák Daniel 2018 BMII BI
BP Zahrádka David: Motion planning for team of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles with flight time constraint and Dubins vehicle model (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2018 KyR SC
BP Klouček Štěpán: Android application for control of an unmanned helicopter carrying a bird repeller (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Hodná Jitka: Mobile application for diabetology (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2018 KyR SC
BP Ta Van Duy: Entity Linking and Disambiguation Using a Dialogue (PDF) Pichl Jan 2018 OI CS
DP Heřt Daniel: Autonomous Predictive Interception of a Flying Target by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR LAKS
BP Rybecký Tomáš: Planning for a Team of Cooperating Mobile Robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR R
BP Pánek Vojtěch: Map Import for Mobile Robot from CAD Drawing (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
BP Božović Predrag: Schizophrenia Relapse Detection in the ITAREPS Clinical Programme (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2018 OI CS
BP Lysenko Viktoriia: Video Matting and Virtual Studio (PDF) Bednář Jan 2018 KME MT
BP Číhala Valentýn: Robotic Shoe Cleaning (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
BP Studený Rudolf: Technology of Continuous Transmission of Audiovisual Content (PDF) Bednář Jan 2018 KME MT
BP Pritzl Václav: Sources of Transmission Localization by a Formation of Helicopters Equipped by a Rotating Directional Antenna (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
BP Hollmannová Dita: Simulating Realistic Local 3D Maps from Geometric Models (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2018 OI CS
DP Račinský Matěj: 3D map estimation from a single RGB image (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI UI
BP Šubrtová Adéla: Face Interpretation Problems on Low Quality Images (PDF) Čech Jan 2018 OI CS
BP Korotynskiy Viktor: Using Symmetries in Solving Minimal Problems in Computer Vision (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Bauer Lukáš: Implementation of a Computer Vision Algorithm for Onboard Detection of Unmanned Aircraft (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
BP Tiuzhina Ekaterina: Application of Simplex Algorithm for Submodular Discrete Energy Minimization with Binary Variables (PDF) Průša Daniel 2018 OI CS
BP Tulin Leonid: Online Calibration of Cameras on Cars (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Horyna Jiří: Robotic Manipulation Onboard an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Roun Tomáš: Graph Database Fundamental Services (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2018 OI CS
BP Velecký Tomáš: Cooperative Filming of a Moving Ground Object by a Group of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Walter Viktor 2018 KyR R
Dis Borovec Jiří: Analysis of microscopy images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2018 EI UIBIO
DP Vošmik Jiří: Analysis of Parallel Microelectrode Recordings (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2018 BMII BI
DP Drozen Alan: Application of Neural Networks for Routing Problems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR R
DP Kunte Ondřej: Automatic Optical Inspection of Printed Circuit Boards (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2018 KyR R
DP Steidl Stanislav: Camera Rig Calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 OI CV
BP Lištvan Jaroslav: Camera Calibration for Robotic Test Bed (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2018 KyR R
DP Šerých Jonáš: Coin-Tracking - Double-Sided Tracking of Flat Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2018 OI CV
DP Novák Tomáš: Cooperative path planning for a team of mobile robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Zelený Václav: Application of fast planning algorithms in the exploration task (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
DP Konrád Jakub: Unstructured text comprehension and question answering (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 KyR SC
BP Votroubek Tomáš: Improving the plagiarism detection in BRUTE (PDF) Pošík Petr 2018 STM SI
DP Azayev Teymur: Deep learning for autonomous control of robot´s flippers in simulation (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI UI
DP Trutman Pavel: Semidefinite Programming for Geometric Problems in Computer Vision (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Kozák Viktor: Local Planning for a Mobile Robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Amrich Jonáš: Automatic Name and Snippet Generation of Web pages with Unknown Content (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI CS
DP Bruštík Tomáš: Evaluation system for teaching algorithms and programming (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2017 OI SI
BP Janů Vojtěch: Motion Control for a Humanoid (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Krček Jan: Gender and Age Estimation from Video (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2017 OI CS
BP Holešovský Ondřej: Face descriptor learned by convolutional neural networks (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2017 KyR SC
BP Jenčík Dušan: The Users Categorization Based on the Browsing History (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI CS
BP Vyskočil Tomáš: Detection of Anomalies in User Behaviour (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 KyR SC
BP Blažek Michal: Magnifier Glass Implementation for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Bláha Richard: Personal Localization System (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
BP Doležal Matěj: Checkers with Artificial Intelligence (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2017 OI CS
BP Hrubý Jaroslav: Implementation of Audio-Player for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR
BP Dvořák Jakub: Differences in Behavioral Data Between Gifted and Average Adolescents (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2017 KyR R
DP Pokorný Jan: Sharing local information in scanning-window detection (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI SI
BP Steidl Stanislav: Automatic Coloring Book Creation on Touch Devices with OS Android (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CS
BP Klučka Martin: User Interface and Failure Detection for Support of Multi-MAV Experiments (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Zeman Ondřej: GUI for biofeedback therapy system (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 OI SI
BP Petrlík Matěj: Planning of Swarm Deployment for Autonomous Surveillance (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 KyR R
BP Saslík Martin: Design of Autonomously Stabilized Quad-copter Using Omnidirectional Relative Localization (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR SPT
BP Rubeš Lukáš: Implementation of Audio-Library for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR R
BP Sushkov Roman: Self-Organizing Structures for the Travelling Salesman Problem in a Polygonal Domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Kejvalová Jana: Serious Game Design for Children Suffering from Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI CS
BP Chmel Jakub: SW and HW Integration of an IP PTZ Camera onto a Mobile Outdoor Robot (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Bednárová Naďa: Representation of Proprioceptive Inputs of the iCub Humanoid Robot Using Self-Organizing Maps (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2017 OI CS
DP Pechan Jan: Color and bank-note recognition for blind users in Android envirionment (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Hobza Martin: Multiple Trajectory Smoothing for Teams of Closely Cooperating Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Perić Vladimir: Symbolic regression as a surrogate model in evolutionary algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI SI
DP Franěk Aleš: Detection of Objects of Interest in Large Dynamic Sets of Data (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI UI
DP Fabián Jan: Person Body Height Measurement by Using Surveillance Cameras (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 OI CV
DP Pinc Michal: Modelling Blood Flow and Blood Dispersion in the Cardiovascular Model Depending on the Flow Pattern (PDF) Macků David 2017 BMII BI
DP Davidíková Šárka: Analysis of Fetal Heart Rate Variability Using Spectral Features (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2017 BMII BI
BP Trutman Pavel: Minimal Problem Solver Generator (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Heřt Daniel: Relatively Stabilized Unmanned Helicopters Led by Dynamic Virtual Leader (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Vondráková Michaela: Classification of EEG Artefacts Based on Machine Learning of Independent Components (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 KyR R
DP Polic Michal: Rolling Shutter Video for 3D Reconstruction (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Bukovský Petr: Differences in EEG Signal between Gifted and Average Adolescents (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2017 KyR R
DP Vakula Jan: Keypoint Localization and Matching in Difficult Scenes for Visual Odometry (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Drápela Jakub: Color Cut Stones Measurement (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Nejedlá Lenka: HIS Obstetrics-Module Data Analysis (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2017 BMII BI
DP Novotný David: Large Scale Object Detection (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
DP Lochmann Jan: Spatial Localization of Hospital Beds (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 BMII BI
DP Hrubý Lukáš: Car infotainment application on a smartphone (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Báča Tomáš: Model predictive control of micro aerial vehicle using onboard microcontroller (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 OI UI
BP Všetečka Petr: Navigation and Stabilization of Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 OI CS
BP Niedoba Lukáš: Smooth Trajectory Generation in 2D (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Fiedler Jiří: Synchronized Control of Group of Helicopters Using Direct Communication (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Šerých Jonáš: Efficient Many-to-Many RANSAC (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2017 OI CS
DP Šrank Marek: Portfolio Algorithms for Combinatorial Optimization (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
DP Tejc Marek: Target Tracking for Camera Head Based on KLT (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
DP Prouza Milan: Locomotion Generation for Modular Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 KyR R
DP Cvrček Vojtěch: Parallelization of Minimal Problem Solver Generator (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Nobst Petr: Program for learning of foreign langauge based on image database (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 OI SS
BP Musílek Tomáš: Education Module Design for Patients Suffering from Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 STM SI
BP Sivák Filip: Analysis of students schedules and checking unusual study plans - collection of web applications (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI SS
DP Trandová Eva: Fair System to Support Decision Making in Granting an Accommodation for Poor and Handicapped Persons (PDF) Macků David 2017 BMII BI
DP Plaček Martin: Visuomotor Coordination of Bioloid Robot (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 BMII BI
DP Pruner Václav: Automatic Creation of Puzzle Games on Touch Devices with OS Android (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CV
DP Jícha Pavel: Predictive Control and Planning Enabling Complex Maneuvers of Formations of Autonomous Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Sokolsky Nikita: Games for biofeedback therapy system (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 STM SI
DP Listík Vít: Phishing Email Detection in Czech Language (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Lukeš Jan: Dynamic pupillometry and its usage to detect relapse of affective disorders (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI SI
DP Bužková Lucie: Implementation and Extension of the Virtual Arc ConsistencyAlgorithm for Weighted Constraint Satisfaction Problem (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Spurný Vojtěch: Complex Maneuvers of Heterogeneous Formations of Ground and Aerial Robots (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Mareš Jakub: Safe Obstacle Traversal with Incomplete Data (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Hollmann Oskar: Text Recognition of Different Scripts in the Wild (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI SI
BP Novák Tomáš: Artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2017 KyR SC
DP Chroustovský Daniel: Educational Application for Patients with Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 BMII BI
DP Milichovský Martin: Mobile application for text localization and and recognition in real-world images (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI UI
DP Šalanský Vojtěch: Contact Terrain Exploration for Mobile Robot (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Zedník Pavel: Detection and Localization of Texture-Less Objects in RGB-D Images (PDF) Hodaň Tomáš 2017 KyR R
DP Vlasatý Jan: Design Insulin-Glycemic Educational Module (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 BMII BI
DP Lejsek Tadeáš: Dual-Arm Robot Perceiving and Manipulating Soft Objects - Use Cases (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2017 KyR R
DP Vondráčková Lenka: Functional MRI of Hypercapnia Data (PDF) Petr Jan 2017 BMII BI
DP Kopenec Jiří: Augmented Reality for Android (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2017 KyR R
BP Šarbortová Hana: Audio-visual speech aktivity detector (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 KyR SC
BP Dvořák Filip: Active Contour Model with Landmarks for Image Object Boundary Detection (PDF) Šára Radim 2017 KyR R
DP Niessner Holger: Novelty Detection in Spacecraft Telemetry Data (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 KyR SC
BP Dolejš Jiří: Pest Counting in Image Data (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Řeháček Denis: Development of games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Sedláček Zbyšek: Development of online platform for board games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
DP Hrabalík Aleš: Implementing and Applying Fast Moving Object Detection on Mobile Devices (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CGI
BP Kiselev Maksim: Reading of Barcodes with Camera (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
BP Štibinger Petr: Localization of a Radiation Source by a Formation of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Petráček Pavel: Decentralized Model of a Swarm Behavior Boids in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Lištvan Jaroslav: Camera Calibration for Robotic Test Bed (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
DP Krček Jan: Multi-Body Structure from Motion (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Třešňák Adam: Forces Acting on the Robot during Grinding (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Sixta Tomáš: LiDAR Based Sequential Registration and Mapping for Autonomous Vehicles (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2017 OI CV
DP Kozák Viktor: Exploration of an Unknown Space with a Mobile Robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
DP Sushkov Roman: Detection and Pose Determination of a Part for Bin Picking (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
DP Hobza Martin: 3D Semantic Segmentation of RGBD Data with Deep Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Neoral Michal: Object Scene Flow in Video Sequences (PDF) Šochman Jan 2017 OI CV
BP Rezková Karolína: Expansion of a Graph Algorithms Library (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2017 OI CS
BP Zlámal Vít: Virtual Bumper for Tracked Ground Robot from Depth Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI CS
BP Haluza Pavel: Detection and Localization of Texture-less Objects with Deep Neural Networks (PDF) Hodaň Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Nguyen Hoang Long: Named Entity Recognition Using Recurrent Neural Networks (PDF) Pichl Jan 2017 OI CS
BP Larionov Vladyslav: Intelligent Bed (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 KyR R
BP Rybkin Oleh: Robust Focal Length Computation (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CS
BP Rozumnyi Denys: Tracking, Learning and Detection over a Large Range of Speeds (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CS
DP Kohout Petr: A system for autonomous grasping and carrying of objects by a pair of helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR SC
DP Novotný Tomáš: Scientific PDF reader (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Rudolf Michael: Parameter tuning for numerical optimization algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
BP Beránek Matěj: Testbed for Swarm Robotics (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Drápela Jakub: Automatic Estimation of Cut Stone Facet Orientation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR SPT
DP Kovář Petr: Voice Control of Smart Home (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 KyR SPT
BP Novotný Martin: Robust Control of Robot Formations (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
BP Pogran Jakub: Decentralized Localization of Active RFID Transmitters by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Zubková Natálie: Implementation of serious game to support children´s education in diabetes mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Obrusník Vít: Development of online platform for board games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Charvát Jan: Radioactive Regions Detection (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Brandštýl František: Robotic Follower (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Ulitin Valerii: Discrete Energy Minimization with Global Constraints (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CV
DP Jenčík Dušan: Application of gaming principles in serious game for treatment support in diabetes mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI UI
DP Rubeš Lukáš: Implementation of Serious Game to Support Children´s Education in Diabetes Mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR R
DP Chamra Tomáš: Algorithms for Automatic Label Placement (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
DP Hvězda Jakub: Comparison of path planning methods for a multi-robot team (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 OI UI
DP Hadáček Jan: Application of a Camera in a Mobile Phone for Visually Impaired People (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI CV
BP Krátký Vít: Predictive Control and Stabilization of a Formation of Quadrotors Filming in Dark Conditions (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Woller David: Automatic Planning of Robot Motion (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Novák Tomáš: Localization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using an Optical Flow in Camera Images (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Durčák Jindřich: Sampling-Based Motion Planning for Tunnel Detection in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 BMII BI
DP Novák Libor: Vehicle Detection and Pose Estimation for Autonomous Driving (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
BP Nováček David: Lifelong Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Blažek Michal: Implementation mobile phone voice assistant for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Cmíral Jakub: Construction of Laser Plane Rangefinder (LPRF) (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
BP Žákovec Martin: Visual Navigation for Robot Formation Keeping (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Bartoš Matěj: Cloud and Shadow Detection in Satellite Imagery (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Čermák Jan: Robot Manipulation with Objects (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Rytina Adam: Diagnostic imaging methods, the use of Flat panel for Mobile X-Ray systems (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 EEM AE
DP Musílek Tomáš: Diabetes mellitus compensation by the mobile technology (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI SI
DP Ocetník Dávid: Mobile client for IoT (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Ficenec Adam: Localization of UAVs from Camera Image (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2017 KyR LAKS
BP Charvát Jan: Distributed Cohesive Control for Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Bertl Lukáš: An application programming interface for the MORSE simulator (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR SC
DP Pecha Petr: Analysis of Plant Root System Images (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Husák Petr: Emotive Facial Expression Detection (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 OI CV
DP Naiser Filip: Tracking, Learning and Detection of Multiple Objects in Video Sequences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
DP Burian Martin: Haptic Terrain Exploration with Robotic Arm (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Housková Alisa: Personalized Schizophrenia Relapse Detection in ITAREPS Clinical Programme (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2017 BMII BI
DP Jeníček Tomáš: Canonical Views Extraction from Multimedia Databases Using Non-image Information (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI UI
BP Chernova Dina: Development of games for users with visual impairment (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 STM WM
BP Hajdúšek Lukáš: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Bouček Jan: Model Predictive Control of Unmanned Helicopter with Obstacle Avoidance (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Petr Matěj: Hidden Variables in Mathematical Models of Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2016 OI CS
BP Hajdúšek Lukáš: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Brich Tomáš: Motion Planning for Swarms of Unmanned Helicopters in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Račinský Matěj: RRT-Path Method Used for Cooperative Surveillance by Group of Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
DP Šrajer Filip: Image Matching for Dynamic Scenes (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2016 OI CV
BP Vrba Matouš: Active Searching of RFID Chips by a Group of Relatively Stabilized Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Novotný Lukáš: Detection of Fast Moving Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2016 OI CS
DP Lukeš Jakub: Cooperative Path Planning for Big Teams of Robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2016 KyR R
DP Těžký Jiří: Active Victim Detection with RGB-D-T Sensor (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2016 KyR R
BP Moravová Alena: Text Recognition in Images Using Recurrent Neural Networks (PDF) Šochman Jan 2016 OI CS
DP Caro Néstor: Gesture Classification Based on Electromyography (PDF) Pošík Petr 2016 KyR R
BP Valášek Jiří: Head Orientation Estimation Using Inertial Measurement Unit (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR SC
DP Dobeš Václav: Implementation of web applications for compensation of diabetes mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 OI SI
BP Jašek Otakar: Detecting Objects for Autonomous System Verification (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2016 OI CS
BP Lamper Daniel: Motion Planning for Modular Robots under Failures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Lhotský Vojtěch: An Integrated Approach to Multi-Robot Exploration of an Unknown Space (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2016 KyR R
DP Soukupová Tereza: Eye-Blink Detection Using Facial Landmarks (PDF) Čech Jan 2016 OI CV
BP Pivoňka Tomáš: Motion Capture System for Experimentation in Mobile Robotics (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2016 KyR R
BP Kapošváry Matěj: Lifelong Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Chvátal Lukáš: Integration of internet radio service (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 STM WM
BP Krýže Petr: Integration of Audio Library (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 KyR R
DP Straka Zdeněk: Modeling multisensory integration for peripersonal space representation using machine learning (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2016 OI UI
BP Pikous Tomáš: Local Area Networks for IoT (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2016 OI SS
BP Benedikt Ondřej: Steiner Point and Its Fuzzy Generalization (PDF) Navara Mirko 2016 OI CS
BP Jankovec Tom: Path Planning in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Grubhoffer Tomáš: Automatic artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2016 OI UI
BP Brandtner Daniel: Coherent Swarming of Micro Aerial Vehicles with Minimum Computational and Communication Requirements (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
DP Grubhoffer Tomáš: Automatic artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2016 OI UI
DP Pěnička Robert: Motion Planning for Seabed Monitoring by Autonomous Underwater Vehicles (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Černohorská Veronika: Serious game design for diabetes mellitus compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 OI CGI
BP Všetečka Petr: Navigation and Stabilization of Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2015 OI CS
DP Endrych Václav: Control and Stabilization of an Unmanned Helicopter Following a Dynamic Trajectory (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
DP Koucký Lukáš: Visibility of Triangulated Surface Illuminated by Flat Light Panel (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
DP Janíčková Tereza: Clustering of Time-Series Applied to the Fetal Heart Rate Analysis Data (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2014 BMII BI
DP Blaha Martin: Smooth Trajectory Generation in 3D (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Petrík Vladimír: Multi-Robot Simultaneous Localization and Mapping (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Mosinger Jiří: A Geometric Approach to Exploration of an Unknown 3D Environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Slezák David: Sleep Quality Monitoring by Means of Audio Analysis (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 KyR R
BP Urbaník Libor: Methods for People Localization Based on Radio Signals (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2014 KyR SPT
BP Mráček Jindřich: FSS Algorithm Adapted for Control of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Okruhlicová Věra: Social Network for Diabetes Compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SS
BP Valeš Jan: Integration of relative visual localization into the system of stabilization of swarms of autonomous helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR SC
DP Frček Tomáš: Implementation of Kanarci application for monitoring of air quality (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI CS
DP Jiřík Tomáš: Optimization of power consumption from data-center (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI CS
DP Černý Václav: Fast localization of quadrotors (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2014 KyR SC
BP Černý Pavel: Heart Beat Rate Estimation from Facial Video (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2014 OI CS
BP Burešová Karolína: Design and Implementation of GUI for Free Surfer SW (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2014 OI CS
BP Veselý Tomáš: Automatic Synonyms Creation (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI CS
BP Sixta Tomáš: Gesture Recognition for Mobile Phone Unlocking (PDF) Šochman Jan 2014 OI CS
DP Procházková Helena: Unconventional imaging methods (PDF) Bednář Jan 2014 KME MT
BP Lhotský Vojtěch: Demonstration Tasks for the SyRoTek System (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Zmrhal Martin: Software for control of surveillance cameras and video signal processing (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2014 KyR SC
DP Štěrba Jan: Comparison of Impedance Cardiography with Standard Hospital Methodology for the Optimal Setting for Biventricular Stimulation (PDF) Macků David 2014 BMII BI
BP Novák Libor: Car Detection and Tracking from a Vehicle Driving on a Roundabout (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 KyR R
DP Latnerová Iva: Reduction of False Positives in Lung Nodule Detection Algorithm (PDF) Kybic Jan 2014 BMII BI
DP Bedroš Roman: Registration of 3D Point Clouds (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
BP Zíka Adam: Evaluation of the Robot Gearbox Wear by a Backlash Measurement (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
BP Hrstka Tomáš: Design of Virtual Guide - Avatar to Support the Treatment of Chronic Diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 KyR R
DP Kubizňák Petr: Embedded Computer Including Software for the Intelligent Bird Nesting Box (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2014 OI CV
BP Daněček Radek: Verification of Image Feature Correspondencess (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI CS
BP Bulušek Jan: Active and Passive Escape Behavior Designed for Groups of Autonomous Helicopters in Dynamic Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Sekanina Tomáš: Algorithms for Navigation of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters and Following a Dynamic Target in a Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Naiser Filip: Detection, Description and Tracking of Ants in Video Sequences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI CS
BP Cvrček Vojtěch: RGBD Kinect Camera Calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2014 KyR R
BP Rak Filip: Hierarchical Approach to Motion Planning of Formations of Unmanned Helicopters in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
DP Kákona Jakub: Fast Multi-channel Data Acquisition System for Radio-astronomy Receiver (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2014 KyR LAKS
DP Štajner Martin: Location detection in subway using mobile device (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI SI
DP Smrž Ondřej: Design of adherence module for diabetes mellitus compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Buzek Tomáš: Advanced voice-controlled video recorder (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI SI
DP Remeš Jan: Implementation of Kanarci application for monitoring of air quality (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Jareš Filip: Exploration of an Unknown 3D Environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Kubeš Jan: 6-axis Force-Torque Sensor Uses for Control of Industrial Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
DP Gogár Tomáš: Illegal Newsletter Detection Unit (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
DP Cerman Michal: Extension of Mobile Interface for Blind Users (BlindShell) (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Stejskal Jakub: Data-Oriented Conversational System (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
BP Hrabalík Aleš: 3D Point Cloud Registration, Experimental Comparison and Fusing Range and Visual Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 OI CS
BP Potoček Pavel: Probabilistic Approach to Landmark Management in Visual Odometry (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 KyR R
BP Brabec Jan: Automated Camera Calibration from Laser Scanning Data in Natural Environments (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 OI CS
DP Modrý Marek: Learning to Rank Algorithms (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
BP Vančák Ondřej: Handwriting Beautification (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 KyR R
BP Třešňák Adam: Shape Optimization of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Kůrka Jan: Recognition of plants based on images of fruit (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 KyR SC
BP Szadkowski Rudolf Jakub: Game of Bridge as a Task for Modal Logics (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2014 OI CS
DP Otáhal Marek: Architecture of Autonomous Agent Based on Cortical Learning Algorithms (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2014 OI UI
DP Šulc Antonín: On Parametric Model Creation with Neural Modeling Fields (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2014 OI UI
DP Kajml Viktor: Black-Box Optimization: Restarting Versus MetaMax Algorithm (PDF) Pošík Petr 2014 KyR R
DP Kopřiva Ondřej: Camera with Historical Memory (PDF) Sejkot Roman 2014 OI CV
BP Jeřábek Jan: Computer Control of the Projector of the Range Finder (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2013 KyR R
BP Lukeš Jan: COPD patient rehabilitation using mobile phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 OI SS
BP Bizinskyi Yurii: Road-plane Estimation from Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2013 STM SI
BP Skála Lukáš: Hybrid Decision-Making System of Artificial Creature Combining Planner and Neural Network (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 STM IS
BP Šustr Michal: Detection of Moving Objects in Astronomic Images (PDF) Navara Mirko 2013 KyR SC
BP Tyle Václav: Automatic recognition of texture-less objects from a single image (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 KyR SC
BP Marek Michal: Framework for exploration by a humanoid robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 KyR SC
BP Březinová Barbora: Cardiotocography analysis (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2013 KyR SC
BP Perić Vladimir: MATLAB Mock Library (PDF) Pošík Petr 2013 OI CS
BP Polic Michal: Reconstruction from Monocular Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 OI CS
BP Novák Antonín: Design of Probabilistic Models for Text Input Correction (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 KyR R
BP Tejc Marek: Inner Camera Parameters Calibration Using Pan-Tilt Unit Actuation (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2013 KyR R
BP Kopenec Jiří: Topological Maps from Image Features (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 KyR R
BP Báča Tomáš: Control of Relatively Localized Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Spurný Vojtěch: Heterogeneous Formations of Ground Vehicles and Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Voda Miroslav: Planar Segmentation of Depth Map Sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2013 OI CS
BP Langr Jan: Odor Source Localization Using Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Špičková Martina: Comparison of Surface Reconstruction Methods for Mobile Robotics (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 OI CS
BP Sekereš Pavol: Learning of Temporal Sequences of Behaviour for Artificial Creatures (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 OI CS
BP Hejč Aleš: Alzheimer Patient Navigation Mobile Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 KyR R
BP Prouza Milan: Motion Planning for a Formation of Mobile Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2013 KyR R
BP Černohorská Veronika: Towards automatic morphometrical analysis and taxonomical classification of honey bee subspecies by automatic detection of wing characteristics. (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 STM WM
BP Basavin Dmitry: Efficient algorithm for regularized risk minimization (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2013 OI SS
BP Šesták Martin: Client for university information systém (KOS) on the Android platform (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI SS
BP Paňko Martin: Modelling of Dynamical Systems for Generating of Behaviour of Artificial Creature (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 OI CS
Dis Burša Miroslav: Ant-inspired Metaheuristics for Biomedical Data Mining (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 EI UIBIO
Dis Huptych Michal: Multi-layer Data Model (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 EI UIBIO
DP Matějka Radek: Robust Two-View Geometry Estimation from Region Correspondences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CV
DP Penc Ondřej: Motion Planning for Modular Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2013 KyR R
DP Kasl Zdeněk: 3D Formations of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
DP Ondráček Aleš: Mobile Robot Navigation Using RGB-D (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 KyR R
DP Šindler Jan: World Representation of a Dual-Arm Robot Manipulating with Clothes (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2013 KyR R
DP Volf Petr: EEG Signal Analysis of Mentally Gifted Children (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2013 BMII BI
DP Pluskal Ondřej: Malware Detection (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI UI
DP Zach Lukáš: Computerized Analysis of Intra-Partum Cardiotocographic Recordings (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2013 BMII BI
DP Svobodník Petr: User Interface Design for Blind Users based on Android Platform (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 OI SI
DP Hořčica Adam: Voting display (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI SI
DP Lenc Karel: Evaluation and Improvements of Image Interest Regions Detectors and Descriptors (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CS
DP Šolc Adam: Online observation of selected biosignals in therapeutic practice (PDF) Eck Vladimír 2013 KyR SC
DP Plešek Jan: Contactless measurement of heart rate on iPad (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI CGI
DP Jína Vojtěch: JavaScript tester (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 EI VT
DP Pojman Miloslav: Semi-automatic information extraction from web pages (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 EI VT
DP Pilný Michal: Body Composition Evaluation BIA Method and Data Mining (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 BMII BI
Dis Bujňák Martin: Algebraic solutions to absolute pose problems (PDF) Šára Radim 2013 EI UIBIO
Dis Garcia-Arteaga Juan David: Informační kritéria podobnosti pro vícekanálové obrazy: Použití pro registraci kolposkopických obrazů (PDF) Kybic Jan 2013 EI UIBIO
BP Kovačević Zenit: Testing abbility to drive a car through games (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2013 STM SI
DP Juchelka Tomáš: Exploration Algorithms in a Polygonal Domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 KyR R
DP Tseveenbayar Altaibayar: Finding and Recognizing Texts on the TV Screen (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI UI
DP Pritts James Brandon: Automatic Planar Rectification from Repeated Patterns (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2013 OI CV
DP Zavadilová Pavla: Design and Implementation of a Clinical System for Medical Data Acquisition and Processing (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 BMII BI
DP Lebeda Karel: (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CV
Dis Macaš Martin: Opinion Formation Inspired Search Strategies for Feature Selection (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Báča David: Efficient Collection of Statistics for Embedded Software Verification (PDF) Lažanský Jiří 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Fabián Vratislav: Non-invasive Measurement of Blood Pressure Based on Oscillometric Principle (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Krajník Tomáš: Large Scale Mobile Robot Navigation and Map Building (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Havlena Michal: Incremental Structure from Motion for Large Ordered and Unordered Sets of Images (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2012 EI UIBIO
BP Pokorný Jan: Tracking players in low-resolution videos of soccer games (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 OI SS
DP Svoboda Radek: Tracking and 3D Reconstruction of Vehicles in Cross-traffic Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2012 OI CV
BP Petrus Martin: Client application type of Help Desk for Android OS (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SS
BP Grajciar Matej: Any-angle planning algorithms in mobile robotics (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2012 KyR SC
BP Jiřík Tomáš: Questionnaire and Test Development for Patient Suffering from Early Cognitive Deficit (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI CS
BP Fencl Pavel: Visualisation and Analysis of Artificial Neural Network Behaviour (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2012 KyR R
BP Vávra Petr: Detection of Occlusion for SSD Object Tracking System (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2012 KyR R
BP Stránský Martin: Optimizing the Control of SBR Waste Water Treatment Plant (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2012 OI CS
BP Frček Tomáš: Smart Mobile Companion Interface for Older People (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI CS
BP Zedník Pavel: Relative Visual Localization in Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Koucký Lukáš: Cognitive Stimulation of Patients Suffering with Alzheimer's Disease Using Smartphone with Android Operating System (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Chroustovský Daniel: Diabetes Management Using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 EI KM
BP Slezák David: Sleep Quality Monitoring using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Krupka Tomáš: Detection of Object Orientation from an Image (PDF) Navara Mirko 2012 OI CS
BP Eckstein Filip: Formation Control in Environment with Dynamic Obstacles (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Vakula Jan: Escape Behavior in Swarms of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Novák Josef: Eye Movements in EEG Signal (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2012 KyR R
BP Mosinger Jiří: Bipolar Disease Monitoring Using Mobile Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Pavlík Vojtěch: Swarm intelligence applied in multi-robot applications (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR SC
DP Jedlička Michal: Warfarin Dosage Optimization on the Cardiavascular Surgery Ward (PDF) Macků David 2012 EI BI
DP Suchý Ondřej: Intelligent Analysis of Data from Obstetrics Module of Hospital Information System (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2012 KyR R
BP Kolařík Jan: A cross-platform text messaging mobile application (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 STM WM
DP Hašek Štěpán: Robust Detection of a Coded Pattern (PDF) Šára Radim 2012 OI CV
BP Pechan Jan: Senior's Fall Detection Application Using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 EI KM
BP Pokorná Agáta: Three-dimensional reconstruction of gradually changing scene (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2012 EI KM
BP Derner Erik: Car Detection on a Mobile Robot by Fusing Visual and 3D Lidar Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2012 OI CS
BP Pahorecký Petr: Wireless EEG Biofeedback (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2012 KyR R
BP Albert Filip: Processing of Neurophysiological Data (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Kubeš Jan: Objective Testing of Parkinson Deasse Using Mobile Technologies (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
Dis Chudáček Václav: Automatic Analysis of Intrapartum Fetal Heart Rate (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Novák Petr: Objectivity and Support of Diagnosis and Rehabilitation of Strabismus (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Dupač Jan: Stable Wave Detector and Tracker (PDF) Hlaváč Václav