Finished theses

Choose:       Order by:
 
BP Martin Zderadička: Learning Unknown Objects with ARI Robot (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2024 OI ZUI
BP Oleksii Afanasiev: Design of story line for serious educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 SIT
BP Fabián Bodnár: Text Chat Consultation Application Frontend (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2024 OI S
BP Marek Majsner: Reinforcement Learning with Parametrized Actions for Imitation Learning (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2024 KyR
DP Jan Škvrna: 3D Object Detection for Autonomous Cars Weakly Supervised by 2D Cues (PDF) Neumann Lukáš 2024 KyR
BP Lukáš Bartůněk: Photo Culling - Selecting a Representative Set of Photographs (PDF) Kybic Jan 2024 KyR
BP Jan Podlucký: Optimization Metaheuristic for Robust Multi-Agent Pathfinding (PDF) Zahrádka David 2024 KyR
BP Vojtěch Synáček: Web application for addiction diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 BIO
DP Nela Petrželková: Synthetic Image Detection (PDF) Čech Jan 2024 OI CV
DP Yongpan Fu: High-Resolution Images and Knowledge Distillation in Deep Metric Learning with Vision Transformers (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2024 OI
DP Pavel Linder: Out-of-Distribution Detection in Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry Data (PDF) Špetlík Radim 2024 OI CV
DP Martin Fischer: Matching of multimodal features (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2024 OI UI
DP Tomáš Dulava: Multitasking in symbolic regression (PDF) Pošík Petr 2024 OI UI
DP Ondřej Stejskal: Improving atherosclerotic plaque segmentation and estimating their clinically relevant parameters (PDF) Kybic Jan 2024 OI UI
DP Martin Turyna: Smoking Cessation Buddy System (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Michal Minařík: Model Predictive Path Integral Control of a Drone Using a Database of Motion Primitives (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2024 KyR
DP Vít Říha: Continuous Integration of web therapeutical application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Tomáš Musil: Robust Vision-Based Navigation in Extreme Environments Inspired by the Hippocamal-Entorhinal System (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2024 KyR
DP Lucie Vajnerová: Robotization of Front/Rear Window Operations during Final Car Assembly (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2024 KyR
DP Lev Kisselyov: A realistic simulation of a UAV model in Unity for learning control policies in OpenAI Gym (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2024 OI SI
DP Patrik Jankuv: Processing of dialogue data from the field of addiction counselling practice (PDF) Novák Daniel 2024 OI SI
DP Michaela Cihlářová: Multi-Robot Exploration Using a Heterogeneous UAV Team (PDF) Pritzl Václav 2024 KyR
DP Carmen-Anna Konicarová: Multivariate Methods for Identification of Clinical Episodes in Bipolar Affective Disorder from Actigraphy (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2024 BIO ZS
Dis Vít Krátký: Cooperative Sensing by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles in Environments with Obstacles (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2024 I
Dis Cheng Kang: Neuro-Computing Methods for Major Depressive Disorder Detection and Psychotherapy Aid (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023
Dis Zdeněk Straka: Learning peripersonal space representations: From brains to robots (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 EI UIBIO
BP Dominika Burešová: Algebraic and State-Space Properties of Quantum Logics (PDF) Pták Pavel 2023 OI ZUI
BP Daniil Grechany: Bearing Failure Prediction (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 EECS
DP Miroslav Běloch: A Wall-Climbing Robot (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 KyR KyR
DP Václav Veselý: Design and Construction of an Omnidirectional Base for Student Robotics Platform (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 KyR
BP Ondřej Mikoláš: Industrial Robot Control Using Virtual Reality Tools (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
DP Martin Křížek: Object Count and Density Estimation for Relative Localization in Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI UI
DP Jiří Moravčík: Face anonymizer (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2023 OI UI
BP Ondřej Franek: Measuring Buoy and a Mechanism for Its Deployment by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Šrámek Martin 2023 KyR
DP Vojtěch Poříz: 3D image reconstruction from Compton camera (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 OI UI
DP Michal Hloušek: Gimbal camera detection and tracking for a small autonomous UAV (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI UI
BP Adam Černý: Toxic Content Recognition in Conversational Systems (PDF) Konrád Jakub 2023 OI ZUI
BP Omar Msalha: Comparison of Mapping Algorithms for Deployment Onboard Robots with Uncertain Pose (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 OI ZUI
BP Vojtěch Tilhon: Multimodal Detector of Pose and Velocity of Vehicles in General Traffic (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 OI ZUI
DP Tomáš Hromada: ROADEF Challenge 2022: Optimization of truck fleet loading (PDF) Woller David 2023 OI UI
DP Michal Werner: Sensor Fusion of Source of Ionizing Radiation onboard a Group of Unmanned Drones (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 OI UI
BP Stanislav Lamoš: Advanced Sentiment Analysis (PDF) Pichl Jan 2023 OI ZUI
BP Tomáš Verner: An Environmnet for Evaluation of Robotic Experiments (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2023 KyR
BP Matěj Vetchý: Kinematic Calibration and Motion Optimization of Industrial Manipulator (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
BP Filip Gregor: Calibration of the Manipulator Position in the Robotic Cell (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2023 KyR
DP Jan Hamet: Multi device augmented-reality Interface (PDF) Leischner Vojtěch 2023 OI STYK
BP Alena Smutná: Investigating Visual Localization Based on Semi-Generalized Camera Pose Estimation (PDF) Kúkelová Zuzana 2023 KyR
BP Jan Vlk: Autonomous Road Crossing with a Mobile Robot (PDF) Pecka Martin 2023 KyR
BP Azad Afandizada: Upgrade of Server Solution (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 EECS
DP Klára Janoušková: Test-Time Adaptation for Segmentation (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 OI CV
DP David Kraus: Visual Prediction of Surface Properties in Complex Off-Road Terrain (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI CV
BP Josef Capůrka: Semantic Segmentation for Autonomous Student Formula Race Track Localization (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI ZUI
BP Dmytro Khursenko: Algorithm to Complete the First Lap for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 OI ZUI
DP David Kolečkář: Visualization and analysis of patients digital phenotypes (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 OI B
BP David Čapek: Volumetric Mapping Onboard Unmanned Helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR
BP Vít Petřík: Fusion of UWB-Based Distance Sensors with a Visual Relative Localization System (PDF) Walter Viktor 2023 KyR
BP Jakub Jirkal: Drone Simulation Using Unreal Engine (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 OI ZUI
BP Kamila Zeleňáková: Radioactive Hotspots Identification by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Štibinger Petr 2023 OI ZUI
BP Daniel Malfatti: Ray Tracing Simulation of X-Ray Optical Systems for Space Applications (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR
BP Daniel Maldonado: System for Aerial Docking of Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 EK
BP Tereza Zmeškalová: Tree Detection for UAV Localization (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2023 OI ZUI
DP Maroš Pechník: Distance-aware error evaluation for semantic segmentation (PDF) Vojíř Tomáš 2023 OI DV
BP Samuel Šúr: Detection, Classification and Matching of Skin Lesions (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 KyR
BP David Bradshaw: Agricultural Crop Classification from Multi-Spectral Satellite Data (PDF) Čech Jan 2023 KyR
BP Matěj Blažek: Player of Mastermind learned from examples (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2023 OI CGG
BP Ondřej Fiala: Retargeting Infant Movements to Baby Humanoid Robots (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Karel Poncar: Reinforcement Learning for Swarm Control of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Ernée: Automated Detection and Closing of Holes in Point Clouds Using Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Krátký Vít 2023 OI ZUI
BP Andrej Pajtaš: Development of a Human-Robot Control System Based on Virtual Reality for Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) (PDF) Bonilla Licea Daniel 2023 OI ZUI
BP Vojtěch Vaněček: Perturbative Linkage Learning for Black-box Optimization of Pseudo-Boolean Functions (PDF) Pošík Petr 2023 OI ZUI
BP Noemi Vaculínová: Evaluation Framework for Infant 3D Pose Extraction from RGB Images Using RGB-D Cameras and Motion Capture System (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Vít Knobloch: Learning High-Speed Flight of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Cluttered Environments (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Macalík: Reconstruction of a 3D Scene from a Monocular Camera for Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2023 KyR
BP Libor Dubský: Stabilization of an Autonomous Multirotor UAV with Doppler Radars (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 KyR
BP Michal Slouka: Reichenbach's Common Cause Principle (PDF) Navara Mirko 2023 OI ZUI
BP David Pažout: Evolutionary Algorithms for Optimization Problems with Permutative Representation (PDF) Woller David 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jakub Sakař: The NeRF Utilization in Dense Reconstruction (PDF) Polic Michal 2023 OI ZUI
BP Jan Hřebec: Nonlinear Predictive Control of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Environments with Obstacles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
BP Kamila Houšková: The Interplay of Triangular Norms and Their Generators (PDF) Navara Mirko 2023 OI ZUI
BP Aleš Kučera: Active Learning for Semantic Segmentation of Point Clouds (PDF) Agishev Ruslan 2023 KyR
DP Jekatěrina Jaroslavceva: A New Trackster Linking Algorithm Based on Graph Neural Networks for the CMS Experiment at the Large Hadron Collider at CERN (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2023 KyR
BP Michal Procházka: Gesture Operation of Humanoid Robot Tiago (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2023 KyR
DP Michal Pliska: Interception Trajectory Planning for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 KyR
DP Tomáš Tichý: Position Control of a Quadrotor with a Hanging Load Using Deep Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2023 KyR
DP Kryštof Teissing: Replanning of Collision-Free Trajectories for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
DP Jan Jirman: Robot navigation driven by scene semantics (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 OI UI
DP Šimon Pokorný: Motion Feature Self-Supervised Learning in 3D Point Cloud Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2023 KyR
BP David Kovář: Robotic Motion Planning Guided by Demonstration (PDF) Petrík Vladimír 2023 KyR
BP Tadeáš Zribko: Fusion of radiation and depth mesurements for an unmanned aerial vehicle (PDF) Štibinger Petr 2023 OI CGG
DP Tereza Uhrová: Detection of Bark-Beetle Infestation Using an Autonomous UAV (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2023 KyR
DP Matej Novosad: Path Planning with Different Homotopy Classes in Environment with Obstacles (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2023 KyR
DP Tomáš Chaloupecký: Tactile Sensors Based on Graphene Aerogel (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
DP Petr Šebek: Active Learning for Semantic Segmentation in 3D Point Cloud Sequences (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2023 KyR
DP Bohumila Potočná: Automating Spatial Calibration of Whole-Body Artificial Robot Skin Using 3D Reconstruction (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR KyR
DP Antonín Hruška: Semi-Supervised Learning for Spatio-Temporal Segmentation of Satellite Images (PDF) Flach Boris 2023 KyR
DP Adam Rojík: Real-Time Teleoperation of a Robot Arm for Self-Contact (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 KyR
BP David Grundfest: Segmentation of dental restorations from bitewing X-ray images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2023 BIO
BP Jonáš Kříž: Machine learning for fast motion planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2023 BIO
BP Pavla Mašková: Classification of behavioral joystick task data in Schizophrenia (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2023 BIO
BP Adam Jeřábek: Analysis of overnight electrophysiological recordings from deep brain stimulation (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2023 BIO
Dis Yash Patel: Neural Network Training and Non-Differentiable Objective Functions (PDF) Matas Jiří 2023 CS
Dis Milan Němý: Basal Forebrain, Cholinergic White Matter Pathways and Cognition in Normal Aging and Alzheimer´s Disease (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2023 EI UIBIO
Dis Michal Polic: Uncertainty in Structure from Motion Algorithms (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2023 EI UIBIO
Dis Petr Švarný: Perirobot space representations for safe human-robot interaction (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2023 EI UIBIO
BP Jan Wagner: Autonomous Image Capturing of Large-Scale Objects by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Krátký Vít 2023 OI ZUI
DP Vojtěch Vrba: Implementation of Image Processing in the UVDAR System on FPGA (PDF) Walter Viktor 2023 KyR KyR
DP Tomáš Kestřánek: Manipulator for an Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2023 EK TIoT
DP Tuan Anh Ho: Rectifying Probabilistic Predictions of Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2023 OI DV
DP Vojtěch Nydrle: Extinguishing of Indoor Fires by an Autonomous UAV (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2023 KyR KyR
DP Albert Möhwald: Domain generalization in image retrieval through training data synthesis (PDF) Jeníček Tomáš 2023 OI KB
BP Tejas Bhatnagar: Bayesian Learning of Binary Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2023 EECS
BP Mohammed Ali: Speaker Identification from Acoustic Signal (PDF) Novák Daniel 2023 EECS
DP Ondřej Procházka: Trajectory Planning for Autonomous Landing of a Multirotor Helicopter on a Boat (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2023 KyR KyR
BP Michal Mikeska: Time-Series Classification for Action Detection in Imitation Learning (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2023 KyR
DP Matěj Kudrna: Automated Lesion Segmentation in Multiple Sclerosis in Magnetic Resonance Imaging (PDF) Němý Milan 2023 BIO LT
DP Jakub Rosol: Fast Computation of Visibility Polygons (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2023 KyR KyR
DP Anna Zderadičková: Indoor localization utilizing dense pointcloud (PDF) Polic Michal 2023 OI CGI
Dis Teymur Azayev: Robotic control with deep-learned structured policies (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2022 EI UIBIO
BP Štěpán Křivánek: Dance Genre Recognition from a Video of a Dancing Pair (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI ZUI
DP Lukáš Kotrbatý: Database of personal web pages from Wikipedia (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 OI SI
BP Tomáš Fiala: Indoor Robot Localization Using Magnetometer Data (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2022 KyR
DP Jan Hrazdíra: Metaheuristic Algorithms for Optimization Problems Sharing Representation (PDF) Woller David 2022 OI CV
DP Petra Salfická: Simulation of story line for serious educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 EK TIoT
BP Václav Kůla: Navigation for a Two-Handed Mobile Manipulator TIAGO++ (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI ZUI
BP Roman Šíp: Visual Detection of Traffic Cones for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ondřej Vereš: Facial Time Lapse Video (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Jaroslav Janoš: Space-filling trees in sampling-based motion planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI CS
DP Serhii Sinelnikov: Design of Therapeutical Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI SI
DP Jakub Lhoták: Design of Back-end Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI SI
BP Michal Horáček: Finding the Fastest Trajectory for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Adam Konopiský: Surface Properties Prediction from Images Using Self-Supervised Learning (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 KyR KyR
BP Sebastian Štefko: Adding Context into Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Šochman Jan 2022 OI ZUI
DP Lukáš Kunt: Dental caries detection from bitewing X-ray images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI UI
DP Andrii Yermakov: Audio-based vehicle recognition (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 OI UI
DP Štefan Trusina: A coupled approach to Watchman Route Problem (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI UI
DP Miroslav Purkrábek: Discovery, tracking and redection of floorball players from multiple cameras (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI UI
BP Jan Hošťálek: SLAM around High-Voltage Mast (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
DP Afzal Ahmad: Multi-UAV trajectory planning in unknown environments with limited information sharing (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2022 OI UI
DP Jan Dočekal: Close proximity human keypoint detection (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 OI UI
BP Aleksandr Barinov: Learning Dynamic System Control on a Data Driven Model (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jiří Hartvich: Estimating Object Properties Through Robot Manipulation - Dataset and Benchmark (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 KyR
BP Jan Mandík: Localization near High Voltage Pylons (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Kočí: Self-Localization of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in the Transmission Tower Inspection Task (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2022 KyR
BP Tomáš Kratochvíl: Estimation of the Mutual Pose of Camera Stereo Pair Subject to Parasitic Dynamics (PDF) Walter Viktor 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ivan Žižka: Stereo Thermal-Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Ondřej Tůma: The Multi-Agent Path Finding Demonstrator (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 OI S
BP Jan Ševic: Ryze Tello Drone Flying through an Obstacle (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI ZUI
BP Martin Koudelka: Area Exploration by Unmanned Multirotor Helicopters using Probabilistic Quadtrees Algorithm (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2022 OI ZUI
BP Anastasia Ostapenko: Action Recognition System (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Ferbr: Generating of the Training Data for 2D Segmentation (PDF) Polic Michal 2022 KyR
DP Jan Kadlec: Automatic evaluation of word problems (PDF) Průša Daniel 2022 OI DV
DP Filip Uhlík: Graph database services extension (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2022 OI KB
BP Václav Kubáček: Automation of precision measurement process using laser tracker and industrial robot (PDF) Jochman Tomáš 2022 KyR
DP Matěj Suchánek: Detecting objects in images with known scene geometry (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 OI DV
DP Michal Šípek: Browser Extension for Secure Web Development (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI KB
DP Jan Presperín: Machine learning for ttH mechanism Higgs boson detection from CERN ATLAS data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI DV
BP Vojtěch Bartek: Improving Detection by Exploiting Dynamics in the Lidar Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2022 OI ZUI
BP Jan Pražák: Gesture-based human interaction with relatively-localized swarms of unmanned aerial vehicles (PDF) Horyna Jiří 2022 OI IoT
BP Silvia Goldasová: Human motion modeling and data generation tool for tracking algorithms development (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2022 OI IoT
BP Vojtěch Volprecht: Motion Planning for Disentanglement of Puzzles (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI ZUI
BP Aimira Baitieva: Drone Detection and Relative Localization Using an RGB and Thermal Camera (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 OI ZUI
BP Petr Zahradník: Sampling-Based Motion Planning under Constraints (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2022 OI ZUI
BP Bekhzod Masharipov: Ryze Tello drone tracking (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2022 OI IoT
BP Jan Zejda: Fully-actuated autonomous multirotor UAV design and construction (PDF) Heřt Daniel 2022 OI IoT
BP Tomáš Kadlec: Visual Sudoku Solver (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 KyR
BP Josef Weis: Robust Plan Execution in Multi-Agent Systems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 KyR
BP Aleš Král: Methods for Hierarchical Classification of Histopathology Images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 OI ZUI
BP Kateřina Kubecová: Representation of motoric actions for imitation learning in robotics (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2022 OI S
BP Daniel Štorc: Detection of Traffic Cones from Lidar Point Clouds (PDF) Čech Jan 2022 KyR
BP Daniel Kubišta: Plan Repair for a Team of Mobile Agents (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2022 KyR
BP Lukáš Radovanský: Natural Language Processing in Clinical Domain (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI ZUI
DP Rakshith Madhavan: Single View Depth Completion of Sparse 3D Reconstructions (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
DP Anna Žigajkova: Estimation of the Laser Beam Parameters (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2022 KyR KyR
DP Martina Dubeňová: Visual Localization in Dynamic Environments (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 KyR R
BP Vojtěch Brejtr: Histological image registration using optical flow estimation and deep learning (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 BIO
BP Vojtěch Mašín: Visualization and data processing users addicted to nicotine (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI CGG
BP Artem Moroz: Prediction of Atherosclerotic Plaque Parameters from In-Vivo Ultrasound Carotid Artery Images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
BP Jáchym Staněk: Machine Learning for Robotic Exploration (PDF) Agishev Ruslan 2022 KyR
BP Miroslav Kovář: Estimation and Optimization of Power Consumption during UAV Flight (PDF) Nekovář František 2022 KyR
BP Petr Novota: Rain Intensity Estimation from CML Link Data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
BP Yevhenii Kubov: Implementation of a Neural Network for Autonomous Trail Following (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 KyR
DP Jakub Paplhám: Detection of Microscopic Fungi and Yeast in Clinical Samples (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2022 KyR KyR
DP Adam Ukleh: Detection and Tracking of Objects on Water Surface (PDF) Saska Martin 2022 KyR KyR
DP Filip Novák: State Estimation of an Unmanned Surface Vehicle by an Unmanned Multirotor Helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
BP Markéta Kvašová: 3D carotid artery reconstruction from 2D in-vitro ultrasound images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 BIO
BP Vilém Jonák: Human tracking using computer vision with a data output (PDF) Leischner Vojtěch 2022 OI CGG
BP Martin Mráz: Relaxed Quantization and Binarization for Neural Networks (PDF) Shekhovtsov Oleksandr 2022 KyR
BP Jiří Hronovský: Learning a Structured Locomotion Algorithm for Hexapod Robots (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2022 KyR
BP Magdaléna Kůtová: Analysis of deep brain stimulation recordings from emotional task (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2022 BIO
BP Matouš Soldát: Implementation of a 12-compartment head model for EEG source localization (PDF) Jiříček Stanislav 2022 BIO
BP Bohumil Brož: An Entertaining Demonstration of a Multi-Robot System (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2022 KyR
BP Marie Turnovcová: Classification of parasomnia episodes in polysomnography recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2022 BIO
BP Aneta Ambrosová: Influence of artifacts in microelectrode recordings on the subcortical structure classification (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2022 BIO
Dis Tomáš Dlask: Block-Coordinate Descent and Local Consistencies in Linear Programming (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2022 EI UIBIO
Dis Václav Burda: Telemetry Systems for Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 EI UIBIO
Dis Vojtěch Šalanský: Robot Learning and Perception in Sensory Deprived Environment (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2022 EI UIBIO
BP Alexander Grigorov: Mobile application for management of addictions (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI S
BP Petr Schimperk: Recommendation Chatbot for the Humanoid Robot Pepper (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2022 OI ZUI
BP Erik Gadireddi: Design of Therapeutical Application for Digital Addiction Reduction (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI CS
BP Eric Žíla: Analysis of Actigraphic and Behavioural Data (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 OI ZUI
BP Adam Škuta: Detection of Drones Using Neural Networks from Combined RGB Camera and LIDAR Data (PDF) Vrba Matouš 2022 KyR
BP Ondrej Sakači: Data collection and analysis from behavioral mobile platforms (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP Michaela Doležalová: Design of Therapy Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP Thi Cam Tu Tran: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Novák Daniel 2022 SIT
BP David Puchoň: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Ground Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2022 KyR
BP Adam Herold: Application of Machine Learning for the Higgs Boson Mass Reconstruction Using ATLAS Data (PDF) Kybic Jan 2022 KyR
DP Jakub Lečbych: Multi-constraint Vehicle Routing Problem Solver with GRASP Metaheuristic (PDF) Pošík Petr 2022 OI SI
DP Andrii Zakharchenko: Visual image search and geolocation (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2022 OI DV
DP Jakub Rozlivek: Automating 3D Scanning of Factory Hall by a Mobile Robot (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2022 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Rustler: Visuo-Haptic Uncertainty-Driven Object Shape Completion (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2022 KyR KyR
DP Rail Chamidullin: Fine-grained Visual Recognition with Side Information (PDF) Matas Jiří 2022 OI CV
DP Valeriia Iegorova: Reconstructing 3D Models of Animals (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2022 OI CV
DP Martin Sebera: Speedup the Localization by InLoc Method (PDF) Polic Michal 2022 OI CV
Dis Eduard Alibekov: Symbolic Regression for Reinforcement Learning in Continuous Spaces (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Maksym Ivashechkin: USAC 2021 with Spatial Coherence Modelling Robust to Degenerate Data (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CV
DP Petr Kouba: Recognition of Dance Genres from Video (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CV
DP Minh Thao Nguyenová: Analysis and classification of the subthalamic nucleus from microelectrode recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO B
DP Jana Čikelová: Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery of addictologic web application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI DV
DP Šimon Pavlín: Web application for visual prediction games (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2021 KyR KyR
DP Maksym Shcherban: Efficient Exploration of Body Surface with Tactile Sensors on Humanoid Robots (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR R
BP Dmitrii Mikhailov: Graph-Based Simplex Algorithm for Discrete Energy Minimization (PDF) Průša Daniel 2021 OI ZUI
BP Jakub Lukeš: Learning the Musical Instrument Amplifier Model with Neural Networks (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2021 OI CS
BP Patrik Jankuv: Backend for mobile apps in addictology area (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 SIT
DP Lukáš Fanta: The Close Enough Travelling Salesman Problem in the polygonal domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Tomáš Dulava: Structured population in evolutionary algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 OI CGG
BP Tinatin Verdzeuli: InLoc Visual Localization for ARI robot (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 EECS
DP Daniel Smrčka: Physical human-machine interaction with a small multirotor helicopter (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2021 KyR KyR
BP Michal Lukeš: 6D Pose Estimation of Textureless Objects from a Single Camera (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 OI CS
BP Milan Welser: Wikipeople (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2021 OI CS
BP David Puchoň: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Ground Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
DP Kristýna Míková: Visualization and Data Processing Users Addicted to Nicotine (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 BIO LT
BP Matej Novosad: Lidar Pose Calibration Using Coded Reflectance Targets (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Tran: Designing the aging process of a virtual guide - avatar to support the treatment of chronic diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CGG
Dis Vojtěch Spurný: A Complex System for Fast and Reliable Deployment of Cooperating Autonomous Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Jan Žegklitz: Enhancements of Genetic Programming-based Symbolic Regression Algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Ondřej Kobza: Natural Language Generation from Knowledge-Base Triples (PDF) Marek Petr 2021 OI UI
DP Hana Mertanová: Cell segmentation in microscopy using a reference modality (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Hynek Davídek: Label propagation for one-shot video object segmentation (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2021 OI UI
DP Tomáš Roun: Navigation System for Autonomous Student Formula (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Yeva Prysiazhniuk: Measuring Arterial spin labeling MRI - calibration from M0-scans with background suppression (PDF) Petr Jan 2021 BIO B
DP Van Duy Ta: Context-Aware Prediction of Inflectional Word-forms (PDF) Pichl Jan 2021 OI DV
DP Jan Horák: Automated Detection and Quantitation of Langerhans Islets in Pancreatic Tissue (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI B
DP Petr Hrubý: Efficient Homotopy Continuation for Multi-View Geometry (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 OI CV
DP Martin Sebera: Speedup the Localization by InLoc Method (PDF) Polic Michal 2021 OI CV
BP Tomáš Chaloupecký: Control Interface for MITSUBISHI Robots in ROS (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2021 KyR
DP Adéla Šubrtová: Hairstyle Transfer between Portrait Images (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI CV
BP Kryštof Teissing: Time Parameterization of the Manipulator Path (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2021 KyR
DP Václav Voráček: Combinatorial Methods in the Study of Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2021 OI CV
DP Kamil Horný: Automatic Trajectory Planning for Robot Welding (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Majer: Object Localization by Spatial Matching of High-level CNN Features (PDF) Kozák Viktor 2021 KyR KyR
DP Marek Jalůvka: TIAGo++: a robotic archer (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Martin Křížek: Swarming of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using Indirect Information Exchange by Observation of the Workspace (PDF) Horyna Jiří 2021 KyR
BP Yanina Arameleva: 3D avatar animation for educational game (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CGG
BP David Štych: Robotic Manipulator for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
BP David Pařil: Autonomous Control of Drone Ryze Tello (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2021 KyR
BP Jekatěrina Jaroslavceva: Image Retrieval via CNNs in TensorFlow2 (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2021 KyR
BP Ondřej Kafka: Comparison of Methods for Matching of Images with Weakly Textured Areas (PDF) Polic Michal 2021 KyR
BP Michal Minařík: Improving Sampling-Based Motion Planning Using Library of Trajectories (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2021 KyR
BP Michaela Cihlářová: Comparison of State-of-the-Art Baselines for Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2021 KyR
BP Michal Kubina: Digital Phenotyping Analysis (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI CS
BP Martin Jaroš: Calibration of Multiple Cameras for Autonomous Driving (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2021 KyR
DP Mariana Castillo: Classification of Parasomnia Episodes Using 3-axial Wrist Accelerometry (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO LT
BP Martin Fischer: Lidar and Multi-Camera Calibration and Fusion (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2021 KyR
BP Radka Olyšarová: Automatic Estimation of hdEEG Electrode Positions (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI ZUI
BP Matouš Melecký: Monocular 3D Scene Reconstruction for an Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2021 OI ZUI
BP Tommaso Gargiani: Influence of Classification Model Architecture on Anomaly Detection in Text (PDF) Lorenc Petr 2021 OI ZUI
BP Jan Čuhel: Multimodal Speech Emotion Recognition (PDF) Pichl Jan 2021 OI ZUI
BP Petr Ježek: Disassembly Path Planning (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2021 KyR
BP Michal Pliska: Deformable Object Classification Through Robot Grasping (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Lucie Vajnerová: Manipulation with a Robotic Gripper Using Tactile Information (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2021 KyR
BP Andrej Kružliak: Exploratory Action Selection to Learn Object Properties Through Robot Manipulation (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Šimon Pokorný: Ensemble Detection Models for LiDAR Point Clouds (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Musil: Autonomous Search Strategies for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles in Subterranean Search and Rescue Missions (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Petr Šebek: Weakly Supervised Data Augmentation for LiDAR Based 3D Object Detection (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2021 KyR
BP Jakub Janoušek: Control of Robot for Inserting Detectors for the Large Hadron Collider (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Tereza Uhrová: Design of Robot for Carbon Fiber Laying (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Tomáš Farkaš: Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
BP Vojtěch Novotný: Server solution for Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
BP Nela Petrželková: Face Image Editing in Latent Space of Generative Adversarial Networks (PDF) Čech Jan 2021 OI CS
BP Vojtěch Voráček: Differential Evolution Crossover with Dependency Detection (PDF) Pošík Petr 2021 OI ZUI
BP Nikita Sokovnin: Recognizing Unknown Objects for Open-Set 3D Object Detection (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2021 OI ZUI
BP Carmen-Anna Konicarová: Classification of Subthalamic Nucleus from Microelectrode Recordings (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2021 BIO
Dis Jakub Schneider: Long-Term Actigrafphy in Bipolar Disorder:Processing, Analysis, and Applications in Diagnostics (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Dmytro Mishkin: Learning and Crafting for the Wide Multiple Baseline Stereo (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 EI UIBIO
Dis Tomáš Hodaň: Pose Estimation of Specific Rigid Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2021 EI UIBIO
DP Jan Mikula: Search for a static object in a known environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2021 KyR KyR
BP Šimon Gebauer: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Burda Václav 2021 OI CGG
BP Jiří Budil: Design of a Tiltable Sidelight for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2021 KyR
BP Václav Plavec: Sensor Fusion for Mobile Robot Localization (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2021 KyR
BP Jana Zelenková: Effective Calculations of Undirected Graph Properties (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2021 OI CS
BP Maksim Bilan: Version System for Document Translations (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI ZUI
BP Daria Tunina: System for Automatic Checking of Solved Mathematical Equations in Raster Images (PDF) Průša Daniel 2021 OI CS
BP Adam Rojík: Personal Spatial Zones in Human-Robot Interaction Scenarios (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2021 KyR
BP Daniel Mareda: Web application for smoking cessation using web progressive framework (PDF) Novák Daniel 2021 OI S
DP Jan Kúdelka: Classification of tumor type from histopathologicalimages (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
DP Pavel Šuma: Representation learning for trademark search with limited supervision (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2021 OI UI
DP Martin Kostelanský: Localization and segmentation of in-vivo ultrasound carotid artery images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2021 OI UI
Dis Tomáš Báča: Cooperative Sensing by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EI UIBIO
DP Pavel Gramovich: Selection of Representative Landmark Images (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CV
DP Mikhail Ivanov: Object detection for UAV from color and depth image (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Vojtěch Pánek: Visual Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
DP Eva Uhliariková: Ketoacidoses simulation in educational appplication for children suffering from diabetes (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI B
DP Victoria Eykhmann: Application design of glucagon administration (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI SI
DP David Pekárek: Precise Vehicle Ego-Motion Trajectory Measurement (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Martin Vlašimský: Training for Visual Surface Recognition (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Jakub Trmal: Optimization of server solution and performance measurement (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI SI
BP Vojtěch Tollar: Premature Convergence Problem of Gaussian EDA (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Pavlína Koutecká: Automatic Detection of Metastases in Whole-Slide Lymph Node Images Using Deep Neural Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Vasilevski: Fast Learning in Bayesian Optimization Algorithm (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 KyR
BP Vojtěch Poříz: Diabetic Retinopathy Detection Using Neural Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Suchánek: Efficient Implementation of Neural Networks for Real-Time Applications (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Maděra: Map Merging for UAV Swarms (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2020 OI CS
DP Pavel Lučivňák: Visual Localization with HoloLens (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2020 OI UI
BP Ondřej Mézl: Design of mobile application for administration of nicotine replacement (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI CGG
BP Bohumila Potočná: Artificial Skin Calibration for a Humanoid Robot: Comparing or Combining “Self-Touch” and 3D Reconstruction from Images (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR
BP Vojtěch Nydrle: Design of a Specialized UAV Platform for the Discharge of a Fire Extinguishing Capsule (PDF) Petráček Pavel 2020 KyR
BP David Kunz: Robust and Fast Local All Pass Image Registration (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 OI CS
BP Ondřej Bouček: Visual Landmark Recognition with Deep Learning (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2020 OI CS
BP Benjamin Hejl: Design of Insuline Pump Simulator (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 KyR
BP Anna Žigajkova: Edge Localization in the Image for Precise Positioning (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2020 KyR
BP Zdeněk Havelka: Mobile application for administration and visualization of medical recommendation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 OI S
BP Jan Švrčina: Online Adaptive Control Using Neural Networks (PDF) Azayev Teymur 2020 KyR
BP Filip Novák: Escape Behaviour in Self-Localised Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 KyR
BP Martin Hruška: Making Telegram service accessible to blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 SIT
BP František Smrž: Spotify access implementation for visually impaired users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2020 SIT
Dis Iva Milerská: Comrehensive Automatic Evaluation of Surface EMG Signal and High-Density EMG (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2020 EI UIBIO
DP Valentýn Číhala: Compliant Control of Industrial Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR KyR
DP Pavel Stoudek: Extracting Material Properties of Objects from Haptic Exploration Using Multiple Robotic Grippers (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR R
DP Viktor Korotynskiy: Using Monodromy to Simplify Polynomial Systems (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2020 KyR R
DP Jakub Malý: Automatic event recognition for Higgs boson detection (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR KyR
DP Nikolai Antonov: Random number generator based on multiplicative convolution transform (PDF) Průša Daniel 2020 OI SI
DP Štěpán Klouček: iOS application for acupressure (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI SI
DP Petr Ješke: Android application for acupressure (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI SI
DP Michal Němec: Planning for team of robots in cooperative wall building task (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 KyR KyR
DP Václav Pritzl: UAV guidance for fire challenge of MBZIRC contest (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Zdeněk Rozsypálek: Brick detection for MBZIRC competition (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR KyR
DP Tomáš Rybecký: Trajectory planning for a heterogeneous team in an automated warehouse (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 KyR KyR
DP Jan Vidašič: Travelling Salesman Problem with Neighborhoods (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 OI SI
DP Jan Hroch: Large database of annotated face sequences (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
DP Martin Votruba: Trajectory prediction of vehicles on highway (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
BP Michal Šípek: Smoking Cessation Programme App User Data Analysis and Visualisation (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2020 OI CS
BP Michal Mareš: Exploratory Action Selection to Learn Object Properties from Haptic Exploration Using a Robot Hand (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2020 KyR
BP Jan Kadlec: Automatic Evaluation of Mathematical Word Problems (PDF) Průša Daniel 2020 OI CS
BP Adrián Pitoňák: Application of Predictive Coding for Visuo-Tactile Sensory Integration (PDF) Straka Zdeněk 2020 KyR
BP Erik Cupal: Smoking Cessation Buddy App (PDF) Prokop Jindřich 2020 OI CS
BP Jana Zelenková: Effective Calculations of Undirected Graph Properties (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Mayer: Fitness Predictors in Genetic Programming (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Anton Kretov: Attention Mechanism in Natural Language Processing (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2020 OI CS
DP Jiří Horyna: Automatic control for collaborative payload carrying by a pair of unmanned helicopters (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2020 KyR KyR
BP Alexej Popovič: Approximation by Fuzzy Conjunctions (PDF) Navara Mirko 2020 KyR
BP Dominik Fischer: Hybridization of Distance Sensor with Relative Localization System UVDAR (PDF) Walter Viktor 2020 KyR
DP Michal Bahník: Semantic Surface Segmentation for RC car model (PDF) Čech Jan 2020 KyR KyR
BP Miroslav Purkrábek: Floorball Player Tracking from a Top-View Camera (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 KyR
BP Klára Janoušková: Learning with Weak Annotations for Text in the Wild Detection and Recognition (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CS
BP Leonard Mentzl: Directional Statistics for Prediction of Quasiperiodic Time Series (PDF) Navara Mirko 2020 OI CS
BP Albert Möhwald: Data Augmentation by Image-to-Image Translation for Image Retrieval (PDF) Jeníček Tomáš 2020 OI CS
BP Jan Dočekal: Traversability Estimation from RGB Images and Height Map (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2020 KyR
BP Matěj Boxan: NDT SLAM Respecting Visibility (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Dmitrij Sojma: Industrial Robot Control Using Virtual Reality Tools (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Adam Ukleh: Mobile Robot Motion Planning in Shopfloor (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR
BP Andrii Yermakov: Face Selection for Improving Set-to-Set Face Verification (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 SIT
BP Ondřej Procházka: Robotic Fire Extinguisher Mounted to an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Žaitlík David 2020 KyR
BP Václav Hlaváč: Actigraphy Data Analysis in Bipolar Disorder Patients (PDF) Schneider Jakub 2020 OI CS
BP Arseniy Tkachev: Multi-Goal Path Planning for Spray Writing with Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 EECS
BP Miroslav Březík: Actigraphic Data Processing of Patients with Bipolar Disorder (PDF) Schneider Jakub 2020 OI CS
Dis Arun Mukundan: Lokální deskriptory pro porovnávání obrázků a vyhledávání (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2020 EI UIBIO
BP Josef Grus: Gel Electrophoresis Image Analysis (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 KyR
BP Štěpán Műller: Text Summarization Using Named Entity Recognition (PDF) Marek Petr 2020 OI CS
BP Jaroslav Janoš: Inspection Planning for Firefighting with Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2020 KyR
BP Michal Werner: Control System for a Tracked Mobile Robot (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2020 KyR
BP Lukáš Kunt: Object Detection from Depth Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 KyR
BP David Herel: Mobile application for controlled drinking (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI S
BP Jan Jirman: Scene reconstruction from multiple RGB-D cameras and detection of the best additional camera viewpoint (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2020 OI S
BP Václav Šídlo: Expansion of mobile app to support smoking cessation (PDF) Burda Václav 2020 OI S
BP Jakub Lhoták: Tuning and construction of heuristic optimization algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2020 OI S
Dis Martin Pecka: Safe Autonomous Reinforcement Learning (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis Milan Šulc: Fine-grained Recognition of Plants and Fungi from Images (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis James Brandon Pritts: Methods for the Rectification of Imaged Coplanar Repeated Patterns (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2020 EI UIBIO
Dis Robert Pěnička: Data Collection Planning For Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EI UIBIO
BP Vladimír Glingar: Control of the Drone Ryze Tello through the Web Interface (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2020 OI IoT
BP Branislav Doubek: Implementation of Multiple Instance Learning using Markov Networks (PDF) Kybic Jan 2020 EK
DP Michal Urválek: Planning for the MoleMOD system (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2020 KyR KyR
BP Ashwin Suresh Nedungadi: Design of an Electromagnetic Gripper for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 EECS
DP Jan Čermák: Manipulation Using a Compliant Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
DP Jan Bednář: Self-Localization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using Visual Inertial Odometry (PDF) Petrlík Matěj 2020 KyR KyR
DP Lukáš Hajdúšek: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Milling and Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2020 KyR R
BP Tomáš Staruch: Motion Planning for Grasping and Delivering Bricks by Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2020 KyR
DP Tomáš Novák: Self-Supervised Optical Flow Learning (PDF) Matas Jiří 2020 OI CV
DP Matěj Nikl: Human face synthesis for dataset augmentation (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
DP Stefan Ćirić: Learning CNNs from Weakly annotated facial images (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2020 OI UI
Dis Javier Alejandro Aldana Iuit: Relevant Shot Detection with Local Features for Video Re-ranking (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Jiří Anýž: Analysis of biochemical data (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Jan Stria: Visual Perception of Garments for their Robotic Manipulation (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2019 EI UIBIO
DP Jan Charvát: Development of a mobile web browser user interface for the blind (PDF) Novák Daniel 2019 KyR KyR
BP Pavel Turnovec: Machine vision inspection of paint material (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR SC
Dis Michal Hroch: Algebraic and measure-theoretic properties of the structures close to Boolean algebras (PDF) Pták Pavel 2019 EI MI
DP David Woller: Search for sources of gamma radiation (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2019 KyR KyR
DP Vít Krátký: Safe Autonomous Aerial Surveys of Historical Building Interiors (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2019 KyR KyR
DP Jakub Cmíral: Edge Detection and 3D Reconstruction Based on the Shape-from-Focus (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2019 KyR R
DP Jose Ananias Hilario Reyes: Prior models for robust adversarial deep learning (PDF) Flach Boris 2019 OI UI
DP Petr Štibinger: Autonomous Localization of a Radiation Source With a Group of UAV in a 3D Environment (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2019 KyR KyR
DP David Nováček: Localization of Mobile Robot Using Multiple Sensors (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR R
DP Wei Xin Tan: Autocompletion algorithm for simple trajectories (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2019 KyR KyR
DP Jasna Petric: Mission planning for cooperative construction by a team of unmanned aerial vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR KyR
BP Filip Bulander: Interface iOS for control of an unmanned helicopter in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR SC
DP Petr Kočiš: Vessel Detection and Red Blood Cells Velocity Algorithm for Microcirculation Analysis (PDF) Kybic Jan 2019 BMII BI
DP Miroslav Domankuš: Analysis of Sleep as Android Application Users' Sleep (PDF) Anýž Jiří 2019 BMII BI
DP Pavel Petráček: Design, localization and position control of a specialized UAV platform for documentation of historical monuments (PDF) Saska Martin 2019 KyR KyR
BP Jiří Štěpanovský: Learning Peripersonal Space Representations Using Spiking Neural Networks (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Shcherban: Efficient Self-exploration and Learning of Forward and Inverse Models on a Humanoid Robot with Artificial Skin (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2019 KyR
BP Lukáš Fanta: Individual Dosing of Radioactive Drugs by Robotic Arm (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2019 KyR R
BP Marek Jalůvka: Playing Chess with KUKA Robot Using Linguistic Instructions (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Ivashechkin: Improved USAC (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 OI CS
BP Petr Hrubý: Two-Body Structure from Motion (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2019 OI CS
BP Barbora Dědková: Conditional Adversarial Networks for Colorization and Stylization of Hand-drawn Sketches (PDF) Tolias Georgios 2019 OI CS
BP Lukáš Rustler: Artificial Skin Calibration for the Nao Humanoid Robot Using ”Self-touch” (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Jakub Rozlivek: Automatic Kinematic Calibration of Dual Arm Manipulator Using Self-contact and Plane Constraints (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2019 KyR
BP Václav Voráček: Graph Theory and Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2019 OI CS
BP Csaba Filip: Recognizing mathematical and chemical formulas in structured documents (PDF) Průša Daniel 2019 OI S
DP Lukáš Bertl: Self-assembly: modelling, simulation, and planning (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2019 KyR SC
DP Antonín Vobecký: Data Augmentation for Neural Networks Training (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2019 OI CV
DP Martin Španěl: Probabilistic Model for Land Cover Type Recognition in Temporal Sequences of Satellite Images (PDF) Flach Boris 2019 OI CV
DP Denys Rozumnyi: All-speed Long-term Tracker Exploiting Blur (PDF) Matas Jiří 2019 OI CV
BP Daniel Smrčka: Controlled Interaction of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with a Wall (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2019 KyR
BP Jan Mádle: Schedule and Reservation System (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Josef Čech: Recognition of Road Traffic Participants in LiDAR Point Clouds (PDF) Šára Radim 2019 KyR
BP Jiří Zacha: Convolutional Neural Networks for Object Classification from LiDAR Data (PDF) Vacek Patrik 2019 KyR
BP Maksym Polovnikov: Web Application for Text to Voice Form Transformation (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2019 OI CS
BP Adéla Šterberová: Population Size Adaptation in Evolutionary Algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2019 KyR
Dis Elizaveta Saifutdinova: Automatic Sleep EEG Pattern Detection (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Filip Radenović: Visual Retrieval with Compact Image Representations (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2019 EI UIBIO
Dis Ježek Filip: Model of Circulatory, Blood Gases Transport and Acid-base for Medical Simulators and Intensive Care Clinical Aid System (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2019 EI UIBIO
DP Rýdl Václav: Video Face Clustering (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2019 OI DV
DP Okonechnikova Tatiana: Creation of dialog applications based on schema.org ontology (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2019 OI DV
BP Hořovský Tomáš: Finite Automata Drawing Platform (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Kurbanov Sergej: Graph Database User Interface (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2019 OI CS
BP Horný Kamil: System for Dynamic Questionnaire Creation (PDF) Burda Václav 2019 KyR R
DP Náhlík Michal: Sleep-Wake and Sleep Stage Detection from Wrist-Worn Actigraphy (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2019 BMII BI
Dis Albl Čeněk: 3D reconstruction with time variant geometry (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Sixta Tomáš: Probabilistic Models for Joint Segmentation, Detection and Tracking (PDF) Flach Boris 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Pošusta Antonín: Surface EMG Signal Decomposition into Individual Action Potentials and its Use for Control (PDF) Otáhal Jakub 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Kubelka Vladimír: Improving perception and locomotion capabilities of mobile robots in urban search and rescue missions (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2018 EI UIBIO
Dis Petrík Vladimír: Physics-Based Models for Robotic Soft Material Manipulation (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2018 EI UIBIO
DP Puciow František: Automatic self-calibration from self-observation and self-touch on a dual arm industrial manipulator (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2018 KyR KyR
DP Dubeň Alexander: Motion planning with Hermite splines for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in information gathering task (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2018 KyR KyR
DP Saikin Diego Alejandro: Predictive control of an unmanned aerial vehicle with a time-variable mass (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR KyR
DP Vrba Matouš: Relative Localization of Helicopters from an Onboard Camera Image Using Neural Networks (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
DP Jílek Martin: Processing of Radiation Data from the Timepix Sensor on the VZLUSAT-1 Satellite (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR R
DP Jankovec Tom: Computational Detection of Pathways for Flexible Ligands in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2018 KyR R
DP Petrlík Matěj: Onboard Localization of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in an Unknown Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR KyR
DP Paštyka Jan: Visual Functional Testing of Electronic Systems (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
DP Valentin Jacques: Deep reinforcement learning for autonomous off-road driving in simulation (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 KyR KyR
DP Hobza Martin: 3D Semantic Segmentation of RGBD Data with Deep Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 KyR R
DP Pivoňka Tomáš: Visual Odometry for Dynamic Image Reconstruction (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2018 KyR R
DP Fiala Dominik: Change Detection in Vehicle Neighbourhood Using 3D Data and Aggregated 3D Map (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2018 OI CV
DP Špetlík Radim: Robust Visual Heart Rate Estimation (PDF) Čech Jan 2018 OI CV
DP Müller Jiří: Recommendation system for diabetic patients (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2018 OI SI
DP Jašek Otakar: Simulating Depth Measuring Sensors for Autonomous Learning and Benchmarking (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI CV
BP Ullrich Herbert: User Extensible Graph Database (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2018 OI SS
DP Marek Petr: Dialog manager for Conversational AI (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 OI UI
DP Matulík Martin: Natural language generation from structured data (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 OI DV
DP Dlask Tomáš: Minimizing Convex Piecewise-Affine Functions by Local Consistency Techniques (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2018 OI UI
BP Litvishko Nikita: Reconstruction of spheres in 3D for robot calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR SC
BP Ješke Petr: Autonomous helicopter control by a mobile phone with android for precision agriculture (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Šuster Dan: Reactive motion planning of a formation of helicopters for mapping of transmission sources position (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Uhliariková Eva: Development of a Recognizer for Isolated Hand-Drawn Characters for the Purpose of a Quick-Dial Function in a Phone for the Visually Impaired (PDF) Novák Daniel 2018 KyR SC
BP Němec Michal: ARFID chips localization by a group of helicopters using a principle of Multilateration (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Novotný Aleš: Reactive collision-free motion planning of a helicopter using data from onboard stereo camera (PDF) Spurný Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Šenkeřík Jan-Jakub: Pursuing of a moving helicopter by a compact team of micro aerial vehicles (PDF) Walter Viktor 2018 KyR SC
DP Marčišin Matej: Facial Attribute Prediction (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2018 OI DV
BP Mikula Jan: Meta-heuristics for routing problems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Brejchová Michaela: Planning for the MoleMOD system (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Machálek Jan: Automatic Control of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Robot Operating System (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR SC
BP Filyó Dominik: Sampling-based motion planning for 3D rigid objects (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2018 KyR SC
BP Bulander Filip: Interface iOS for control of an unmanned helicopter in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Bursík Filip: Control and navigation of an unmanned helicopter using sensors in mobile phones (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
DP Kubeš Daniel: Profibus Analyzer - Communication Driver and Firmware Update (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2018 KyR SPT
DP Hryzák Ondřej: Development of an Android Input Method Using Braille (PDF) Novák Daniel 2018 BMII BI
BP Zahrádka David: Motion planning for team of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles with flight time constraint and Dubins vehicle model (PDF) Pěnička Robert 2018 KyR SC
BP Klouček Štěpán: Android application for control of an unmanned helicopter carrying a bird repeller (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR SC
BP Hodná Jitka: Mobile application for diabetology (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2018 KyR SC
BP Ta Van Duy: Entity Linking and Disambiguation Using a Dialogue (PDF) Pichl Jan 2018 OI CS
DP Heřt Daniel: Autonomous Predictive Interception of a Flying Target by an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR LAKS
BP Rybecký Tomáš: Planning for a Team of Cooperating Mobile Robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR R
BP Pánek Vojtěch: Map Import for Mobile Robot from CAD Drawing (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
BP Božović Predrag: Schizophrenia Relapse Detection in the ITAREPS Clinical Programme (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2018 OI CS
BP Lysenko Viktoriia: Video Matting and Virtual Studio (PDF) Bednář Jan 2018 KME MT
BP Číhala Valentýn: Robotic Shoe Cleaning (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2018 KyR R
BP Studený Rudolf: Technology of Continuous Transmission of Audiovisual Content (PDF) Bednář Jan 2018 KME MT
BP Pritzl Václav: Sources of Transmission Localization by a Formation of Helicopters Equipped by a Rotating Directional Antenna (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
BP Hollmannová Dita: Simulating Realistic Local 3D Maps from Geometric Models (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2018 OI CS
DP Račinský Matěj: 3D map estimation from a single RGB image (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI UI
BP Šubrtová Adéla: Face Interpretation Problems on Low Quality Images (PDF) Čech Jan 2018 OI CS
BP Korotynskiy Viktor: Using Symmetries in Solving Minimal Problems in Computer Vision (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Bauer Lukáš: Implementation of a Computer Vision Algorithm for Onboard Detection of Unmanned Aircraft (PDF) Saska Martin 2018 KyR R
BP Tiuzhina Ekaterina: Application of Simplex Algorithm for Submodular Discrete Energy Minimization with Binary Variables (PDF) Průša Daniel 2018 OI CS
BP Tulin Leonid: Online Calibration of Cameras on Cars (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Horyna Jiří: Robotic Manipulation Onboard an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (PDF) Báča Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Roun Tomáš: Graph Database Fundamental Services (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2018 OI CS
BP Velecký Tomáš: Cooperative Filming of a Moving Ground Object by a Group of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Walter Viktor 2018 KyR R
Dis Borovec Jiří: Analysis of microscopy images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2018 EI UIBIO
DP Vošmik Jiří: Analysis of Parallel Microelectrode Recordings (PDF) Sieger Tomáš 2018 BMII BI
DP Drozen Alan: Application of Neural Networks for Routing Problems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR R
DP Kunte Ondřej: Automatic Optical Inspection of Printed Circuit Boards (PDF) Škoviera Radoslav 2018 KyR R
DP Steidl Stanislav: Camera Rig Calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 OI CV
BP Lištvan Jaroslav: Camera Calibration for Robotic Test Bed (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2018 KyR R
DP Šerých Jonáš: Coin-Tracking - Double-Sided Tracking of Flat Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2018 OI CV
DP Novák Tomáš: Cooperative path planning for a team of mobile robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
BP Zelený Václav: Application of fast planning algorithms in the exploration task (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2018 KyR SC
DP Konrád Jakub: Unstructured text comprehension and question answering (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2018 KyR SC
BP Votroubek Tomáš: Improving the plagiarism detection in BRUTE (PDF) Pošík Petr 2018 STM SI
DP Azayev Teymur: Deep learning for autonomous control of robot´s flippers in simulation (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2018 OI UI
DP Trutman Pavel: Semidefinite Programming for Geometric Problems in Computer Vision (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2018 KyR R
BP Kozák Viktor: Local Planning for a Mobile Robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Amrich Jonáš: Automatic Name and Snippet Generation of Web pages with Unknown Content (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI CS
DP Bruštík Tomáš: Evaluation system for teaching algorithms and programming (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2017 OI SI
BP Janů Vojtěch: Motion Control for a Humanoid (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Krček Jan: Gender and Age Estimation from Video (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2017 OI CS
BP Holešovský Ondřej: Face descriptor learned by convolutional neural networks (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2017 KyR SC
BP Jenčík Dušan: The Users Categorization Based on the Browsing History (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI CS
BP Vyskočil Tomáš: Detection of Anomalies in User Behaviour (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 KyR SC
BP Blažek Michal: Magnifier Glass Implementation for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Bláha Richard: Personal Localization System (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
BP Doležal Matěj: Checkers with Artificial Intelligence (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2017 OI CS
BP Hrubý Jaroslav: Implementation of Audio-Player for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR
BP Dvořák Jakub: Differences in Behavioral Data Between Gifted and Average Adolescents (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2017 KyR R
DP Pokorný Jan: Sharing local information in scanning-window detection (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI SI
BP Steidl Stanislav: Automatic Coloring Book Creation on Touch Devices with OS Android (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CS
BP Klučka Martin: User Interface and Failure Detection for Support of Multi-MAV Experiments (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Zeman Ondřej: GUI for biofeedback therapy system (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 OI SI
BP Petrlík Matěj: Planning of Swarm Deployment for Autonomous Surveillance (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 KyR R
BP Saslík Martin: Design of Autonomously Stabilized Quad-copter Using Omnidirectional Relative Localization (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR SPT
BP Rubeš Lukáš: Implementation of Audio-Library for Visually Impaired Users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR R
BP Sushkov Roman: Self-Organizing Structures for the Travelling Salesman Problem in a Polygonal Domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Kejvalová Jana: Serious Game Design for Children Suffering from Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI CS
BP Chmel Jakub: SW and HW Integration of an IP PTZ Camera onto a Mobile Outdoor Robot (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Bednárová Naďa: Representation of Proprioceptive Inputs of the iCub Humanoid Robot Using Self-Organizing Maps (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2017 OI CS
DP Pechan Jan: Color and bank-note recognition for blind users in Android envirionment (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Hobza Martin: Multiple Trajectory Smoothing for Teams of Closely Cooperating Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Perić Vladimir: Symbolic regression as a surrogate model in evolutionary algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI SI
DP Franěk Aleš: Detection of Objects of Interest in Large Dynamic Sets of Data (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI UI
DP Fabián Jan: Person Body Height Measurement by Using Surveillance Cameras (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 OI CV
DP Pinc Michal: Modelling Blood Flow and Blood Dispersion in the Cardiovascular Model Depending on the Flow Pattern (PDF) Macků David 2017 BMII BI
DP Davidíková Šárka: Analysis of Fetal Heart Rate Variability Using Spectral Features (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2017 BMII BI
BP Trutman Pavel: Minimal Problem Solver Generator (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Heřt Daniel: Relatively Stabilized Unmanned Helicopters Led by Dynamic Virtual Leader (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Vondráková Michaela: Classification of EEG Artefacts Based on Machine Learning of Independent Components (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 KyR R
DP Polic Michal: Rolling Shutter Video for 3D Reconstruction (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Bukovský Petr: Differences in EEG Signal between Gifted and Average Adolescents (PDF) Štěpánová Karla 2017 KyR R
DP Vakula Jan: Keypoint Localization and Matching in Difficult Scenes for Visual Odometry (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Drápela Jakub: Color Cut Stones Measurement (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Nejedlá Lenka: HIS Obstetrics-Module Data Analysis (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2017 BMII BI
DP Novotný David: Large Scale Object Detection (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
DP Lochmann Jan: Spatial Localization of Hospital Beds (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 BMII BI
DP Hrubý Lukáš: Car infotainment application on a smartphone (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Báča Tomáš: Model predictive control of micro aerial vehicle using onboard microcontroller (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 OI UI
BP Všetečka Petr: Navigation and Stabilization of Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 OI CS
BP Niedoba Lukáš: Smooth Trajectory Generation in 2D (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
BP Fiedler Jiří: Synchronized Control of Group of Helicopters Using Direct Communication (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Šerých Jonáš: Efficient Many-to-Many RANSAC (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2017 OI CS
DP Šrank Marek: Portfolio Algorithms for Combinatorial Optimization (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
DP Tejc Marek: Target Tracking for Camera Head Based on KLT (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
DP Prouza Milan: Locomotion Generation for Modular Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 KyR R
DP Cvrček Vojtěch: Parallelization of Minimal Problem Solver Generator (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Nobst Petr: Program for learning of foreign langauge based on image database (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 OI SS
BP Musílek Tomáš: Education Module Design for Patients Suffering from Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 STM SI
BP Sivák Filip: Analysis of students schedules and checking unusual study plans - collection of web applications (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI SS
DP Trandová Eva: Fair System to Support Decision Making in Granting an Accommodation for Poor and Handicapped Persons (PDF) Macků David 2017 BMII BI
DP Plaček Martin: Visuomotor Coordination of Bioloid Robot (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 BMII BI
DP Pruner Václav: Automatic Creation of Puzzle Games on Touch Devices with OS Android (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CV
DP Jícha Pavel: Predictive Control and Planning Enabling Complex Maneuvers of Formations of Autonomous Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Sokolsky Nikita: Games for biofeedback therapy system (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2017 STM SI
DP Listík Vít: Phishing Email Detection in Czech Language (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Lukeš Jan: Dynamic pupillometry and its usage to detect relapse of affective disorders (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI SI
DP Bužková Lucie: Implementation and Extension of the Virtual Arc ConsistencyAlgorithm for Weighted Constraint Satisfaction Problem (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Spurný Vojtěch: Complex Maneuvers of Heterogeneous Formations of Ground and Aerial Robots (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Mareš Jakub: Safe Obstacle Traversal with Incomplete Data (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Hollmann Oskar: Text Recognition of Different Scripts in the Wild (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI SI
BP Novák Tomáš: Artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2017 KyR SC
DP Chroustovský Daniel: Educational Application for Patients with Diabetes Mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 BMII BI
DP Milichovský Martin: Mobile application for text localization and and recognition in real-world images (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI UI
DP Šalanský Vojtěch: Contact Terrain Exploration for Mobile Robot (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Zedník Pavel: Detection and Localization of Texture-Less Objects in RGB-D Images (PDF) Hodaň Tomáš 2017 KyR R
DP Vlasatý Jan: Design Insulin-Glycemic Educational Module (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 BMII BI
DP Lejsek Tadeáš: Dual-Arm Robot Perceiving and Manipulating Soft Objects - Use Cases (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2017 KyR R
DP Vondráčková Lenka: Functional MRI of Hypercapnia Data (PDF) Petr Jan 2017 BMII BI
DP Kopenec Jiří: Augmented Reality for Android (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2017 KyR R
BP Šarbortová Hana: Audio-visual speech aktivity detector (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 KyR SC
BP Dvořák Filip: Active Contour Model with Landmarks for Image Object Boundary Detection (PDF) Šára Radim 2017 KyR R
DP Niessner Holger: Novelty Detection in Spacecraft Telemetry Data (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 KyR SC
BP Dolejš Jiří: Pest Counting in Image Data (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Řeháček Denis: Development of games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Sedláček Zbyšek: Development of online platform for board games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
DP Hrabalík Aleš: Implementing and Applying Fast Moving Object Detection on Mobile Devices (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CGI
BP Kiselev Maksim: Reading of Barcodes with Camera (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
BP Štibinger Petr: Localization of a Radiation Source by a Formation of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Petráček Pavel: Decentralized Model of a Swarm Behavior Boids in ROS (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Lištvan Jaroslav: Camera Calibration for Robotic Test Bed (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
DP Krček Jan: Multi-Body Structure from Motion (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Třešňák Adam: Forces Acting on the Robot during Grinding (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Sixta Tomáš: LiDAR Based Sequential Registration and Mapping for Autonomous Vehicles (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2017 OI CV
DP Kozák Viktor: Exploration of an Unknown Space with a Mobile Robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
DP Sushkov Roman: Detection and Pose Determination of a Part for Bin Picking (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR R
DP Hobza Martin: 3D Semantic Segmentation of RGBD Data with Deep Convolutional Neural Networks (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2017 KyR R
DP Neoral Michal: Object Scene Flow in Video Sequences (PDF) Šochman Jan 2017 OI CV
BP Rezková Karolína: Expansion of a Graph Algorithms Library (PDF) Genyk-Berezovskyj Marko 2017 OI CS
BP Zlámal Vít: Virtual Bumper for Tracked Ground Robot from Depth Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI CS
BP Haluza Pavel: Detection and Localization of Texture-less Objects with Deep Neural Networks (PDF) Hodaň Tomáš 2017 KyR R
BP Nguyen Hoang Long: Named Entity Recognition Using Recurrent Neural Networks (PDF) Pichl Jan 2017 OI CS
BP Larionov Vladyslav: Intelligent Bed (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 KyR R
BP Rybkin Oleh: Robust Focal Length Computation (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CS
BP Rozumnyi Denys: Tracking, Learning and Detection over a Large Range of Speeds (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CS
DP Kohout Petr: A system for autonomous grasping and carrying of objects by a pair of helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR SC
DP Novotný Tomáš: Scientific PDF reader (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Rudolf Michael: Parameter tuning for numerical optimization algorithms (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
BP Beránek Matěj: Testbed for Swarm Robotics (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Drápela Jakub: Automatic Estimation of Cut Stone Facet Orientation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR SPT
DP Kovář Petr: Voice Control of Smart Home (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 KyR SPT
BP Novotný Martin: Robust Control of Robot Formations (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
BP Pogran Jakub: Decentralized Localization of Active RFID Transmitters by a Group of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Zubková Natálie: Implementation of serious game to support children´s education in diabetes mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Obrusník Vít: Development of online platform for board games for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Charvát Jan: Radioactive Regions Detection (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Brandštýl František: Robotic Follower (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Ulitin Valerii: Discrete Energy Minimization with Global Constraints (PDF) Průša Daniel 2017 OI CV
DP Jenčík Dušan: Application of gaming principles in serious game for treatment support in diabetes mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI UI
DP Rubeš Lukáš: Implementation of Serious Game to Support Children´s Education in Diabetes Mellitus I (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR R
DP Chamra Tomáš: Algorithms for Automatic Label Placement (PDF) Pošík Petr 2017 OI UI
DP Hvězda Jakub: Comparison of path planning methods for a multi-robot team (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 OI UI
DP Hadáček Jan: Application of a Camera in a Mobile Phone for Visually Impaired People (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI CV
BP Krátký Vít: Predictive Control and Stabilization of a Formation of Quadrotors Filming in Dark Conditions (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Woller David: Automatic Planning of Robot Motion (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Novák Tomáš: Localization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Using an Optical Flow in Camera Images (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
DP Durčák Jindřich: Sampling-Based Motion Planning for Tunnel Detection in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2017 BMII BI
DP Novák Libor: Vehicle Detection and Pose Estimation for Autonomous Driving (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
BP Nováček David: Lifelong Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Blažek Michal: Implementation mobile phone voice assistant for blind users (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 KyR SC
BP Cmíral Jakub: Construction of Laser Plane Rangefinder (LPRF) (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2017 KyR R
BP Žákovec Martin: Visual Navigation for Robot Formation Keeping (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2017 KyR R
DP Bartoš Matěj: Cloud and Shadow Detection in Satellite Imagery (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2017 OI CV
BP Čermák Jan: Robot Manipulation with Objects (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
BP Rytina Adam: Diagnostic imaging methods, the use of Flat panel for Mobile X-Ray systems (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2017 EEM AE
DP Musílek Tomáš: Diabetes mellitus compensation by the mobile technology (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 OI SI
DP Ocetník Dávid: Mobile client for IoT (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2017 OI SI
DP Ficenec Adam: Localization of UAVs from Camera Image (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2017 KyR LAKS
BP Charvát Jan: Distributed Cohesive Control for Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2017 KyR R
BP Bertl Lukáš: An application programming interface for the MORSE simulator (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2017 KyR SC
DP Pecha Petr: Analysis of Plant Root System Images (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2017 KyR R
DP Husák Petr: Emotive Facial Expression Detection (PDF) Čech Jan 2017 OI CV
DP Naiser Filip: Tracking, Learning and Detection of Multiple Objects in Video Sequences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI CV
DP Burian Martin: Haptic Terrain Exploration with Robotic Arm (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2017 OI CV
DP Housková Alisa: Personalized Schizophrenia Relapse Detection in ITAREPS Clinical Programme (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2017 BMII BI
DP Jeníček Tomáš: Canonical Views Extraction from Multimedia Databases Using Non-image Information (PDF) Matas Jiří 2017 OI UI
BP Chernova Dina: Development of games for users with visual impairment (PDF) Novák Daniel 2017 STM WM
BP Hajdúšek Lukáš: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Bouček Jan: Model Predictive Control of Unmanned Helicopter with Obstacle Avoidance (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Petr Matěj: Hidden Variables in Mathematical Models of Quantum Structures (PDF) Navara Mirko 2016 OI CS
BP Hajdúšek Lukáš: Design of Robotic Cell for Plastic Pipe Manipulation (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Brich Tomáš: Motion Planning for Swarms of Unmanned Helicopters in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Račinský Matěj: RRT-Path Method Used for Cooperative Surveillance by Group of Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
DP Šrajer Filip: Image Matching for Dynamic Scenes (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2016 OI CV
BP Vrba Matouš: Active Searching of RFID Chips by a Group of Relatively Stabilized Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
BP Novotný Lukáš: Detection of Fast Moving Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2016 OI CS
DP Lukeš Jakub: Cooperative Path Planning for Big Teams of Robots (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2016 KyR R
DP Těžký Jiří: Active Victim Detection with RGB-D-T Sensor (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2016 KyR R
BP Moravová Alena: Text Recognition in Images Using Recurrent Neural Networks (PDF) Šochman Jan 2016 OI CS
DP Caro Néstor: Gesture Classification Based on Electromyography (PDF) Pošík Petr 2016 KyR R
BP Valášek Jiří: Head Orientation Estimation Using Inertial Measurement Unit (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR SC
DP Dobeš Václav: Implementation of web applications for compensation of diabetes mellitus (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 OI SI
BP Jašek Otakar: Detecting Objects for Autonomous System Verification (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2016 OI CS
BP Lamper Daniel: Motion Planning for Modular Robots under Failures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Lhotský Vojtěch: An Integrated Approach to Multi-Robot Exploration of an Unknown Space (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2016 KyR R
DP Soukupová Tereza: Eye-Blink Detection Using Facial Landmarks (PDF) Čech Jan 2016 OI CV
BP Pivoňka Tomáš: Motion Capture System for Experimentation in Mobile Robotics (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2016 KyR R
BP Kapošváry Matěj: Lifelong Localization of Mobile Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2016 KyR R
BP Chvátal Lukáš: Integration of internet radio service (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 STM WM
BP Krýže Petr: Integration of Audio Library (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 KyR R
DP Straka Zdeněk: Modeling multisensory integration for peripersonal space representation using machine learning (PDF) Hoffmann Matěj 2016 OI UI
BP Pikous Tomáš: Local Area Networks for IoT (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2016 OI SS
BP Benedikt Ondřej: Steiner Point and Its Fuzzy Generalization (PDF) Navara Mirko 2016 OI CS
BP Jankovec Tom: Path Planning in Protein Structures (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Grubhoffer Tomáš: Automatic artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2016 OI UI
BP Brandtner Daniel: Coherent Swarming of Micro Aerial Vehicles with Minimum Computational and Communication Requirements (PDF) Saska Martin 2016 KyR R
DP Grubhoffer Tomáš: Automatic artifact detection in micro-EEG signals. (PDF) Bakštein Eduard 2016 OI UI
DP Pěnička Robert: Motion Planning for Seabed Monitoring by Autonomous Underwater Vehicles (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2016 KyR R
DP Černohorská Veronika: Serious game design for diabetes mellitus compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2016 OI CGI
BP Všetečka Petr: Navigation and Stabilization of Swarms of Micro Aerial Vehicles in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2015 OI CS
DP Endrych Václav: Control and Stabilization of an Unmanned Helicopter Following a Dynamic Trajectory (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
DP Koucký Lukáš: Visibility of Triangulated Surface Illuminated by Flat Light Panel (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
DP Janíčková Tereza: Clustering of Time-Series Applied to the Fetal Heart Rate Analysis Data (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2014 BMII BI
DP Blaha Martin: Smooth Trajectory Generation in 3D (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Petrík Vladimír: Multi-Robot Simultaneous Localization and Mapping (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Mosinger Jiří: A Geometric Approach to Exploration of an Unknown 3D Environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Slezák David: Sleep Quality Monitoring by Means of Audio Analysis (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 KyR R
BP Urbaník Libor: Methods for People Localization Based on Radio Signals (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2014 KyR SPT
BP Mráček Jindřich: FSS Algorithm Adapted for Control of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Okruhlicová Věra: Social Network for Diabetes Compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SS
BP Valeš Jan: Integration of relative visual localization into the system of stabilization of swarms of autonomous helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR SC
DP Frček Tomáš: Implementation of Kanarci application for monitoring of air quality (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI CS
DP Jiřík Tomáš: Optimization of power consumption from data-center (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI CS
DP Černý Václav: Fast localization of quadrotors (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2014 KyR SC
BP Černý Pavel: Heart Beat Rate Estimation from Facial Video (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2014 OI CS
BP Burešová Karolína: Design and Implementation of GUI for Free Surfer SW (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2014 OI CS
BP Veselý Tomáš: Automatic Synonyms Creation (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI CS
BP Sixta Tomáš: Gesture Recognition for Mobile Phone Unlocking (PDF) Šochman Jan 2014 OI CS
DP Procházková Helena: Unconventional imaging methods (PDF) Bednář Jan 2014 KME MT
BP Lhotský Vojtěch: Demonstration Tasks for the SyRoTek System (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Zmrhal Martin: Software for control of surveillance cameras and video signal processing (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2014 KyR SC
DP Štěrba Jan: Comparison of Impedance Cardiography with Standard Hospital Methodology for the Optimal Setting for Biventricular Stimulation (PDF) Macků David 2014 BMII BI
BP Novák Libor: Car Detection and Tracking from a Vehicle Driving on a Roundabout (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 KyR R
DP Latnerová Iva: Reduction of False Positives in Lung Nodule Detection Algorithm (PDF) Kybic Jan 2014 BMII BI
DP Bedroš Roman: Registration of 3D Point Clouds (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
BP Zíka Adam: Evaluation of the Robot Gearbox Wear by a Backlash Measurement (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
BP Hrstka Tomáš: Design of Virtual Guide - Avatar to Support the Treatment of Chronic Diseases (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 KyR R
DP Kubizňák Petr: Embedded Computer Including Software for the Intelligent Bird Nesting Box (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2014 OI CV
BP Daněček Radek: Verification of Image Feature Correspondencess (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI CS
BP Bulušek Jan: Active and Passive Escape Behavior Designed for Groups of Autonomous Helicopters in Dynamic Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Sekanina Tomáš: Algorithms for Navigation of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters and Following a Dynamic Target in a Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Naiser Filip: Detection, Description and Tracking of Ants in Video Sequences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI CS
BP Cvrček Vojtěch: RGBD Kinect Camera Calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2014 KyR R
BP Rak Filip: Hierarchical Approach to Motion Planning of Formations of Unmanned Helicopters in Complex Environment (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
DP Kákona Jakub: Fast Multi-channel Data Acquisition System for Radio-astronomy Receiver (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2014 KyR LAKS
DP Štajner Martin: Location detection in subway using mobile device (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI SI
DP Smrž Ondřej: Design of adherence module for diabetes mellitus compensation (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Buzek Tomáš: Advanced voice-controlled video recorder (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 OI SI
DP Remeš Jan: Implementation of Kanarci application for monitoring of air quality (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Jareš Filip: Exploration of an Unknown 3D Environment (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2014 KyR R
DP Kubeš Jan: 6-axis Force-Torque Sensor Uses for Control of Industrial Robot (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2014 KyR R
DP Gogár Tomáš: Illegal Newsletter Detection Unit (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
DP Cerman Michal: Extension of Mobile Interface for Blind Users (BlindShell) (PDF) Novák Daniel 2014 OI SI
DP Stejskal Jakub: Data-Oriented Conversational System (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
BP Hrabalík Aleš: 3D Point Cloud Registration, Experimental Comparison and Fusing Range and Visual Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 OI CS
BP Potoček Pavel: Probabilistic Approach to Landmark Management in Visual Odometry (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 KyR R
BP Brabec Jan: Automated Camera Calibration from Laser Scanning Data in Natural Environments (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2014 OI CS
DP Modrý Marek: Learning to Rank Algorithms (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 OI UI
BP Vančák Ondřej: Handwriting Beautification (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2014 KyR R
BP Třešňák Adam: Shape Optimization of Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2014 KyR R
BP Kůrka Jan: Recognition of plants based on images of fruit (PDF) Matas Jiří 2014 KyR SC
BP Szadkowski Rudolf Jakub: Game of Bridge as a Task for Modal Logics (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2014 OI CS
DP Otáhal Marek: Architecture of Autonomous Agent Based on Cortical Learning Algorithms (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2014 OI UI
DP Šulc Antonín: On Parametric Model Creation with Neural Modeling Fields (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2014 OI UI
DP Kajml Viktor: Black-Box Optimization: Restarting Versus MetaMax Algorithm (PDF) Pošík Petr 2014 KyR R
DP Kopřiva Ondřej: Camera with Historical Memory (PDF) Sejkot Roman 2014 OI CV
BP Jeřábek Jan: Computer Control of the Projector of the Range Finder (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2013 KyR R
BP Lukeš Jan: COPD patient rehabilitation using mobile phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 OI SS
BP Bizinskyi Yurii: Road-plane Estimation from Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2013 STM SI
BP Skála Lukáš: Hybrid Decision-Making System of Artificial Creature Combining Planner and Neural Network (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 STM IS
BP Šustr Michal: Detection of Moving Objects in Astronomic Images (PDF) Navara Mirko 2013 KyR SC
BP Tyle Václav: Automatic recognition of texture-less objects from a single image (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 KyR SC
BP Marek Michal: Framework for exploration by a humanoid robot (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 KyR SC
BP Březinová Barbora: Cardiotocography analysis (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2013 KyR SC
BP Perić Vladimir: MATLAB Mock Library (PDF) Pošík Petr 2013 OI CS
BP Polic Michal: Reconstruction from Monocular Camera (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 OI CS
BP Novák Antonín: Design of Probabilistic Models for Text Input Correction (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 KyR R
BP Tejc Marek: Inner Camera Parameters Calibration Using Pan-Tilt Unit Actuation (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2013 KyR R
BP Kopenec Jiří: Topological Maps from Image Features (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 KyR R
BP Báča Tomáš: Control of Relatively Localized Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Spurný Vojtěch: Heterogeneous Formations of Ground Vehicles and Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Voda Miroslav: Planar Segmentation of Depth Map Sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2013 OI CS
BP Langr Jan: Odor Source Localization Using Swarm of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
BP Špičková Martina: Comparison of Surface Reconstruction Methods for Mobile Robotics (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 OI CS
BP Sekereš Pavol: Learning of Temporal Sequences of Behaviour for Artificial Creatures (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 OI CS
BP Hejč Aleš: Alzheimer Patient Navigation Mobile Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 KyR R
BP Prouza Milan: Motion Planning for a Formation of Mobile Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2013 KyR R
BP Černohorská Veronika: Towards automatic morphometrical analysis and taxonomical classification of honey bee subspecies by automatic detection of wing characteristics. (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 STM WM
BP Basavin Dmitry: Efficient algorithm for regularized risk minimization (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2013 OI SS
BP Šesták Martin: Client for university information systém (KOS) on the Android platform (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI SS
BP Paňko Martin: Modelling of Dynamical Systems for Generating of Behaviour of Artificial Creature (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2013 OI CS
Dis Burša Miroslav: Ant-inspired Metaheuristics for Biomedical Data Mining (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 EI UIBIO
Dis Huptych Michal: Multi-layer Data Model (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 EI UIBIO
DP Matějka Radek: Robust Two-View Geometry Estimation from Region Correspondences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CV
DP Penc Ondřej: Motion Planning for Modular Robots (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2013 KyR R
DP Kasl Zdeněk: 3D Formations of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2013 KyR R
DP Ondráček Aleš: Mobile Robot Navigation Using RGB-D (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2013 KyR R
DP Šindler Jan: World Representation of a Dual-Arm Robot Manipulating with Clothes (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2013 KyR R
DP Volf Petr: EEG Signal Analysis of Mentally Gifted Children (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2013 BMII BI
DP Pluskal Ondřej: Malware Detection (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI UI
DP Zach Lukáš: Computerized Analysis of Intra-Partum Cardiotocographic Recordings (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2013 BMII BI
DP Svobodník Petr: User Interface Design for Blind Users based on Android Platform (PDF) Novák Daniel 2013 OI SI
DP Hořčica Adam: Voting display (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI SI
DP Lenc Karel: Evaluation and Improvements of Image Interest Regions Detectors and Descriptors (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CS
DP Šolc Adam: Online observation of selected biosignals in therapeutic practice (PDF) Eck Vladimír 2013 KyR SC
DP Plešek Jan: Contactless measurement of heart rate on iPad (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 OI CGI
DP Jína Vojtěch: JavaScript tester (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 EI VT
DP Pojman Miloslav: Semi-automatic information extraction from web pages (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2013 EI VT
DP Pilný Michal: Body Composition Evaluation BIA Method and Data Mining (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 BMII BI
Dis Bujňák Martin: Algebraic solutions to absolute pose problems (PDF) Šára Radim 2013 EI UIBIO
Dis Garcia-Arteaga Juan David: Informační kritéria podobnosti pro vícekanálové obrazy: Použití pro registraci kolposkopických obrazů (PDF) Kybic Jan 2013 EI UIBIO
BP Kovačević Zenit: Testing abbility to drive a car through games (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2013 STM SI
DP Juchelka Tomáš: Exploration Algorithms in a Polygonal Domain (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2013 KyR R
DP Tseveenbayar Altaibayar: Finding and Recognizing Texts on the TV Screen (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI UI
DP Pritts James Brandon: Automatic Planar Rectification from Repeated Patterns (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2013 OI CV
DP Zavadilová Pavla: Design and Implementation of a Clinical System for Medical Data Acquisition and Processing (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2013 BMII BI
DP Lebeda Karel: (PDF) Matas Jiří 2013 OI CV
Dis Macaš Martin: Opinion Formation Inspired Search Strategies for Feature Selection (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Báča David: Efficient Collection of Statistics for Embedded Software Verification (PDF) Lažanský Jiří 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Fabián Vratislav: Non-invasive Measurement of Blood Pressure Based on Oscillometric Principle (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Krajník Tomáš: Large Scale Mobile Robot Navigation and Map Building (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Havlena Michal: Incremental Structure from Motion for Large Ordered and Unordered Sets of Images (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2012 EI UIBIO
BP Pokorný Jan: Tracking players in low-resolution videos of soccer games (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 OI SS
DP Svoboda Radek: Tracking and 3D Reconstruction of Vehicles in Cross-traffic Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2012 OI CV
BP Petrus Martin: Client application type of Help Desk for Android OS (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SS
BP Grajciar Matej: Any-angle planning algorithms in mobile robotics (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2012 KyR SC
BP Jiřík Tomáš: Questionnaire and Test Development for Patient Suffering from Early Cognitive Deficit (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI CS
BP Fencl Pavel: Visualisation and Analysis of Artificial Neural Network Behaviour (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2012 KyR R
BP Vávra Petr: Detection of Occlusion for SSD Object Tracking System (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2012 KyR R
BP Stránský Martin: Optimizing the Control of SBR Waste Water Treatment Plant (PDF) Werner Tomáš 2012 OI CS
BP Frček Tomáš: Smart Mobile Companion Interface for Older People (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI CS
BP Zedník Pavel: Relative Visual Localization in Swarms of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Koucký Lukáš: Cognitive Stimulation of Patients Suffering with Alzheimer's Disease Using Smartphone with Android Operating System (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Chroustovský Daniel: Diabetes Management Using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 EI KM
BP Slezák David: Sleep Quality Monitoring using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Krupka Tomáš: Detection of Object Orientation from an Image (PDF) Navara Mirko 2012 OI CS
BP Eckstein Filip: Formation Control in Environment with Dynamic Obstacles (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Vakula Jan: Escape Behavior in Swarms of Unmanned Helicopters (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR R
BP Novák Josef: Eye Movements in EEG Signal (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2012 KyR R
BP Mosinger Jiří: Bipolar Disease Monitoring Using Mobile Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Pavlík Vojtěch: Swarm intelligence applied in multi-robot applications (PDF) Saska Martin 2012 KyR SC
DP Jedlička Michal: Warfarin Dosage Optimization on the Cardiavascular Surgery Ward (PDF) Macků David 2012 EI BI
DP Suchý Ondřej: Intelligent Analysis of Data from Obstetrics Module of Hospital Information System (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2012 KyR R
BP Kolařík Jan: A cross-platform text messaging mobile application (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 STM WM
DP Hašek Štěpán: Robust Detection of a Coded Pattern (PDF) Šára Radim 2012 OI CV
BP Pechan Jan: Senior's Fall Detection Application Using Mobile Phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 EI KM
BP Pokorná Agáta: Three-dimensional reconstruction of gradually changing scene (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2012 EI KM
BP Derner Erik: Car Detection on a Mobile Robot by Fusing Visual and 3D Lidar Data (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2012 OI CS
BP Pahorecký Petr: Wireless EEG Biofeedback (PDF) Vavrečka Michal 2012 KyR R
BP Albert Filip: Processing of Neurophysiological Data (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Kubeš Jan: Objective Testing of Parkinson Deasse Using Mobile Technologies (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 KyR R
Dis Chudáček Václav: Automatic Analysis of Intrapartum Fetal Heart Rate (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Novák Petr: Objectivity and Support of Diagnosis and Rehabilitation of Strabismus (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Dupač Jan: Stable Wave Detector and Tracker (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Uherčík Marián: Surgical Tools Localization in 3D Ultrasound Images (PDF) Kybic Jan 2012 EI UIBIO
BP Kozel Martin: Dependency of the Heart Rate on the Mental Strain (PDF) Eck Vladimír 2012 EI KM
DP Šťastný Ondřej: Rapid Application Development of RESTful servers (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Haltuf Ludvík: REST API testing (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Zima Vratislav: Mobile sales support applications (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
BP Novotný David: 3D Point Cloud Registration (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 OI CS
DP Pošvic Petr: Decentralized framework for RPGs (PDF) Řimnáč Martin 2012 OI SI
DP Lucovič Tomáš: Time sheets (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Prokš Martin: RESTful Helpdesk for web and Android client (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Tunys Tomáš: Gestures detection for Android OS (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Falta Martin: Android aplication for existing web service (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
DP Marc Róbert: Sensitivity Analysis of Virtual Terrain Accuracy for Vision Based Algorithms (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2012 KyR SC
DP Pavlásek Michal: Automated trading system based on statistical arbitrage strategy (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SI
BP Nguyen Huu Chanh: Statistical Analysis of Bipolar Patients (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 EI KM
BP Buzek Tomáš: Magnifying glass application for the Android OS (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 OI SS
DP Zuzánek Petr: Detection of Nearly Linear Objects (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2012 OI CV
BP Burda Václav: Food Intake Monitoring using Mobile Application (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI SS
BP Kavková Michaela: Interaction Between Nao Robot and a Human (PDF) Průša Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Drábek Tomáš: Dependence of Pulse and Blood Preasures by Load (PDF) Eck Vladimír 2012 KyR R
BP Gogár Tomáš: Accurate smartphone geographic proximity detection (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SS
BP Petráčková Alena: Use of Faces Attributes in Nao-human Interaction (PDF) Průša Daniel 2012 KyR R
BP Smrž Ondřej: Life-logging application for smart phone (PDF) Novák Daniel 2012 OI SS
BP Hollmann Oskar: Multiple Vehicle Tracking in Night-time Traffic Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2012 OI SS
DP Michalička Petr: Automatic Deployment to PaaS Cloud (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI UI
Dis Kohout Karel: Multi-Level Structure of Anticipatory Behaviour in Alife (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2012 EI UIBIO
DP Makovička Martin: Coordination in Multi-robot Systems (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2012 KyR R
DP Vaněk Petr: Motion Planning for Formations of Mobile Robots and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2012 KyR R
BP Sedláček Filip: Free-form Object Detection and Measurement by Using LIDAR and Omnidirectional Camera (PDF) Svoboda Tomáš 2012 KyR R
Dis Perďoch Michal: Maximally Stable Extremal Regions and Local Geometry for Visual Correspondences (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 EI UIBIO
Dis Košnar Karel: Robot Mapping for Large Environments (PDF) Přeučil Libor 2012 EI UIBIO
BP Odstrčilík Tadeáš: Quality assesment for mobile ECG (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2012 KyR SC
BP Šulc Milan: Image-based Recognition of Plants (PDF) Matas Jiří 2012 KyR R
BP Jungman Tomáš: Trading in Foreign Exchange Market Using Genetic Programming (PDF) Pošík Petr 2012 STM IS
DP Chalupník Vitalij: Automatic Annotation of Digitized Hand Written Historical Book (PDF) Chum Ondřej 2012 OI CV
DP Klinger Miloslav: Parkinson Patients Videoanalytics (PDF) Hlaváč Václav 2012 OI UI
DP Kváča Jan: High-resolution Object Detection (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2012 OI CV
DP Šín Josef: Production control optimization in SaaS (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2012 OI SII
BP Tököly Tomáš: Evolutionary Algorithm Controlled by a Classification Model (PDF) Pošík Petr 2011 STM IS
BP Čejka Jiří: Analysis of Czech Stem Cells Registry Database (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2011 EI KM
BP Šindler Jan: Automatic Visual LED Panels Inspection (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2011 EI KM
BP Körner Petr: Evolutionary Algorithms with Crossover Success Estimation (PDF) Pošík Petr 2011 STM IS
BP Zach Lukáš: Fetal Heart Rate Analysis for Android Mobile Phones (PDF) Chudáček Václav 2011 EI KM
BP Bedroš Roman: Localization Module for a Mobile Robot in Player System (PDF) Kulich Miroslav 2011 EI KM
BP Simonian Aram: Car Recognition in Cross-traffic Video-sequences (PDF) Matoušek Martin 2011 EI KM
DP Albl Čeněk: PanCam Bundle Adjustment (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2011 KyR R
DP Štrunc Josef: Fusing Shape-from-Shading with Stereo (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2011 KyR SC
DP Smíšek Jan: 3D Camera Calibration (PDF) Pajdla Tomáš 2011 KyR SC
DP Poldauf Ondřej: Web Portal for Transplantation Centers (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2011 EI BI
DP Čeleda Tomáš: Honey-Bees Mating Optimization (PDF) Lažanský Jiří 2011 EI KM
DP Těhník Jiří: Geographical Analysis of Databases of Stem Cell Donor Registries (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2011 EI KM
DP Horváth Matej: Smartphone as a Geometric Measurement Tool (PDF) Matas Jiří 2011 EI KM
DP Klemš Václav: Differential Evolution with Adaptive Encoding (PDF) Pošík Petr 2011 EI KM
DP Fišar Ondřej: Gender recognition from face images (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2011 OI CV
DP Bresler Martin: Nao Applications Development Using Webots Simulator (PDF) Průša Daniel 2011 OI CV
DP Vítků Jaroslav: An Artificial Creature Capable of Learning from Experiences in Order to Fulfill More Complex Tasks (PDF) Nahodil Pavel 2011 OI UI
DP Sixta Tomáš: Image and Video-based Recognition of Natural Objects (PDF) Matas Jiří 2011 OI UI
DP Beleščák Jakub: Software for Supporting Processes in Project-Oriented Companies (PDF) Řimnáč Martin 2011 OI SII
DP Bařina Tomáš: E-mail database for large volumes (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2011 OI SII
DP Novák Vojtěch: Customer Relation System as SaaS (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2011 OI SII
DP Lenárt Patrik: Large data email database (PDF) Šedivý Jan 2011 OI SII
DP Uřičář Michal: Detection of landmarks on human face (PDF) Franc Vojtěch 2011 OI CGI
DP Tomášek Jan: Air Target Optical Tracker (PDF) Krsek Pavel 2011 EI KM
DP Koreš Jindřich: Socio-biologic Rhythm Analysis of Bipolar Patients (PDF) Novák Daniel 2011 EI BI
DP Habáň Přemysl: Topological Map for Indoor Environment (PDF) Štěpán Petr 2011 EI KM
DP Grimmer Vladimír: Prototype of an Electronic Navigation Aid for Visually Impaired (PDF) Vonásek Vojtěch 2011 EI KM
DP Jelínek Jakub: Database System for Medical Office (PDF) Lhotská Lenka 2011 EI BI
DP Jirák Luboš: Automatic Evaluation of Computer Vision Algorithms (PDF) Zimmermann Karel 2011 KyR R
DP Korec Jiří: Design and Construction of a Prototype Device for Non-invasive Measurement of Dehydratation of Its User (PDF) Štěpánková Olga 2011 EI BI
DP Dubec Martin: Software for Robot Platform (PDF) Smutný Vladimír 2011 KyR R
This page was generated via Copy Link
Responsible person: Petr Pošík